The History Center on Main Street, 83 N. Main Street, Mansfield PA 16933   histcent83@gmail.com
 
Tri-Counties Genealogy & History by Joyce M. Tice
Cemetery Section
Tioga County, Pennsylvania
Bradford County PA
Chemung County NY
Tioga County PA
 Home How to Use  Disclaimer Copyright More Cemeteries Bloss Township  Joyce New & Search
Arbon Cemetery, Bloss Township,  Tioga County, PA - 2009
Photo by Joyce M. Tice April 2009

Name of Cemetery: Arbon Cemetery 
Section R
Deeded As Arbon Cemetery
Read By: Linda C. Reese, Joyce M. Tice
Date Read: 2009
Typed By: Pat Smith Raymond
Formatted and Published by Joyce M. Tice
Copyright 2009
Location: Blossburg Borough Tioga County, PA
GPS Coordinates: 41.67053 -77.05669
Other Comments:

Number of Burials this Section Approximately  76  
Table of Contents for Arbon Cemetery

 

Joyce's Search Tip - December 2007 -
Do You Know that you can search just the 600 pages of Tioga County Cemetery Records on the site by using the Cemeteries -Tioga button in the Partitioned search engine at the bottom of the Current What's New Page? If you use that partition follow these steps to search just one cemetery
1. Choose Cemeteries - Tioga. 
2. Enter part of the cemetery name [ie Newbury or Furman] AND a surname. 
3. Choose the Find ALL Words option. Then it will find just the pages with that surname in the one cemetery you indicated. 
Section R
Last Name First Name Date of Birth Date of Death Age Inscription/Relationship/Comments
Skullney Edward W. 3/18/1925 11/17/1988    
Skullney Hazel J. 11/27/1926     On marker w/Edward W.
Ogden Clinton 1934      
Ogden Shirley W. 1937     On marker w/Clinton
Ameigh Charles W. 5/2/1916 12/25/1990   PFC Army WW 2
Ensworth Frederick 1913 1989    
Ensworth Edward S. 2/16/1912 12/5/1992   M. Sgt. Army WW 2
Bogaczyk James L. 10/10/1964 10/19/1985    
Benson Howard 1913 1987   Tec 5 Army WW 2
Benson Susan 1917 2003   On marker w/Howard
Crawford Peggy M. 1952      
Crawford Margaret A. 1927 2007   On marker w/Peggy M.
Crawford Robert K. 4/25/1919 11/15/1975   Cpl. Army WW 2 - On marker w/Peggy M
Scialpi Anthony 3/9/1916 11/6/1990    
Scialpi Mary Jane 10/23/1910 11/26/1996   On marker w/Anthony
Pellino Mary C. 11/12/1913 11/25/2004    
Kreger Annette M. 12/27/1939     On marker w/Mary C. Pellino
Prentice George A., Jr. 5/6/1929 7/17/1998   S 1 Navy
Phillips  E. Homer 6/6/1920 7/19/2005   CM2 Navy WW 2
Fleming Charles W. 1918 1996   PFC Army WW 2
Fleming Irene 1923     On marker w/Charles W.
Wesner Alfred V. 1928 2004   Tec 5 Army WW 2
Wesner Virginia M. 1934 1995   On marker w/Alfred V.
Fiske Neil V. 1913      
Fiske Lorraine M. 1915 1994   On marker w/Neil V.
Maxwell Roland J. 1926 1991    
Ward Richard G. 9/16/1932 3/17/1998    
Strailey Donald H. 8/13/1915 1/16/1997   Cpl Army WW 2
Strailey Arlene R. 1922     On marker w/Donald H.
Brooks Gordon E., Sr. 7/9/1927 5/17/1978   S 1 Navy WW 2
Brooks Geraldine C. 1923 1984   On marker w/Gordon E., Sr.
Brooks Gordon D. 10/12/1965 9/9/1992    
Hodder Clarence 1/26/1922 6/10/1992    
Hodder Theresa M. 10/3/1923     On marker w/Clarence
Ameigh Helen D. 1918 1993    
Ogden Randy L. 1/19/1957 12/14/2003    
Reese John J. 1912 1987    
Reese Virginia C. 1913 1999    
Conson Lillian S. 1888 1978    
Conson James J. 1883 1954   Burial in Greece
Levandoski Andrew J. 1917      
Levandoski Elizabeth M. 1920 1983    
Harrison Raymond A. 6/26/1928 8/4/1978   Tec 4 Army WW 2
Adams Clyde R. 1903 1985    
Adams Ernestine F. 1907     On marker w/Clyde R.
Entwistle Elaine C. 1911 1978    
Entwistle Maurice R., Rev. 1907 1986   On marker w/Elaine C.
Isaacson Mary Lee 1928      
Isaacson Edwin A. 1925     On marker w/Mary Lee
Isaacson Randy L. 1967 1988    
Bubacz Joseph F. 9/15/1931 2/13/2008   CPL Army Korea
Bubacz Marlene L. 11/28/1939 10/5/1995   On marker w/Joseph F.
Miller Albert C. 1/6/1945 7/10/2001    
Wilson Angus Lewis 2/20/1913 9/20/1998   AS Navy WW 2
Ogden Alfred Grant 1940 1985    
Ogden Harold A. 1915 1983    
Ogden Ruby E. 1922     On marker w/Harold A.
Campbell Allan Lloyd 5/7/1940      
Campbell Margaret  10/21/1913 5/2/1997   On marker w/Allan Lloyd
Pedalty Thomas 1905 1989    
Pedalty Lillian S. 1916 1980   On marker w/Thomas
Diehr Millard M. 10/22/1908 2/5/1996   Tec 5 Army WW 2
Diehr Elin S. 3/25/1905 1981   On marker w/Millard M.
MacBlane Helen  9/21/1921 3/29/2005    
MacBlane James B. 11/18/1918 7/21/1993   T Sgt. Army WW 2 -On marker w/Helen
Doane Sandra Lamberson 8/1/1939 10/27/2002    
Lamberson Marion 1917      
Lamberson Earl 1913 1994   On marker w/Marion
Norman Floyd 1916 2000    
Norman Margaret 1917 1990   On marker w/Floyd
Guy Darus A. 8/9/1918 11/2/1981   Tec. 5 Army WW 2
Guy Janet B. 1920 1982   On marker w/Darus A.
Jones Agnes L. 1913 1978    
Pollin Russell R. C. 1/9/1924 10/13/1995    
Pollin Anna 3/5/1931 8/15/1999    

Last Updated on 2/16/2010
By Joyce M. Tice
The History Center on Main Street, 83 N. Main Street, Mansfield PA 16933   histcent83@gmail.com