The History Center on Main Street, 83 N. Main Street, Mansfield PA 16933   histcent83@gmail.com
 
Tri-Counties Genealogy & History by Joyce M. Tice
Cemetery Section
Tioga County, Pennsylvania
Bradford County PA
Chemung County NY
Tioga County PA
 Home How to Use  Disclaimer Copyright More Cemeteries Westfield Township Joyce New & Search
Champlin Cemetery, Westfield Township, Tioga County, Pennsylvania
Joyce's Search Tip - December 2007 -
Do You Know that you can search just the 600 pages of Tioga County Cemetery Records on the site by using the Cemeteries -Tioga button in the Partitioned search engine at the bottom of the Current What's New Page? If you use that partition follow these steps to search just one cemetery
1. Choose Cemeteries - Tioga. 
2. Enter part of the cemetery name [ie Newbury or Furman] AND a surname. 
3. Choose the Find ALL Words option. Then it will find just the pages with that surname in the one cemetery you indicated. 

Champlin Cemetery

Westfield  Township ,TIOGA COUNTY, PA.


This is from Tioga County Cemetery Inscriptions, reprinted with permission of Rhoda ENGLISH Ladd
Part One Part Two Part Three
SURNAME First Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Notes,Inscription
LOUDEN Jamie L.   May 1967    
BRUGGER Alfred 1897 1921    
BRUGGER John 1861 1943    
BRUGGER Lena 1870 1949    
ROWLAND Charles 1865 1930   Father
ROWLAND Sarah 1877 1933   Mother
ROWLAND Harold G. 1910 1924   Son of C. and S.
HUYLER Ward 1885 1965    
HUYLER Celia 1891 1971    
HUYLER Florence 1913 1926    
NAEGLI Fred F. 1888 1931    
NAEGLI Marguerite 1896 uncut   his wife
HEYMANN August 1854 1930    
HEYMANN Elizabeth 1861 1935    
HEYMANN Ruth 1899 1926    
COLE Elmer C. 1875 1959    
COLE Mary B. 1885 1948    
COLE Mary E. Slade 1882 1923   wife of Elmer C. Cole, Mother
SLADE George 1862 1938   Father
SLADE Ann Carlisle 1862 1931   Mother
GUNN Ansin 1859 1932   Father
GUNN Sarah 1862 1942   Mother
GUNN Samuel Dec 19, 1880 Dec 8, 1898   son of A.G. & S.G.
GUNN Laura M. Jul 22, 1884 Dec 16, 1916   dau of A. G. & S.G.
GUNN Otto S. 1888 1963   Funeral marker
GUNN Charles W. 1897 1934    
GUNN Grace O. 1899 1918    
GUNN Robert A. 1915 1968    
PEASE Silas 1873 1940    
PEASE Anna 1879 1931    
PEASE Bernice 1915     one date
BALLARD E. Edward N. 1848 1913    
BALLARD Betsey L. 1861 1945    
BALLARD Charles L. 1884 1918    
WATSON Thurston W. Nov 3, 1890 Nov 25, 1962   Pvt. Co. G.307th Inf. 77th Div W.W.1
WATSON L.J. 1904 1968    
GUNN Renee 1884 1963   Funeral Parlor Marker
MOON Crystal 1908 1972   Funeral Parlor Marker
CRANDALL Harry P. 1897 19--    
CRANDALL Velma 1902 19--    
HACKETT Allie H. 1882 1916    
HACKETT Annie A. 1892 19--    
HACKETT Raymond R. 1904      
HACKETT Velma J. 1910 1956    
HENDRICKSON John F. 1872 1926    
HENDRICKSON Dora A. 1878 1943    
MALLONSON Joe 1866 1956   Father
MALLONSON Sarah 1866 1923   Mother
KING Harry E. 1897    
KING Lottie B. 1898 1961    
KING Charles G. 1893 1949    
KING Ava E. 1883 1928    
FAY Harvy Jan 19, 1933 Feb----    
CAFFO Lewis P. 1892 1970    
CAFFO Gertrude 1907 1968    
STILES Dale R.   1937   Baby
ALLEN Ellen 1921 1943    
YEAGER John R. 1897 1920   son of H.H. and Emma
YEAGER Herman H. 1875 1951    
YEAGER Emma K. 1872 1941    
BOLLACK Joseph 1875 1946    
BOLLACK Katherine 1876 1948    
BOLLACK Julius 1902 1918    
BOLLACK Katherine 1908 1916    
BOLLACK Paul George Nov 1, 1963 Nov 2, 1963   our son
BOLLOCK Arthur G. 1923 1944    
CLARK Steven A. Sep 25, 1893 Jun 15, 1968    
CLARK Ruth Tubbs Dec 20, 1894 Jun 22, 1962    
CLARK Kenneth 1913 1918   son of Steven and Ruth
CLARK Chester 1862 1912    
CLARK Clarissa 1864 1940    
ZIMMER Fred W. 1870 1953   All on one stone
ZIMMER Nina B. 1884 1951    
ZIMMER Reba 1913 1916    
ZIMMER Lynn 1925      
KING S.O. 1858 1918    
KING Laura 1862 1933   his wife
JOHNSON G.W. 1857 1918    
JOHNSON Elva Seamans 1857 1933   his wife
GROSJEAN Willis F. 1867 1920   Father
GROSJEAN Alice N. 1863 1934   his wife, Mother
YAEGER Edward W. 1862 1925    
NEWMAN Orlando 1853 1926    
NEWMAN Josephine 1854 1928   his wife
BENSON William 1868 1934    
BENSON Emma 1858 1934    
STEVENSON Arch 1869 1925    
STEVENSON Luella 1869 1965    
EDSALL Eliphaz F. 1845 1933    
LOUDEN Lawrence L. 1903 1966    
LOUDEN Rilla S. 1911      
STAFFORD John W. 1846 1925    
STAFFORD Margaret N. 1851 1941    
STAFFORD Jay Eugene 1868 1956    
HANDY Dyer 1837 1926    
HORNSBY Annettie 1854 1923   his wife
HOWARD William 1865 1932    
HOWARD Eva Slade 1861 1927    
    NEW SECTION, SECTION 3      
THOMAS Wilmot W. 1868 1937   Odd Fellows
THOMAS Alice L. 1874 1942   Rebekah
THOMAS Arthur R. 1908 19--    
THOMAS Bessie H. 1905 1963    
OLINGER G. Burton 1906 1966    
OLINGER Idella T. 1911      
KELTS Carl L. 1882 1968    
KELTS Mertie E. 1889 19--    
MARVIN Henry E. H. 1878 1947    
MARVIN Eva L. 1887 1960    
HULTZMAN Andrew F. 1867 1955    
HULTZMAN Anna M. 1878 1950    
TUTTLE Lawrence 1910      
TUTTLE Gertrude 1914 1957    
TUTTLE Irvin P. 1908      
TUTTLE Marian S. 1906 uncut    
SWIMLEY J. Shirley 1876 1965    
SWIMLEY Emma R. 1879 1962    
BUSH Martha H. 1886 1960   Mother
BUSH Roy D. 1911     Son
GREELEY George F. 1901      
GREELEY Maree L. 1903 1971   She was a member of Wellsboro D.A.R.
GRAVES Opal W. Jul 13, 1894     only date - These two, side by side and identical stones
WHEATON Harry Feb 16, 1894 Nov 9, 1958    
McCUTCHEON Theodore J. 1892 1965    
McCUTCHEON May B. 1896 1966    
DILLMAN Carl H. 1886 1964    
DILLMAN Mildred E. 1890 19--    
DILLMAN Carl F. 1867 1927    
DILLMAN William S. 1863 1934    
DILLMAN Pauline 1862 1940   his wife
RUEF Benj. Edward Aug 15, 1936 Apr 2, 1937   Our baby
DELLENBACH Peter 1863 1940    
RUGABER Joseph F. 1855 1940    
RUGABER Sophia B. 1861 1950    
CUNNINGHAM Clem E. 1905      
CUNNINGHAM Mildred A. 1913      
CUNNINGHAM Robert Earl 1943 1951    
CUNNINGHAM Patricia Ann 1935 1936    
CUNNINGHAM Linda Lee 1945 1968    
TAYLOR Viola E. 1882 193--    
TAYLOR Otis E. 1849 1936    
TAYLOR Viola M. 1852 1934   his wife
TAYLOR Jesse C. 1881 1970    
TAYLOR Blanche L. 1880 1941    
TAYLOR James L. 1905 1963    
TAYLOR Edna R. 1907      
KNELL George  Oct 10, 1873  Jun 20, 1968    
O'LENICK Paul 1881 1939    
O'LENICK Julia 1888 1971    
O'LENICK Andrew W. Sep 17, 1922 Jul 3, 1961   W.W. 2 Pa Pvt. 3704 Base Unit AAF
COLE Charles 1876 1947    
COLE Bertha 1885 1967    
LOCKE George B. 1871 1949    
LOCKE Belle C. 1873 1959    
KRUTZEL John 1879 1952   Father
KRUTZEL Louisa 1877 1952   Mother
THOMPSON Alvah E. 1902 1958    
ROGERS Harry W.  1879 1958    
ROGERS Theresa J. 1882 1963    
POND Blaine W. Sep 13, 1926 Jun 25, 1960   W.W. 2 Pa. Tec. 5, 306 Med. Det
POND Clarence Nile   1949   baby
BRYINGTON John Henry 1906      
BRYINGTON Lorana Ives 1907     death dates uncut
GEORGE Thomas Franke Jan 28, 1956 Jul 29, 1956    
COOK Veren L. 1920 1953   P.F.C. 36 Cal. Rec. W.W. 2
COOK Janette M. 1916 19--    
ROBINSON Wm. A. 1883 1957   Funeral Parlor Marker
KILBOURNE Jay B. 1887 1965    
KILBOURNE Bessie E. 1887 1952    
PAGE John H. Jun 19, 1864 Sep 19, 1942    
PAGE Ida E. Apr 17, 1862 Oct 13, 1945    
WEEKS J. Ritner 1863 1941    
WEEKS Emma Abbey 1865 1946    
WILLIAMS Gerwin D. 1889 1969    
WILLIAMS Anna B. 1889 1943    
RYNDAK Joseph 1896 1939    
THOMPSON Bert 1867 1947    
THOMPSON Flora 1868 1948    
THOMPSON William B. 1887 1940   W.W.1
THOMPSON Gary Lile 1900 1934    
WELSH William B. 1864 1955    
WELSH Fannie P. 1865 1932    
WELSH Ernest G. 1892 1935   W.W.1
BAKER Vane 1878 1957    
BAKER Gussie 1878 1967    
HOWLAND J. Fay 1894 19--    
HOWLAND Edna M. 1899 19--    
HOWLAND Harold E. (Jack) Jun 18, 1920 Aug 9, 1941    
McKENDRICK Jerome C. 1898 1947    
McKENDRICK Amy Scott 1890 19--    
BURRELL Neil Eugene May 1, 1950 May 3, 1950    
SHULTZ Henry D. 1901 1956    
SHULTZ Leva M. 1903      
SHULTZ Arthur W. 1892 1957   W.W. 1
SHULTZ Flossie A. 1898 19--    
CROTTY Minnie 1874 1960   Mother, This stone in between Arthur & Flossie Shultz
BURRELL Harry J. 1883 1959    
BURRELL Laura A. 1888 19--    
HRYCZYK Joseph F. 1887 1950    
HRYCZYK Anna A. 1893 19--    
HRYCZYK Geneiveve M. 1926 1943    
McKENDRICK Morgan L. 1933 1934    
McKENDRICK Kline N. 1899 1967    
McKENDRICK Myrtle A. 1901      
DORAN James 1863 1952   Father
DORAN Winfred 1872 1934   Mother
McNINCH Eugene 1851 1940    
McNINCH Amanda 1850 1933   his wife
ROOKS Arthur M. 1873 1933   Father
ROOKS no name 1876 1955   Mother
RICE Ethel 1901      
WOOD Bonnie Dean 1835     dau of D.P. and R. E. Wood
WILBER Raymond J. 1877 1944    
WILBER Anna B. 1876 1948    
BROCK Louis S. 1882 1959    
BROCK Anna E. 1884 19--    
BULKLEY Charles E.  1880 1950    
BULKLEY Minnie H. 1884 1965    
MOORE Harland A. 1908 19--    
MOORE Geneva B. 1910 1969    
MOORE Michael H. 1947 19--    
DIBBLE Wylie 1898 19--    
DIBBLE Clara E. 1898 1970    
POTTER Robert M. 1945 1955   son of Marcean & Effie Potter
DRAPER Walter L. 1894 1967    
DRAPER Edith E.  1909 19--    
TRUAX John B. 1884 1954    
TRUAX Jennie B. 1887 19--    
HOWE Michael Scott 196?     son of Richard & Elizabeth
BUTLER Jason F. Oct 16, 1904 Mar 23, 1970   Pa. Pvt. Co.F. 395th Inf. W.W. 2
ALLEN Asaph L. Feb 6, 1919 Oct 25, 1966   Pa. P.F.C. A5 Engr.Const. Sq. W.W.2
MOON Roland 1904 1968    
COVELL Lelund M. 1907 1956    
COVELL Edna M. 1905 19--    
FRAZIER Henry Jun 2, 1892 Apr 6, 1960   Pa. Pvt. Salvage Div. O. M.C. W.W.1
FRY Kathryn 1886 1969   Watkins Funeral Marker
FRY William E. 1889 1971   Watkins Funeral Marker
SEELEY Betty Dee   Jun 17, 1966   Inf. dau of Dee & Pauline
AVERY James Arthur Apr 8, 1939 Apr 29, 1967   Pa. MMFM U.S. Navy
STERMER LeRoy K. 1913 1972    
STERMER Vivian C. 1915 1961    
STERMER Edmund A. 1940 1956    
MILLER Roy 1874 1958    
MILLER Carl Lee 7.8.17 5.22.57   Kenyon's Service
ALLEN William    1874 1958  
McMINDES Jerry Alan 1966      
YOUNG Jacob Charles 1950 1955    
YOUNG Almond Lee 1942 1945    
BOOM         A large family stone, no first names
MOON Lee C. 1906 1971    
MOON Freddie 1933 1938    
BAKER Clair C. 1886 1956   Father
BAKER Jessie M. 1896 19--   Mother
BAKER Nellie N. 1932 1965   Gone to live with Jesus, her Savior
BAKER Frank C. 1938 1938   Our darling
MacLEAN John A. 1876 1938    
MacLEAN Ava G. 1876 1954    
MacLEAN Della Irene 1908 1941   dau
WILSON Harry A. 1896 1959    
WILSON Burnietta Mae & Burdetta Lou 1937 1938    
DAVIES E. Tom 1869 1952    
DAVIES Grac K. 1873 1938    
SMITH Howard L. Jan 16, 1954 Nov 14, 1959   Our son
WYMAN Ervin D. 1892 1954   Pvt. Co. M. 18th Bn W.W.1
HURLBURT     Jan 11, 1956   Inf son of Lloyd & Marietta
DEGEN Mathias C. 1875 1956    
BAKER Charles C. 1850 1957   son of Emmett H. & Lenna C.
RACHEL Joseph M. 1906 1968    
Edgar M. 1909 1969      
LEE Mae D. 1914      
DRAPER Lynn 1908 19--    
DRAPER Mary L. 1921 1969    
FAY Gordon 1900      
FAY Ethel 1905 1970    
FAY Keith 1933      
SPADE Wallace D. Mar 16, 1887 Mar 29, 1972   Pa. Pvt. U.S. Army W.W.1
PARSLOW Raymond L. 1913 1970    
SHAW Rodney W. Nov 10, 1916 Nov 24, 1969   N.Y. Pvt. Army Air Force W. W. 2
MATTHEWS Lawrence 1900 1969    
WELSH Jesse D. 1887 1968    
McCASLIN Eldred L. 1899 1971    
MERCHANT Ronald W. 1968 1968    
MERCHANT Michael S. 1970 1970    
PARSLOW Robert H. 1938 1964    
PARSLOW Kenneth E. 1937 1963    
SLOCUM Marion A. 1893 1971    
SLOCUM Mary E. 1903 1971    
WHITE Severn H. Oct 2, 1914 Jul 12, 1965   Pa. Em. 3 U.S. N.R. W.W.2
ROUSE Julia A.   1965   Infant
MOON Lewis W. 18861962      
GUNN Walter 1911 1959    
FAY Dale Richard 1949 1966    
FAY Deborah Ann 1952      
FAY Deborah Louise 1959      
CAUSER Orin 1896 1936    
CAUSER Amanda 1898 1959    
CLARK Gary Eugene Jul 1958 Jul 1958   Baby
GARDNER Harvey A. 1854 1945   Odd Fellows
GARDNER Gettie A. 1866 1936    
GARDNER Harold R. 1893 1955 &nbwp;
GARDNER Elva Davis  1900 date uncut    
METCALF Samuel N. 1898 1959    
METCALF Angie N. 1900 uncut    
EMPSON Marie P. 1915 1951    
TUTTLE Charles R. 1878 1962    
TUTTLE Allie M. 1868 1956    
MADISON   Mar 30, 1892 Mar 5, 1935   Pa. P.F.C. Co. N. 30th Inf. W.W. 1
PERSING Alvan A. 1894 1955    
PERSING Cleah N. 1904 uncut    
WIDGER George James Feb 3, 1946 Feb 10, 1967   Pa. Pvt. 1st Class 557th. Engr. Co., Vietnam
IVES Anna K. Apr 25, 1881 Jul 31, 1969   Mother
EASTON Clifford F. Apr 10, 1927 Jul 8, 1964   Pa. P.F.C. Co. C 1505 Mil. Police W.W.2
MOSHIER Allan 1887 1963    
MOSHIER Rhoda 1891 19--    
BRUGGER Michael 1871 1957    
BRUGGER Magdelena 1887 1965    
MILES Charles 1869 1949    
MILES Olive N. 1883 19--    
PLANK Joseph D.  1894 19--    
PLANK Ethel  1902 1947    
PLANDK Harold F. 1924      
PLANK Hazel H. 1926 uncut    
PLANK James Duane Jan 19, 1949 Jan 12, 1970   Pa. Cpl. Co. D 12th Inf. 199 Lt. Inf. Brigade Vietnam B.F.N. -O.L.L.C. *P.H.
RUEF Arnold Sr. 1875 1960    
RUEF Magdelena 1876 1947   his wife
COLBY Ola M. 1924 1956    
HENDRICKSON Glenn L. 1903 1930    
HENDRICKSON Helen C. 1909     his wife
POORBAUGH Elaine   Jun 16, 1939   Infant
HEFFLER Catherine L. 1870 1932   Mother
McCASLIN Birt B. 1875 1955    
McCASLIN Mertie A. 1873 1934    
GRABENSTETTER Helen A. 1900 1945   On McCaslin Stone
TAFT Walton 1901      
TAFT Bernice 1900 dates uncut    
TAFT Nolan 1905 1975    
TAFT Nancy 1903      
ALEPHANALP John 1876 1954    
ALEPHANALP Margaret 1880 19--    
ABPLANALP Ernest N. 1912 1958   Note different spelling
ABPLANALP Bessie E. 1918      
RUEF Sampson E.   1961   Infant
HUFF Loyd L. Jun 21, 1907 Oct 10, 1961   Pa. Med. Dept. W.W. 2
BREHANEY Dennis F. 1900 19--    
BREHANEY Grace M. 1901 1957    
BLOCHUT Rose 1891 1971    
HAYNES Clarice H. 1947 1950    
HAYNES Williams R. 1885 1948    
HAYNES Katheryn 1885 1946    
NIX Ernest A. 1869 1948    
NIX Mary 1871 1962    
LATTIMER Gordon A.  1884 1967    
LATTIMER Anna E. 1889 1945    
LATTIMER Fred Jul 22, 1935     only one date
LATTIMER Emma Aug 9, 1960     only one date
KING Ray F.  1880 1934   Odd Fellows
KING Minnie G. 1878 1940   Rebekah
PEASE Curtis D. 1856 1934    
PEASE Vernatta A. 1860 1959   his wife
GREEN James C. 1881 1964   Mason
GREEN Mabel A. 1887 1936   his wife, Eastern Star
SEAMANS D. Ray  1870 1946    
SEAMANS Nora Wood 1874 1964    
SEAMANS Doyle 1901 1926    
KING Fayette D. 1882 1963    
KING Maud E. 1888 1968    
SWETLAND Leone King 1920 1947   dau
SPENCER Lionel H. 1902 1952   this is a double stone, only one name
HALL James F. 1879 1953    
HALL Edith N. 1895 19--    
WEIDMAN Lynn J. 1908 1954    
WEIDMAN Madelyn R. 1916 19--uncut    
CORTRIGHT Donald C. Feb 15, 1918 Nov 9, 1961   Pa Pvt. 4000 Base Unit AAF W.W. 2
CORTRIGHT Andrew N. 1895 1968   W.W.1
CORTRIGHT Edna C.  1898 1963    
BUTTON Robert F. Nov 5, 1895 Jul 16, 1968   Pa. Pvt. 66th Co. 155 Depot Brig. W.W. 1
FRAZIER Clayton 1914      
FRAZIER Katherine 1896 1959    
FRAZIER Ira May 13, 1895 Mar 13, 1971   Pa. P.F. C. Co. B. 56th Inf. W. W. 1
FAYE Ronald G. Jr. 1942 1946    
DAY Charles O. 1861 1951    
DAY May 1873 1956    
BANKS Edward L. 1883 1935    
BANKS Frank A. 1886 1952    
HARE James A. 1875 19--uncut    
HARE Elinora D. 1870 1935    
BOWELL Minerva Wilbur 1847 1935    
WILBUR Clayton N. 1873 1958    
WILBUR  Emma B. 1873 1945    
WILBUR Clifford Raymond 1897 19--    
WILBUR Awanna Cushing 1902 1953    
POND Lloyd 1903 1970    
POND Kathryn 1900 1944    
RUEF Fred 1868 1959    
RUEF Barbara 1867 1945    
GITCHELL Gloria Jean   1953   Baby
GITCHELL Edgar L. 1904 1961    
GITCHELL Vera N. 1905 1958    
WITTER Llewellyn Nov 6, 1894 Jul 28, 1958   Pa. Cpl. 5th Batt. Inf. Repl Tng. Center W.W. 1
FISH Victor B. 1907     Father
FISH Paul A. 1946 1963   Son
COLLINS Charles S. 1912      
COLLINS Dorothea M. 1916 death dates uncut    
FAYE Donna Marie Feb 27, 1955 Jun 10, 1958    
BURROWS Carl S. 1900 1953    
BURROWS Edna L. 1904 1964    
COLLINS Elmer J. 1889 1945   Father
COLLINS Ella M. 1892 1967   Mother, an old field stone next to these, no inscription
ALLEN Ethel Parker Jul 28, 1873 Mar 24, 1924   Our Mother
ALLEN William Bud Mar 30, 1872 May 13, 1954   Our Father
CLOW William 1859 1936    
CLOW Ruby 1869 1947    
TADDER William E.  1892 1946   U.S. Army W.W. 1
ADAMS Della Ellen  1867 1948    
WRAY Raymond John 1931 1938   son
FINCH Frank 1868 1936    
SPICHER N. Virginia 1876 1946    
McDONALD James 1880 1946    
ALLEN Donald W. 1910 1952    
ALLEN Leonard 1905 1958    
SAMA Joe A. 1873 1947    
TOUNG Earnest  1889 195?    
YOUNG Martha 1889 1969    
FAYE Charles E. 1883 1968    
FAYE Kate H. 1888 1964    
NYE Charles M. 1887 1967    
NYE Lovica A. 1895 1964    
    NEWEST SECTION, WE CALL IT SECTION 4      
LOUCKS Tracey L.   1971   Infant
ROSENGRANT Frank W. 1894 1967    
ROSENGRANT Mabel C. 1902 uncut    
CLARK Shirley N. Aug 9, 1936 no death date    
CLARK Erwin L. May 6, 1933 Mar 28, 1966    
MEAD Edgar D. 1901 19--    
MEAD Iva M. 1909 1971    
DAVIS Dr. T. Kenneth 1909 no death date    
DAVIS Elizabeth R. 1920      
DAVIS Hazel B. 1891 1972   above three on one stone
HOLLENBAUGH Marlow H. Apr 1, 1917 Mar 25, 1971   Pa. Pec 4. 151 Ord. Co. W.W.2
HOLLENBAUGH Lucille E. 1921 uncut    
PARSONS Howard L. 1898 19--uncut    
PARSONS Martha E. 1899 19--    
FOSTER Alice P. Faster 1905 1968    
JEFFERS Birt B. 1905 19--uncut    
JEFFERS Ida N. 1908 19--    
WILLIAMS Eric Jon Sep 26, 1962 Sep 24, 1966   Darling, we miss thee
MOON Archie R. 1892 1967    
MOON Evelyn M. 1915 uncut    
MORRIS Byron S. 1909 1967    
MORRIS Ruth H. 1913 uncut    
GITCHELL James E. Jr. 1971 1972    
SHORT Loyd L.   1971   Infant
TROWBRIDGE Carl L. 1900 uncut    
TROWBRIDGE Lillian S. 1908 uncut    
RUSHMORE Clyde D 1889 19--    
RUSHMORE Maude L.  1889 1969    
WILKINSON Franklin D. Nov 21, 1932  Sep 3, 1971   Pa. Fn. U.S. Navy Korea
WILKINSON Harold R. 1911      
WILKINSON Helen W. 1918      
ALDRICH Loren C. 1919 1972   W.W. 2
ALDRICH Marguerite 1925      
OLLINGER Debra Ann   Aug 1, 1969 2yr  
DICKINSON     1970   Infant boy
CARLIN James H. 1910 1971    
CARLIN Madeline 1911      
MOORE Fred S. 1887 1968    
MOORE Lena B. 1888 19--    
BAKER James 1912 uncut    
BAKER Helen 1920 uncut    
BAKER Samuel E. 1892 19--    
BAKER Lula N. 1890 1967    
BAKER Kenneth L. 1914      
BAKER Phyllis C. 1916 1965   D.A.R. member
BAKER William L. 1890 19--    
BAKER Grace A. 1893 1968    
McFALL George J. Jan 16, 1922 Mar 13, 1964   Pa.Pec 5, 493 Eng 8th Shop Co. W.W. 2
WATKINS William E. May 11, 1935 Feb 23, 1963   Pa. A.O. 2 U.S. Navy
WATKINS Eldon C. 1912 uncut    
WATKINS Mary K. King 1912 uncut    
GRABOWSKI Arianne   Nov 1967    
OLOFSON B. Emery 1896 19--    
OLOFSON Mary W.  1899 1962    
OLOFSON John L 1933 uncut    
LOLFSON Annette B. 1939 uncut    
FINCH Jeffery   Nov 3, 1962   son of Jasper & Sarah
ENGLISH Philip T. 1905 1963   On back of stone, Boy Scout Marker, In memory Philip Thomas English, Westfield, Pa Troop 50, Rank A.S.N b. May 11, 1905 D. Feb 20, 1963
ENGLISH Lucinda L 1913 no death date    
MERTZOC Joseph 1908 1971    
MERTZOC Martin 1916 uncut    
TOMAINO VinVenzo 1892 1972    
TOMAINO Mary 1897 19--    
LaBARR Fred L. 1918 1962    
NAGLELI Howard E. 1962 1962    
DIMON Horace J. 1905      
DIMON Ruth I. 1901 1971    
SHAFFER John 1891 1961    
SHAFFER Mary 1896 19--    
NIEKRAS B. Stanley 1901 uncut    
NIEKRAS Elna T. 1909 uncut    
DAVIS James L. 1909 uncut    
DAVIS Florence N. 1898 uncut    
SMITH William H. 1899 19--    
SMITH Dorothy F. 1897 1962    
BEACH George I. 1909      
BEACH Elsie G. 1896 1960    
KILBOURNE Lynn 1896 1970    
KILBOURNE Minnie 1894 1961    
PRITCHARD Rex T. 1902 1967    
PRITCHARD Ruth K. 1900 1964    
BROCK Stanley J. 1911 1970    
BROCK Mary S. 1917      
CHENEY Judith   May 30, 1970   Baby
LEWIS Harald 1950 1969   son of G. and Ebeltaut Lewis
RUMSEY Harvey A. 1886 1960    
RUMSEY Helen P. 1894 uncut    
Joyce Tip Box -- December 2007 -
If you are not navigating this Tri-Counties Site via the left and right sidebars of the Current What's New page you are doing yourself a disservice. You can get to any place on the site easily by making yourself familiar with these subject and place topics. Try them all to be as familiar with the site's 16,000 plus pages as you can. Stop groping in the dark and take the lighted path. That's also the only way you'll find the search engines for the site or have access to the necessary messages I may leave for you. Make it easy on yourself. 

Published On Tri-Counties Site On 5/23/98
By Joyce M. Tice
Email: JoyceTice@aol.com

The History Center on Main Street, 83 N. Main Street, Mansfield PA 16933   histcent83@gmail.com