Tri-Counties Genealogy & History by Joyce M. Tice
Highland Cemetery, Elkland, Tioga County, Pennsylvania
Bradford County PA
Chemung County NY
Tioga County PA
Tri-Counties Genealogy & History Sites
How To Use This Site
Warning & Disclaimer
Elkland Borough Page
Flagholders & Commemorative Plaques
No Commercial Use
Say Hello to Joyce 
Photo of Gravestone Art
by Joyce M. Tice

by Joyce M. Tice

Part One - Part Two

Joyce's Search Tip - December 2007 -
Do You Know that you can search just the 600 pages of Tioga County Cemetery Records on the site by using the Cemeteries -Tioga button in the Partitioned search engine at the bottom of the Current What's New Page? If you use that partition follow these steps to search just one cemetery
1. Choose Cemeteries - Tioga. 
2. Enter part of the cemetery name [ie Newbury or Furman] AND a surname.
3. Choose the Find ALL Words option. Then it will find just the pages with that surname in the one cemetery you indicated. 

HIGHLAND CEMETERY

ELKLAND TOWNSHIP, TIOGA COUNTY, PA.

The following list is part of the Rhoda Ladd series of Cemeteries of Tioga County PA – Volume 5

The Highland Cemetery Association of Elkland Borough, was incorporated January 26, 1885, by L.K. Parkhurst, B.H. Parkhurst, G.G. Dorrance, C.L. Pattison and J.S. Ryon. The capitol stock of this association is $2,000, and the cemetery is owned and controlled by it. It is situated on the hillside in the northern part of the borough.
 
Surname First Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription
Hutchinson Edward E. 1873 1944
Norton Charles H. 1869 1932
Norton Jennie L. 1872 1956
Schwarz Philip A. Oct 7, 1893 17-Jul-56 Pa.Pvt.Sup. Co.314th Inf. WWI
Tenene Pauline 1892 1964
Bednarek Mary R. 1958 1933
Bednarek Michael J. 1854 1932
Yurkewitch Agnes B. 1881 1965
Yurkewitch Anthony J. 1873 1959
Caffo Irene Y. 1909 ---- wife of George
Caffo George M.E. 1908 1948
Glover Lela King 1873 1934
Glover Elmer E. 1871 1948
Skinner George F. 1885 1965
Skinner Rose B. 1885 19--
Randall Marie 1881 1934
Randall J. Edward 1880 1969
Allen Adelbert E. 4-Feb-12 15-Apr-72 Pa. Captain, U.S. Army, W.E.2, Korea,Vietnam SS.PH
Smith Sarah E. 1889 1965
Smith Delos 1884 1965
Summer William 1876 1959 Father
Weber Richard 1910 1956
Davis Roy F. 1907 1966
Burfield Elmer O. 1890 1954
Burfield Mary E. 1895 1971
Mack Ira J. 1883 1957
Mack Lela T. 1892 19--
Walters Ella Mae 1895 1953
Walters Fred Ernest 1882 19--
Jeffers Nina L. 1919 1968
Jeffers Raymond G. 1914 19--
Lynch T. Jefferson 1866 1951
Lynch Ella S. 1866 1958
Culver George W. 1876 1952
Enderle George W. 1879 1963
Enderle Mary L. 1877 1964
Giantomasi Gelanrd C.Gelard 2-Sep-23 12-Oct-44 Pa.PFC, 301st Inf. 91st Div.WWII 
Giantomasi Antonio 1891 19--
Giantomasi Domenica 1888 1967
Vargenson\Vargeson Sarah G. 1920 1958
Vargenson\Vargeson Larue C. 1917 1958
Cevette John Cavette 1883 1960
Cevette Filomena 1894 19--
Lumazza Battista 1888 1951
Lumazza Maria 1894 ----
Cavagina Pietro 1891 ----
Cavagina Elodovina 1907 19--
Kent Phillip A. 1905 1966
Kent Dorothy V. 1908 1967
Mione Louis F. Jan 25, 1888 20-Jan-42
Barbano Pietro E. 1893 1932
Cevette Mary 1914 1919
Cevette Louis J. 1911 1970 husband of Thelma
Cevette Samie J. 1917 1932
Kleingartner Philip H. 1902 1970
Kleingartner Doris M. 1913 19--
Slade Bertha M. 1891 1970
Slade Perley B. 1887 1963
Boyd Eugene Jr. 9-Oct-56 16-Mar-58
Boyd Jeff 1874 1948
Boyd Sarah 1889 19--
Poling William R. 1950 1951
Ludlam William H. 1869 1961
Ludlam Minnie I. 1867 1938 His wife
Fenton L.Ray 1880 1930
Fenton Mary Griffin 1889 19-- His wife
Baker Emmett L. 1862 1931
Baker Della R. 1873 1951
Jenkins Kathryn B. 1902 19--
Jenkins Walter R. 1888 1958
Woodbeck Harriet M. 1885 1953
Woodbeck Rush 1884 19--
Allen John W. 1914 19--
Allen  Genevieve W. 1915 19--
Allen Virginia P. 1920 ----
Allen Adelbert E.Jr. 1912 1972
Allen Helen E. 1888 1948
Allen Adelbert E. 1881 1934
Green Carrie 1894 1934 Wife of M.H.Green
Kio Wayne H. 1944 1956
Kio Frances F. 1867 1942
Kio Walter 1856 1929
Bonham Chas. W. 1879 1935 Pvt. M.T.C. Co 6
Bonham F. Iva 1904 1929
Kilburne Herman Sr. 1902 1955
Kilburne Frances 1907 ---- His wife
Matis Katherine 1893 1946
Matis Barney 1877 1942
Matis Frank 1928 1929
Lepa Anna 1904 1928 wife of Mike Lepa
Hugic Joseph 1863 19--
Hugic Lula 1865 1929 His wife
Stoddard Bernice A. 1875 1946
Stoddard Edward J. 1869 1947
Stoddard Mildred 1902 1932
Mack William 1860 1937
Mack Mary 1861 1933
Cornish George 1874 1929
Youngs Elizabeth 1884 1965
Shelly Harry J. 1888 1930
Periago Nettie S. 1889 1929
Arnold Charles Leon 1958 Son of Charles & Annanettie Arnold
Arnold infant dau 1961 dau of Charles
Pond John W. 1859 1930
Pond Mary M. 1873 1933
Pond Frank W. 1898 1937
Thurston Rush B. 1908 1940
Tubbs Polly Ann 1935 1958
Hazlett Dora Dean 1927 1930
Hazlett Samuel 1865 1947
Hazlett Ida 1874 1958
Mohorch John 1880 1936
Covur William Harry 1932 1933
Covur Lena B. 1906 1970
Covur Daniel B. 1899 1935
Mattison Clara 1905 1967
VanCise Carrie H. 1877 1970
Gianechini Ubaldo 1903 1941
Gianechini Nancy 1932 1933 baby
Potter Tammy Jean 1964 1965 dau of James & Louise Potter
Moshier baby 1969 1969
Potocki Christopher James 1969
Houghtaling Dawn Marie 29-Aug-67 14-Jul-70
Swartz Dorotha Mae 1973 1973
Mazur Andrew 1877 1934
Forsberg Peter 1865 1941
Forsberg Ida C. 1871 1942
Cosier Fred A. 1883 1949
Cosier Ellen W. 1890 1962
Pellicano Freda 1927 1933
Totaro Jennie 1878 1950
Totaro Joseph 1879 1948
Potter Leon B. 1891 19--
Potter Grace 1895 1956
Freeland Myron W. 1901 1952
Freeland Myron 1856 1929 Father
VanZile Mary Jan-36 Mother
VanZile George 1890 1936 Pvt.164th Inf.41st Div.
Nelson Violet 1927 1927 dau of C.A. & 
Nelson Carl A. 1892 1963
Nelson Stella J. 1900 19--
Nelson Flora Ann 2-Oct-52
Dates Clisty B. 1880 1946
Dates Charles H. 1873 1957
Freeberg Harold 1895 1924
Freeberg Helen 1892 1965 His wife
Cook Allen 1911 1935
Cook Perry C. 1886 1969 Father
Cooper Ida 1881 1928
Cooper James Sr. 1846 1935 Father, Co.B, 21st N.Y. Cav.
Cooper Hazel 1907 1971
Mosher Francis 1907 1928 Son of Lottie Mosher
Mosher Lottie 1868 1932 Wife of Audley Mosher
Mosher Audley E. 1889 1946
Runyan Raymond 1887 1951
Runyan Maudie 1895 1948
Runyan Betty B. 1927 1961
Runyan Elaine 1925 1926 Dau of Raymond & Maud Runyan
Dorn Richard 1919 1922
Dorn Helen M. 1927 ----
Dorn Bertha A. 1888 1938
Dorn Henry 1874 1963
Dorn Ruth G. 1904 19--
Dorn Edward W. 1904 19--
Dorn Dortha 1933 1967
Whitenight Vernon F. 1926 ----
Lovell Lewis R. 1900 1970
Lovell William L. 1899 1923
Runyan Harold 1919 1922 Son of Ernest & Helen Runyan
Runyan Richard L. 1902 1957
Runyan Emmer 1928 1928
Runyan Lillie M. Jan 18, 1898  6yr
Runyan James W. 1863 1939
Runyan Agatha R. 1866 1947
Ordway Minnie 1872 1928
Ordway George 1865 1923
Ordway Kathryn S. 1870 1940
VanZile Lee 1887 1952
VanZile William 1853 1927
VanZile Mary E. 1860 1942 His wife
Bailey Andrew 1865 1940
Brown Emma V. 1879 1960
Brown  Frank B. 1872 1928
Potter Fred 1865 1950
Graves Leah 1870 1945
Graves Charles M. 1877 1926
Oswiecimski Stanley 1888 1925
Bryan Henry W. 1900 1923
Sherman Charles 1859 1925
Sherman Mary E. 1867 19-- his wife
Whitmore Jos. ---- ---- Co. E,75th NY.Inf. GAR stone
Walters Hazel W. 1906 1971
Walters Lawrence D. 1903 1948
Tricket Alfred B. 1893 1953
Tricket Laura O. 1906 1961
Tricket Noreen G. 1929 ---- dau of Alfred B. & Nora Tricket
Tricket Raymond Nuss 13-Apr-19 2-Jun-29 son of Wallace
Tricket Mary V. 1879 1964
Tricket George W. 1872 19--
Torreyson Emily J. 1856 1934
Kendall William G. Jul 4, 1893 19-Aug-62 Pa.Pvt. Co.B,314th Inf.WWI
Totaro Antono Unsure of names and dates on all 
Totaro Nato of the people listed 
Totaro Marzo  1846 here under Totaro.
Totaro Morto Maggio 1922
Gifford Jane 1844 1909
McGuire John 1844 1909
Gimmie Raymond F. 21-Aug-11 12-Jan-13
Sherman Bennie 1883 1906 son of C. & Mary E. Sherman
Bryan William C. 1857 1907
Novak Otmar J. 1909 191- son of Frank & Josephine Novak
Arden R. 4mo.
Snyder Caroline W. 29-Feb-08 28yr wife of Deyo E. Snyder
Woodcock Milton B. Jul 20, 1864 13-Feb-04
Vanorsdale John 1878 1949
Vanorsdale Anna 1878 1922
Newton Family Marker--no first names Mason & Eastern Star
Simonetti Dominic 22-May-21
Simonetti Lorraine B. 14-Dec-21 6-Dec-72
Cantafio Nicholas 1882 1965
Cantafio Santa 1882 1950
Cantafio Nellie 1907 1965 wife of Nicholas Cantafio
Simonetta Tommaso 9-Jun-00 ----
Simonetta Jennie 23-Oct-05 9-Nov-67
Duff Homer L. 1932 1955
Duff David Lee 1953 1969 with picture
McMinds Binkey Gertrude 1894 1970
Binkey James 1867 1951
Binkey Mary R. 1916 1933
White Floyd H. 1876 1941
White Vernie A. 1886 1961
Cashdollar James E. 1914 1939
Cashdollar Mary R. 1916 1933
Davids E. Marie 1902 1938
Hillman Edmunds B. 1879 1954 Masonic Emblem
Hillman Mattir A. 1892 1955 Eastern Star
Hall Albert D. 1866 1948
Hall Kate E. 1877 1960
Mosher  Earl A. 1901 1945
Mosher Edna P. 1895 1938 his wife
Lomardo John 1909 1938
Horton Alice Hija 24-Oct-47 22-Sep-68 mother
Wynkoop William Carl 1900 1941
Moore Geo. F. 1890 1939
Sheppa Benjamin 1905 1938
Sheppa Helen 1908 1964
VanCise Paul Edward 1902 1954
Vanschaick Lloyd A. 1888 1958
Vanschaick Edith 1884 1954
Sereno Victor J. 1898 1967
Sereno Olive F. 1916 19--
Freberg Roy C. 1899 1954
Freberg Doris A. 1901 19--
Davis Thomas C. 1944 1955 son of Charles
Ceachie Fred 1893 1946 father
Ceachie Teorina 1903 1968 mother
Valentino M.Theresa 1891 1944
Valentino Joseph P. 1889 1967
Arena Joseph 1886 19--
Arena Marianna 1887 19-- his wife
Arena Jenueffa 1925 1939 their dau.
Valenti Pietro Jun 29, 1894 1-Jul-68 Pa.Pvt.Co.H.109th Inf.WWI
Mosher Earl B.Jr. 1926 1955 Eagle WW marker 1941-1945
Mowcumber Harley H. 1889 1939
Mowcumber Ada T. 1886 1943
Dowling Mary E. 1863 1939
Dartt William H. 1884 1957
Dartt Emma E. 1895 1956
Mull John 17-Jul-60 son of Joseph & Elsie Mull
Mull John C. 1885 1966
Mull Mary M.J. 1886 1939
Mull Sadie Kohler 1889 1967 wife of John Mull
Pettit Phillip L. 1901 ----
Pettit Elizabeth M. 1873 1936
Coover Charlotte 1938 1939
Button Lochial C. 1889 1944 father
Button Armenia E. 1887 1937 mother
Nel\Neal Bertie 1930 1939 son of E.M. & Neva Neal
Russell Mary G. 1918 1960
Morris Susie 1848 1941
Wisoski Grace 1892 1945
Wood Naomi 1902 1971
Wood Curt D. 1893 1942
Wood Bernard O. 1928 1969
Tallrida Frank 1941 1942
Kent Joseph 1904 1942
Hulin Nellie B. 1889 1961
Kleingartner William 1860 1943
Kleingartner Minnie 1871 1950
Mosher David E. 1924 1945
Mosher Dora N. 1891 1946
Belknap Adelbert (Bert) 1898 1972
Baker William H. 1875 1950
Baker Rebecca T. 1872 1950
Baker Lewis C. 1913 1950
Blend Samuel C. 1929 1944 son of Theodore & Ella Blend
Blend Theodore W. 1900 1969
Blend Ella Leeda 1903 1966
Graves Fred P. 1868 1943
Graves Maud C. 1874 1959
Johnson Elizabeth M. 1894 1966
Johnson Edward T. 1888 1942 U.S. WWI marker
Finelli Valentino 1885 1966
Finelli Nicolina 1886 19--
Attolini Antonio 1874 1943
Attolini Massimilla 1886 19--
Cane Peter V. 1877 1942
Cane Erminia F. 1877 1957
Marzo Eugenia B. 1902 1942
Marzo Luigi 1893 1954 WWI marker
Forto Pauline 1903 19--
Forto Samuel 1899 1962
Forto Domenico 1870 1944
Forto  Carmelia 1872 1944 Domenico & Carmelia born in Castelvetere Provingia Benevendo
Guyer Florence Forto 1913 1942
Eade Clarence F. Nov 28, 1896 24-Aug-54 NY Pvt.11th Co.,151st Depot Brig.WWI
Knickerbacker Ruel W. 1898 19--
Knickerbacker Stella Esther 1901 1954
Valenti Peter 1894 1968 WWI
Valenti Antonietta 1908 ----
Cevette Pasquale 1879 1972
Cevette Philomena 1877 1954 with picture
Frisina Joseph P. 1905 1944
Codispoti Frank 1886 19--
Codispoti A. Maria 1891 1942 with picture
Michel Tracy Elaine 1942 1942
Michel Jess John 1925 1928
Michel Joyce Ann 1936 1936
Heysham Lucannia A. 1906 1972
VanGorden Josephine 1886 1942
VanGorden Jesse 1882 1950
VanGorden Earl Duwayne 1949 1957
VanGorden Earl C. 1904 1969
Arnold Christopher Gordon 1962 1963
Close Sally Sheen 1942 1943
Sheen Lewis D. Oct 8, 1888 28-May-45
Sheen Jennie M. June 20, 1890 20-Nov-62
Sheen William E. 1878 1954
Sheen Lizzie M. 1885 1956
Bacon John E. 1926 1943
Teachman Evelyn L. 1907 1951
Shaver Josephine 1884 1945
Shaver Wesley 1882 ----
Weeks Leo 1879 1941
Palumbo Dominic 1891 1965
Palumbo Mary 1892 1969
McDonald Robert M. 1943 1948
Mosher Richard 1936 1947
Mulaski Johanna 1884 1942
Mulaski Samuel 1877 1955
Mulaski Joseph 1914 1960 Royal Order Moose
Mulaski Stanley A. 1911 ----
Barocca Massimo C. 1880 1946
?---? Millard O. 1905 1969 son
?---? Thelma G. 1903 1972 dau
Paciulli Angeline 1866 1948
Paciulli George 1865 1945
Deacon Perry 1873 1960
Deacon Francis 1879 1945
Binkey Martin J. 1904 1972 Eagle marker
Simoski Steven 1882 1955
Betro Domenico May 11, 1878 26-Jan-44
Nelson Harold A. 1898 19--
McFall Miles B. 1934 1957 WW Vet.
Wynkoop Patty 1937 1947
Fish Harriet M. 7-Nov-38 20-Sep-70 Moose flag
Wheeler Thomas E. 1952 1970 (Picture)
Cosier Florence L. 1920 ----
Cosier William F. 1917 1970 Moose flag
Tracy Helen M. 1905 1969
Vargeson Tracy Everett 18-May-64 11-Apr-68 Beloved son of Dwayne & Maria Vargeson
Freeland Carl Duane 1948 1972
Gee James W. 1947 1973
Fuller Ernie E. 1953 1972
Ponda Aspasia 15-Aug-21
Ponda Pete Aug 15, 1894 1-Jul-72 (Picture)
O'Bryan Walter W. 1893 19--
O'Bryan Stella Mae 1897 1972
Evans Alberta Ponda 1908 1971
Burfield Ellsworth J. 1925 ----
Burfield Wanda L. 1931 1964
Carbone Joseph 1885 1963
Carbone Caterina 1885 1965
Codispoti Benjamin 1886 1963
Codispoti Mary C. 1886 19--
Welty Elverta J. 1938 1968
White Clifford G. 3-Nov-60
Smith Cora B. 1921 1959 wife of Harold E. Smith
Hazlett Donald O. Oct. 23, 1921 2-Oct-71 Pa.Tec.HQ Co.Port.Bn.Tc.WWII
Hazlett Norma C. 1918 1967 Moose Flag
Giordano Oreste 1885 1958
Giordano Ernestina 1895 19--
Smith Harold G. 1898 1965
Smith Marg M. 1898 1969
Davenport George E. 1893 1952
Davenport Grace T. 1896 19--
Cornalia Gus 1880 1959
Cornalia Mary 1892 19--
Warmus Thaddeus 1927 1944
Warmus Sophia 1894 19--
Warmus  Anthony 1895 19--
Goodrich Josephine C. 1896 19--
Goodrich Hiram G. 1894 1970
Shelley Clifford 1918 1968
Shelley Lewis 1891 1962
Shelley Viola 1896 19--
Stewart Robert W. 1918 1965
Larrabee Gordon H. 1908 ----
Larrabee Thelma J. 1926 1948
Barocco Mark 1872 1964 father
Barocco Luigia 1885 1971 Mother
Barocco Romolo 1911 Son of mark & Luigia Barocco
Barocco Orlando 1908
Barocco Martha Jaquish 1918 Wife of Orlando Barocco
Wright Sylvester 1874 1953
Wright Mabel 1882 19--
Smith Gustin K. 1900 ----
Smith Mae A. 1899 ----
Smith Leon N. 1891 1960
Smith Wanda B. 1896 1970
Krstanoff Ivan July 5, 1880 18-Oct-47 Selo Maseita;Umbe Elkand,Pa.
Jeffers Archie A. 1903 1971
Watson Walter F. 1894 19--
Watson Myrtle M. 1896 19--
Holmes Sean 18-Jan-66 22-Jan-66
VanZile Minnie 1876 1955
VanZile Elmer 1962 1943
Stewart Homer Eldred 1903 1942
Surina Charles T. 1898 1971
Surina Rose M. 1914 ----
Desera Joseph 1895 1965
Desera Caroline 1898 1969
Tallarida Antonio 1907 1964
Tallarida Angelina 1914 ----
Heitzenrater Clyde I Jul-00 May-71
Heitzenrater Ella M. Oct-04 ----
Arcidiacono Dominic 1895 1960
Arcidiacono Angela Cosentino 1880 1958
Pratt Leonard L. 1932 1968
Pratt Leonard L. 9-Oct-52 son of Leonard & Neva Pratt
Potter Duane W. 1938 1969 Moose flag
Cruttedon Roxanne K. 1954 1969 (Picture)
Kreisler Joseph L. 1921 1961
Kreisler Evelyn F. 1937 ----
Margraff Paul E. 1910 ----
Margraff Uletak 1912 1957
Kreisker John W. 1888 1968
Kreisker Lena L. 1890 1969
Kreisler John D. 1924 19--
Kreisler June E. 1925 1961
Causer William David 14-Jan-43 3-Nov-61 PFC Pa.Btry C, 2nd H.Pa.Bn.5th Arty.
Sorenson Tammy Lynn ---- ---- dau of Samuel & Lorraine Sorenson
Main Edward J. Jr. 1953 1970
Hazlett Ralph L. 28-Apr-15 ----
Hazlett Ruth E. 3-Jun-16 7-Dec-60
Crane Richard L. 21-Dec-15 17-Nov-68 Tec.5, U.S. Army WWII
Crane Victoria E. 1919 ----
Crane John L. 1947 1948 6mo.
Nowakowski Elsie Lehman 1915 1945
Lehman Arthur 1890 1963 father
Lehman Eva B. 1894 1957 Mother
Peck William Sep 20, 1876 24-Aug-45 Pa.Pvt.1st. Inf. 1898-1902 Spanish-American War, Cuba, Puerto Rico, U.S. Army & Navy
Coleman Mansel 1875 19--
Coleman Eliza E. 1876 1943
Coleman Ralph J. 1898 19--
Sherman Irwin B. 1924 1945 U.S. WWII (Picture)
Sherman Bernard L. 1932 1950 (Picture)
SHerman James D. 1902 ----
Sherman Blanch O. 1907 1966 Picture of James D. & Blanch
Yabbenski Adam Sep 24, 1891 28-Sep-70
Zremski Michael 1882 1963
Zremski Mary A. 1885 1946
Zremski F.FC. Stanley 1920 1945 1850th S.C.U. (Picture)
Pire Ira G. 1884 1971
Kelly Solomon Dec 21, 1892 18-Oct-45 South Carolina Pvt.1,Ch.304th Serv.Bn.O.M.C.
Trousdale Anna L. 1915 1970
Arnold Anna Louise 3-Aug-12 7-May-70 Mother
Arnold Charles W. 1911 1972
Cook George C. 1907 ----
Cook Florence B. 1909 1968
King David D. 1936 1967 Pa.Sp5,8th Missle Det.
Rumsey Jay 1-Mar-49 25-Jan-69 N.Y.Cpl.Co.C.,6oth Inf.9th Inf.Div.
McCarthy Florence I. 1891 1970
Randall Joan E. 15-Sep-31 22-Feb-72
Woodward Forrest E. 1915 1968
Woodward marion A. 1918 ----
Button Brenda Lee 1959 1968
Orr Wellington E. 1913 1965
Zuke Joanne H. 1934 -----
Zuke Frank T. 1927 1965 WWII Vet.
Southard Ernest G. 1941 1965
Southard Carolyn A. 1941 ----
Kilburn James 1964 1965
Cahill Louise H. 1908 1964
Davis Bert W. 1905 1966
Miles Laura M. 1907 ----
Runyan Richard K. 1932 1966
Jeffers Frances Eve 1890 1972
Jeffers Melvin D. 1891 1964
Clark Richard 1915 ----
Clark Louise 1919 ----
Clark Ronald  1938 1964 son of Richard & Louise Clark
Clark Allen 1956 1960 son of Richard & Louise Clark
O'Bryan George May 7, 1864 5-Nov-46
Mullenax Hoy H. 1895 1958 *First name Roy?
Mullenax Don D. 1940 1948
Crance Frederick Mar 12, 1893 15-Aug-57 Pa.Co.B,102 Engrs.27th Div.WWII
O'Dell Floyd G. 1892 1950
O'Dell Mabel B. 1895 19--
Ziglin John 1889 19--
Ziglin Mary 1889 1964
Fish Lichael Larry 1968 1972
Stocum Riva Mar 20, 1898 8-Mar-63
Hugic Walter 1905 1960
Hugic Bella 1912 19--
McIntyre Mary T. 1915 ----
McIntyre Hiram C. 1899 1973
Wright David Elwin 16-May-45 30-Aug-69 NY.Sgt.U.S. Air Force Vietnam
Brown Reva Ann 6-Jan-40 30-Aug-69
DeLige Theodore F. 7-Sep-02 24-Dec-69 Pa.Pvt.Co.B.,25th Inf.WWI
Freeland Carl Duane 1948 1972
Gee James W. 1947 1973
Fuller Ernie E. 1853 1972
O'Bryan Walter W. 1893 19--
O'Bryan Stella Mae 1897 1972
Evans Alberta Ponda 1908 1971
Belleto Joseph V. 1892 19--
Belleto Victoria M. 1894 1971
Whalen Mark 1958 1969 son of Wm. & Esther Whalen
Thurston Rebecca Ann 4-Sep-68 baby
Trickett William A. 25-Sep-21 18-Jun-67 Pa.Sgt. Co.H, 306th Inf.WWII
Larson Elizabeth K. Aug 24, 1875 2-Feb-62
Marzo Genevieve 1900 1969
Marzo  Joseph 1891 1962
Nelson Joanne L. 1936 1962 wife of Richard D. Nelson
Stoddard Thomas 1947 1962
Stoddard Florence 1914 ----
Stoddard Stanley 1911 ----
McCloskey Rose P. 1891 1962
McCloskey Bert J. 1893 19--
Warren Robert B. 1934 1963
Milinsky Casper 1885 1960
Milinsky Antoinette 1880 1969
Hertz John G. 1881 1959
Hertz Rosalie 1881 1963
Caffo Antoinetta M. 1889 1967
Caffo Louis V. 1879 1956
Mertsock Adam J. 1876 1956
Mertsock Mary C. 1882 1961
Watkins Christian JOSEPH 1965 baby. Son of Dr. Eugene & Georgia Watkins
Murray Francis 1886 1968
Murray Clara 1883 1970
Murray Nellie Cevette 1908 ----
Lowe Adolph J. 1919 1965
Bianco Tony 1877 1951
Bianco Angiolina 1882 1946
Barocco Massimino 1883 1967
VanZile Walter A. 1910 ----
VanZile Marie T. 1917 ----
Jeffers Etta May 1890 1964
Caffo Mary 13-Dec-48 15-Dec-48 baby
Minso Michael 1886 1968
Minso Magdalanna 1895 1949
Robinson Kenneth R. 1904 1971
Smithers James V. 1911 1968
Smithers Harry 1949 ----
Smithers M.Jane 1923 ----
Foster Sidney 1881 19--
Foster Susie L. 1891 1950
Brown Albert 1884 1964
Brown Maria 1886 19--
Kloden John 1881 1950
Saydak Joe 1884 1952
Rhoades Maude Irene 1903 1949 wife
Marlo Eugene 1886 1971
Gardner Edward S. 1884 1969
Gardner Emma M. 1875 1951
Thomas Irene Peg 1908 1963
Thomas Robert E. 1919 ----
Outman Jake H. 1900 1951
Outman Bessie L. 1898 19--
Scherer Sylvia S. 1893 19--
Scherer John 1894 1960
Mione Flavio R. 1928 ----
Mione Emma D. 1905 1969
Mione Romelo 1897 19--
Vargeson Glenn W. 1931 1956
Vargeson Rose M. 1931 ----
Piecich Francis A. 1885 1957
Piecich Julia 1894 1972
Warren Ross Barden Jan 15, 1899 9-Jan-58 Pa.Pvt.Stu.Army Tng.Corps.WWI
Warren Sarah E. 1903 19--
Gee Leon E. 28-Jun-14 21-Jul-59 Pa.PFC 3325 Sig.I & M Co. WWII
Whalen 1961 1965 Infants of Wm. & Esther Whalen
Schoonover Joseph T. 1959 son of Wm. & Loretta Schoonover
Surina Joseph T. 1894 1958
Surina Norma H. 1893 19--
Martin Ellen J. 1885 1959
Martin Vetal 1890 1967
Margan Carl D. 1904 19--
Morgan Ruth L. 1908 1960
Thurston Alfred M. 1885 1962
Thurston Floy F. 1890 19--
Coates Linsford S. 1898 1964
Walters Rose A. 1916 1968
Walters Charles W. 1914 19--
Smith CLifford 1897 1969
Smith Susan A. 1905 19--
Martin ALbert J. 1921 1971
Martin Dorothy I. 1925 ----
Burfield Ellsworth J. 1925 ----
Burfield Wanda L. 1931 1964
Ponda Aspasia 15-Aug-21
Ponda Pete Aug 15, 1894 1-Jul-72
Pellicani Nicola 1887 1962
Zavoski Dorothy M. 1879 1966
Zavoski Stephen J.(Stephan) 1873 1964
Krstanvich Ellen 1927 1971
Siciliano Frances 1885 19--
Siciliano Frank 1882 1950
Siciliano Joseph 1908 1964
Stewart Adelbert J. 1907 1971
Desera Karl 1963 1965
Snyder Claude L. 1908 1968
Snyder Edna I. 1926 ----
Carman Donald E. 5-Sep-65 8-Apr-67
Sereno Norman L. 1913 1970
Sereno Alice M. 1918 ----
Sereno Noprman L. Jr.(Norman) 1943 1959
Cosentine Frank 1900 1961
Cosentine Mary 1906 ----
McDonald Ruth Watkins 1894 1968
Main Donald F. 1915 1943
Pratt Russell 1906 19--
Pratt Rowena 1911 19--
Colegrove Apryl L. 1962 1970
Backes Frank 1892 1965
Kohler Lillian M. 1911 ----
Kohler Lawrence D. 1903 1962
Hazlett Bonnie L. 1-Feb-43 16-May-65
Crane Richard L. 21-Dec-15 17-Nov-68 Tec.5th U.S.Army, WWII
Green Delvan Dale 30-Jul-42 1-Oct-45
Potter Mathew David 1972 son of Richard & Barbara Potter
Gifford Jane 1844 1909
Shaw Ernest B. 1882 1920
Cooper Archie L. 1901 6mo. All Coopers listed are children of James & Mary Cooper
Cooper Dasey Jan 22, 1882
Cooper Gracie Jul 21, 1881
Cooper  Ida E. Feb 22, 1885
Cooper Lewis Sep 21, 1885
Anicelli Nicol A. Nov 29, 1869 Dec 11, 194?
Anicelli Angelo Maria Nov 3, 1858 26-Dec-37
Giantomasi Maria 1861 1957
Giantomasi Nicolangelo Nov 4, 1855 23-Oct-17
Jeffers Charles A. 1920 8mo.
Jones Kathryn 18-Mar-12 9-Mar-17 dau of John & Rvea Jones
Matteson William E. Jun 7, 1869 29-Aug-08
Matteson Mary E. 1875 1926 wife of William E. Matteson
Slade infant son of Perly & Bertha Slade
Woodcock Sara Jan 24, ---- Apr 6, 1872 75yrs dau of John J. and Luoisa Woodcock
Carata Joe 12-Jul-22 24-Sep-24 son of Frank & Lioiters Carata
Trickett C.Homer 4-Jan-12 20-Jan-12 son of Wallace & Mary
Osterhout James T. 9-May-00 71yrs
King Mable 1889 1912 dau of D.M. & Lela King
Connelley Leroy 1897 1917
Connelley Bernard 1902 1918
Connelley Jenevieve 1906 1928
Oswiecimski Helen Hudzik 1899 1918 wife of Stanley Oswiecimski
Grwryak Lucy R. 1918 1920 dau of Joe and Nellie Grwryak
Williams Nathemiel Dec 25, 1881 67yrs,9mo.

You are the visitor since the counter was installed on OCTOBER 25, 1997. Relocated and Counter Reset 10 MAY 2001 and 27 OCT 2004