Tri-Counties Genealogy & History by Joyce M. Tice
Cemetery Section
Tioga County, Pennsylvania
Bradford County PA
Chemung County NY
Tioga County PA
 Home How to Use  Disclaimer Copyright More Cemeteries Clymer Township Joyce New & Search
Larrison Cemetery, Clymer Township,  Tioga County, Pennsylvania -  2006

Photo by Joyce M. Tice
12 DEC 2006
Joyce's Search Tip - December 2007 -
Do You Know that you can search just the 600 pages of Tioga County Cemetery Records on the site by using the Cemeteries -Tioga button in the Partitioned search engine at the bottom of the Current What's New Page? If you use that partition follow these steps to search just one cemetery
1. Choose Cemeteries - Tioga. 
2. Enter part of the cemetery name [ie Newbury or Furman] AND a surname. 
3. Choose the Find ALL Words option. Then it will find just the pages with that surname in the one cemetery you indicated. 

LARRISON CEMETERY

CLYMER TOWNSHIP TIOGA COUNTY, PA.

Name of Cemetery: Larrison Cemetery
Read By:  Linda C. Reese, Asst. by Joyce M. Tice
Date Read:  Nov. 2006.
Typed By:  Pat Smith Raymond
Location:  Clymer Twp, Tioga Co., PA  Off Grimes Rd-About 1/2 mile
Other Comments:  Fenced and mowed
See Also Larrison Cemetery Obituaries
Last Name First Name Date of Birth Date of Death Age Inscription/Relationship/Comments
Terwilliger Charles 1906 1962    
Terwilliger Maude 1910 1998   On marker w/Charles
Niver Charles 1859 1929    
Niver Nellie 1873 Uncut   On marker w/Charles
Vincent Nancy Niver 1846 1921    
Niver Charles S. 1910 1926    
Niver Truman L. 1907 1936    
Draper Wallace H. 1890 1933    
Draper Grace 1910 Uncut   On marker w/Wallace H.
Draper David 1861 1941    
Draper Lydia 1871 1955    
Philips Mary E. 1850 Uncut    
Shelley David P. 1865 1919   On marker w/Mary E. Philips
Shelley Charley L. 1873 Uncut   On marker w/Mary E. Philips
Moon Fred 1863 1922    
Moon Cora 1871 1943   On marker w/Fred
Jeffries E. P. 1840 Uncut    
Jeffries Charlotte 1834 1908   w/o E. P. - On same marker
Niver B. J. 1823 1909    
Shelley Darius A. 1875 Uncut    
Shelley Esther L. 1870 1929   On marker w/Darius A.
Shelley Glenn W. 1900 1919   s/o D. A. & Esther
Shelley Margaret 1907 1919    
Robbins Danny 1/9/1903 9/12/1906   s/o G.R. & Martha
Wheaton Myron M. 8/25/1861 11/16/1940    
Wheaton Addie 1875 1945    
Wheaton Infant Son   8/23/1906 1 da s/o Addie & Myron
Wheaton Arlie E. 1896 1918   Pvt. Co A 108th Inf.
Wheaton Curtis L. 12/22/1899 7/3/1901    
Wheaton Grant G. 1904 1922    
Wheaton Manuel 1915 1918    
Cobb Maudy E. 7/14/1897 8/6/1905   d/o E. & Clara E.
Wright Daniel S.       Co E 1st NY Dragoons
Wright Hattie M.        
Morton James 1872 1928    
Morton Maxwell 1900 1911   s/o James & Kate
Kilbourn Infant  6/13/1885 6/17/1885   d/o L.C. & Ida
Ferris Pelig 1820 1887    
Ferris Hannah 1821     On marker w/Pelig
Ferris W. E. 1856     On marker w/Pelig
Ferris Josephine 1851 1899   On marker w/Pelig
Ferris Chancey Leroy 1878 1894   s/o W.E. & J. F.-On marker w/Pelig
Ferris Jerome 1889 1889   s/o W.E. & J. F.-On marker w/Pelig
Robbins Arthur 1866 1959    
Robbins Hattie Truax 1885 1906    
Wright Seymour B. 1847 1925    
Wright Edwina A. 1855 1888   On marker w/Seymour
Robins A. I. 3/18/1824 3/9/1889    
Robins Ellen 3/25/1832 9/27/1901   On marker w/A. I.
Eldridge Betsy H. 12/12/1835 9/17/1886   w/o Benj.
Harvey George   7/20/1877 66y8m2d  
Harvey Betsy  1818 1916   w/o George
Harvey Emily   9/5/1865 27y7m11d d/o Geo. & Betsy
Harvey Charles 1861 1940    
Davis John 1832 1902    
Davis Permelia 1831 1911   On marker w/John
Davis Henry L.   6/26/1865 2y6m2d s/o John & Permelia
Davis ????   4/25/1866   Only date readable-Probably a Davis Child
Davis Permelia   3/27/1872 77y2m  
Larrison William   7/15/1871 72y2m  
Larrison Sarah   2/20/1873 67y11d w/o William - On same marker
Larrison William H.   1/8/1858 22y5m5d s/o Wm. & Sarah
Larrison J. Gurne 1826 1907    
Larrison Emily L. 1846 1882   On marker w/J. Gurne
Larrison James Roy 1871 1896    
Larrison Harry H. 1866 1948    
Larrison Eva E. 1879 1965   On marker w/Harry H.
Larrison Jay G. 1895 1953    
Larrison Madeline 1909 1965   On marker w/Jay G.
Larrison Nathan 1944 1965    
Larrison Nancy  1946     On marker w/Nathan
Larrison Everett D. 1892 1951    
Larrison Iva L. 1897 1983   On marker w/Everett D.
Moore Douglas E. 1959 1968    
Larrison Henry S. 1825 1861    
Larrison Susan E. 1828 1902   On marker w/Henry S.
Brownell Hiram 1842 1937   Pvt. Co 23 - 13th NY Vol.
Brownell Adele 1855 1904   On marker w/Hiram
Fish E. Potter 1836 1898    
Fish Mary A. 1833 1912   On marker w/ E.Potter
Fish Nora A.   12/30/1870 9y10m10d d/o E.P. & Mary A.
Pemperton Orson D.   2/12/1876 67y7m27d
Pemperton Harriet   3/15/1876 67y8m12d w/o Orson - Same marker
Davis Silas B. 1838 1909    
Davis Elizabeth L. 1838 1904   On marker w/Silas B.
Watrous Robert S. 1863 1905    
Davis Ray L.   2/24/1882 7y9m15d s/o S.B. & E.L.
Davis Wilson 3/12/1820 7/10/1877    
McCullough Simon M. 1886 1981    
Mertsoc Peter Thomas 6/1/1920 6/7/1957   Pa Tec. 5, 309th Medical Detachment
Mertsock Paul E. 6/10/1922 1/6/1958   PFC 596th A.A.A. AWHN CAC
Ransom Urvin G. 1881 1927    
Ransom Lily G. Fish 1875 1920   w/o Urvin - Same marker
Shaw Helen Ransom 1911 1981   On marker w/Urvin & Lily
Weeks Clarence 1857      
McCullough James 1863 1928    
McCullough Lena 1867 1954   w/o James - Same marker
Patton J. S. 1836 1885    
Patton Harriet 1844 1910   On marker w/ J.S.
Rexford James W. 1846 1928    
Rexford Isa A. 1853 1927   w/o James W.
Hovencamp Sarah Larrison 1843 1928    
Hovencamp Jessamine 1880 1885   d/o Sarah - Same marker
Larrison Washington 1827 1905    
Larrison Anna E. Merrick 1827 1876   w/o Washington - Same marker
Larrison Nellie Rose 1856     On marker w/Washington & Anna
Larrison Frank Israel 1860     On marker w/Washington & Anna
Larrison George 3/28/1830 7/18/1905    
Larrison Jane 2/26/1829     On marker w/George
Beach John William   6/21/1861 11m9d s/o J.B. & Catherine
Beach Isaac   4/12/1857 59y1m17d  
Beach Lavancha E.   6/2/1844 3y5m28d d/o Isaac & Jane
Shelley Edd 1857 1924    
Shelley Lucina 1857     On marker w/Edd
Youngs Rosoe R. 1893 1960    
Youngs Clare E. 1898 1974   On marker w/Rosoe
Youngs Leona M.   1918   Child
Frith Robert  5/26/1824 8/12/1886    
Frith Nancy  9/10/1830 9/2/1888   On marker w/Robert
Frith J. T. 3/4/1854 7/8/1892    
Frith Malinda 2/26/1877 8/24/1892   d/o J.T. & Annie
Frith Robert 5/26/1824 8/12/1886    
Frith Nanny 9/10/1830 9/2/1888   On marker w/Robert
Evans Winifred E. 1885 1974    
?? Bert & Edna       Olney Funeral Home (only thing readable)
Walden Arnold L. 3/12/1921 10/8/1990   Sgt. US Army WW2
Young  Fred 1888 1974    
Acla Mary Frith 1850 1942    
Frith Albert 5/18/1861 8/28/1906   B. of L.E.
Frith Angie 8/29/1865 10/7/1955   "Mother"
Frith Mabel 1/28/1892 6/25/1894   d/o J.A. & A.K.
Frith Esther 11/12/1898 12/30/1898   d/o J.A. & Angie.
Hulburt Bert  1882 1937    
Phillips Abraham 1833 1919    
Phillips Hannah Schoonover 1836 1915   w/o Abraham - Same marker
Young W. H. 1862 1955    
Young Lucinda 1871 1916   w/o W.H. - Same marker
Belcher Samuel T. 1877 1945    
Belcher Mary H. 1878 1932   On marker w/Samuel T.
Belcher Samuel H. 1902 1921    
Belcher Ruth L. 1923 1928    
Belcher Wilma 1920 1933    
Walden Gaylord 1915 1932    
          Field Stone graves w/Funeral marker
Frasier Andrew H. 1890 1947    
Frasier Lorena Bump 1903 1947   On marker w/Andrew H.
Owen Isaac 1900 1960    
Owen Milo 1864 1954    
Owen Effie 1875 1952    
Walden Reva M. 1919 1987    
Walden Leah B 1896      
Bradford County PA
Chemung County NY
Tioga County PA

Published On Tri-Counties Site On 28 NOV 2007
By Joyce M. Tice
Email Joyce M. Tice

You are the visitor since the counter was installed on 28 NOV 2007