Tri-Counties Genealogy & History by Joyce M. Tice
North Union Cemetery, Union Township, Tioga County PA
Bradford County PA
Chemung County NY
Tioga County PA
Tri Counties Home Page
Welcome and HOW TO USE the Site
Warnings & Disclaimer
Online Research Library
No Commercial Use
Say Hello to Joyce
Union Township Page
One Two Three
Joyce's Search Tip - December 2007 -
Do You Know that you can search just the 600 pages of Tioga County Cemetery Records on the site by using the Cemeteries -Tioga button in the Partitioned search engine at the bottom of the Current What's New Page? If you use that partition follow these steps to search just one cemetery
1. Choose Cemeteries - Tioga. 
2. Enter part of the cemetery name [ie Newbury or Furman] AND a surname.
3. Choose the Find ALL Words option. Then it will find just the pages with that surname in the one cemetery you indicated. 
Name of Cemetery:  NORTH UNION CEMETERY
Prepared By: Janet Spencer
Date Prepared: July 2001
Typed By: Janet Spencer & Elaine Frey
Location: Road 58082, near the Bradford County Line, Union Township, Tioga County, Pennsylvania
Other comments: This is compiled from Cemetery Records, Burial Permits, Obituaries, and Family Information
Last Name First Name Date of Birth Date of Death AGE Inscription/RELATIONSHIP/COMMENTS
Stone Walter G. 1877 1961    
Stone Edvesa ?? 1880 1953    
Stone Mary J.   1933    
Stone Baby 3-19-1927 11-19-1927 8m  
Stone William H. 2-12-1869 4-1-1949 80  
Stone Marion A. 1875 1-18-1959 83  
Stone Tammy Lynn   2-2-1970 3d  
Stone Baby 1902 1902    
Stone George Joseph   11-26-1941 88  
Streck Clarence L. 10-26-1914 12-30-1985 71  
Streck Nona Yaggie 1-5-1918 11-20-1978 60  
Shapiro Isabell Dorothy 6-11-1893 4-8-1971 77  
Seeley Susie Sechrist 5-11-1878 11-6-1969 91  
Seeley Adelbert??        
Slusser Raymond E. 1-9-1904 11-11-1979 75  
Slusser Grace A. Landon 8-15-1906 9-15-1998 92  
Segur Leon 1888 1944    
Segur Nettie Boyd 2-16-1884 1-18-1976 82  
Segur Baby Girl 1956 1956   d/o Francis/Janet
Simpson Lawrence  12-30-1905 12-31-1982 77  
Simpson Edna Palmer 6-2-1909 1-1-1995 85  
Shedden Baby Boy 1-31-1991 1-31-1991   s/o Howard/Sue Ann
Spencer John 10-10-1840 5-6-1922    
Spencer Martha Avery 2-13-1843 4-20-1899    
Spencer Albert D. 11-25-1880 3-21-1962 81  
Spencer Edna Landon 10-5-1886 6-23-1972 85  
Spencer Lewis J. 5-10-1875 10-18-1918 43  
Spencer Lloyd B. 5-10-1911 7-14-1995 84  
Spencer Gladys Miller 8-9-1914 7-26-1991 76  
Spencer Baby Boy 5-22-1991 5-22-1991 77 s/o Robert/Janet
Spencer Clark M. 4-14-1912 6-24-2001 89  
Spencer Frances Peters 12-19-1916 3-15-1975 58  
Spencer Willis J. 5-6-1915 1-20-2001 85  
Spencer Clifford 1864 1927    
Spencer Clara 1867      
Spencer Chester A. 1-23-1883 9-21-1946 63  
Spencer Myrtle McNett 7-1-1884 3-4-19?? 53  
Spencer Nathen J. 4-22-1835 1910    
Spencer Abbie 4-17-1839 1898    
Sweeny Ethel M. Landon 8-9-1888 1-5-1935 47  
Sweeny Horance Allen 5-21-1888 1-30-1955 67  
Thomas Burk E. 3-14-1884 3-1-1958 73  
Thomas Jennie McNett 8-20-1896 10-3-1977 91  
Thomas Andrew M. 8-19-1914 10-23-1999 85  
Thomas Bion L. 1-26-1882 5-31-1962 80  
Thomas Mae Holcombe 12-25-1888 2-2-1953 64  
Thomas Leo Clinton 1916 3-5-1917    
Thomas Royal T. 2-9-1836 10-18-1901    
Thomas Anna 8-1-1941` 12-14-1934    
Thomas Adelle E.   1881    
Thomas Minerva L.   6-29-1894 48  
Thomas Emery D.   1-9-1884 52  
Thomas C. E.   11-29-1886 29  
Thomas Charles B. 1864 1938    
Thomas Nora L. 1864 1935    
Tracey William F. 9-24-1914 1-30-1970 55  
Taylor James W. 9-7-1823 1898    
Taylor Susan A. 9-26-1832 1889    
Tarbox Achsah?? 1835 1852    
Tarbox Laura  1844 1910    
Tarbox W. C. 1833 1904    
Tarbox Kenneth K. 1909 1910    
Tarbox Elizabeth  1863 1932    
VanDyke David 9-20-1803 1881    
VanDyke Clementina 5-9-1808 9-29-1881    
VanDyke Philetus   1861    
VanDyke Rachel 1845 1865 23  
VanVechten John C.   6-2-1944 78  
VanVechten Lizzie E. 1864 9-15-1940 75  
VanVechten Elmo M. 10-22-1906 10-20-1995 85  
VanBramer Clara J.        
Watts Squair        
Wines William 1835 1903    
Whitehead Irvin  1852 1929    
Whitehead Ida Greenleaf 1855 1907    
Whitehead Jay 1826 1911    
Whitehead Jane Graneer?? 1826 1910    
Whitehead Lynn 1885 1927    
Williams Mortimer 1883 5-14-1969 86  
Williams Frannie S. 1890 1950    
Williams Mortimer Clair 12-21-1918 5-1-1996 77  
Williams Sarah Elizabeth 4-3-1921 5-1-1996 75  
Williams Carlyle G. 3-29-1931 7-2-1997 66  
Williams Ella Whitehead   1879    
Wilcox J. Arnold 1866 1958    
Wilcox Mildred 1895 4-25-1965 70  
Wilcox Ella Thomas 1857 1936    
Woodward Homer 10-1-1896 6-3-1981 84  
Woodward Ella Stone 1900 1929    
Woodward Marion E. 1877 8-1-1944 66 Marker says 1945
Woodward Arthur W. 1879 2-10-1950 71  
Woodward Nellie M.   6-22-1950 37  
Wesneski Harold L. 11-8-1934 4-2-1993 58  
Yaggie Adam C., Jr. 2-3-1924 12-3-1978 54  
Yaggie T. Jane Russell 2-23-1926 7-4-1989 63  
Yoder Julia 1841 7-14-1875    

Published On Tri-Counties Site On 12/02/2003
By Joyce M. Tice
Email: Joyce M. Tice