Tri-Counties Genealogy & History by Joyce M. Tice
Riverside Cemetery, Deerfield Township, Tioga County, Pennsylvania
Tri-Counties Genealogy & History Sites
How To Use This Site
Warning & Disclaimer
Deerfield Township Page
Flagholders & Commemorative Plaques
No Commercial Use
Say Hello to Joyce 
Photo by Joyce M. Tice
September  2000
Joyce's Search Tip - December 2007 -
Do You Know that you can search just the 600 pages of Tioga County Cemetery Records on the site by using the Cemeteries -Tioga button in the Partitioned search engine at the bottom of the Current What's New Page? If you use that partition follow these steps to search just one cemetery
1. Choose Cemeteries - Tioga. 
2. Enter part of the cemetery name [ie Newbury or Furman] AND a surname.
3. Choose the Find ALL Words option. Then it will find just the pages with that surname in the one cemetery you indicated. 

RIVERSIDE CEMETERY

DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP, TIOGA COUNTY, PA.

PART ONE - PART TWO - PART THREE

The following list is part of the Tioga County Cemetery Inscriptions- Volume 5. Repritned with Permission of Rhoda ENGLISH Ladd

Copied by Rhoda ENGLISH Ladd and and William LADD 1970s.


The Riverside Cemetery Association was incorporated August 26, 1887, the incorporators being J. S. Goodspeed, Sidney Beach, J.T. Gear, Ira M. Edgecomb, and W.H. Edgecomb. The grounds of the Association are located south of the river on the old John Goodspeed farm. Since the prohibition by the borough council of further burials in either of the cemeteries within the borough limits, the interments have been made in this cemetery. (Tioga County History, 1897, R.C. Brown & Co., Page 429)

 
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription or Note
Purple Martin V. 1833 1899 Co. L, 2 Regt. Pa. Cav. - Civil War
Purple Margaret 1841 1923 His wife
Purple Lyman J. 1872 1953
Purple Mary A.  1867 1875 Dau of M.V. and M. Purple
Purple Anna B. 1875 1971
Behrman Herbert J. (no dates) In Purple plot
Behrman Pauline P. 1964
Linder Henry D. 1866 1897
Linder Ned Carl 1896 1913 Son of Henry and Emma Linder
Persing Emma L. 1873 1958 nee: Linder
Persing George W. 1863 1934 Odd Fellows
Partridge Fay E. 1875 1937 In Linder plot
Linder William H. 1894 1967
Linder Minnie R. 1890 19--
Linder Aldine L. 1913 1928
Starner E.L. 1857 1924
Starner Carrie 1861 19-- His wife
Olin E. Edwin 1875 1937 Mason
Olin Lura May 1878 1944
Fisk George W. 1842 1910 Mason
Fisk Amelia 1845 1926 His wife
Fisk Charles H. 1871 1925
Fisk Blanche K. 1874 1933
Fisk Ruth Mildred 1893 1899
Rogers James A. Jan. 2, 1827 July 7, 1899 Father - Co. B, 207 Pa. Vol. - Civil War
Rogers (no name) 1836 1907 Probably Emma - mother
Rogers Richard June 22, 1860 Apr. 4, 1900 Son of James A. and Emma Rogers
Rogers Burton Oct. 9, 1857 Jan. 30, 1934 Son of James A. and Emma Rogers
Kuhl Flora R. 1855 1945 
Kuhl Grace 1882 1904
Khul Glenn D. 1880 1962 Surname spelled as it appeared
Ingham Thomas (no dates) Co. D, 50 N.Y. Engrs - Civil War
Becraft J.W. Mar. 20, 1827 Dec. 27, 1904 Co. D, 16 Pa. Cav.
Becraft Catherine Oct. 12, 1835 Dec. 20, 1903 His wife
Becraft Lee C. 1892 1966
Becraft Ethel M. 1894 1972
Newton Luther Nov. 10, 1800 Mar. 55, 1888
Newton Abigail Oct. 5, 1819 Nov. 21, 1892 His wife
Newton Emery C. 1848 1925
Newton Harriet A. 1858 1932
Newton Evadna P. Mar. 2, 1838 Sept. 8, 1865
Newton  Thaddeus H. 1870 1930
Becraft Cora Lee 1871 1948
Thayer Douglas G. 1892 1949
Wood Perry L. 1875 1955
Wood Bertha E. 1874 1947
Robertson John W. 1867 1936
Robertson Gertrude W. 1866 1950
Winchester Eugene L. 1851 1932
Winchester Nellie 1858 19-- His wife
Wagner Nathaniel (no dates) Co. D, 157 N.Y. Inf. - Civil War
Carr William Bruce Jan. 3, 1852 Sept. 18, 1929 Father
Carr Kathrene Ida Jan. 17, 1859 June 25, 1928 Mother - wife of W.B. Carr
Carr Bruce L. 1886 1942
Carr Marie L. 1887 1962
Burnett William B. 1881 1932 Name may be Burnette
Burnett Raine C. 1888 1960
Thurber Caroline 1843 1916
Thurber Fred E. 1855 1937 Mason
Thurber Olive C. 1855 1925 His wife
Freeborn Hiram D. Apr. 2, 1865 37y 11m 24d Co. G, 207 Pa. S. Vol. - Civil War - killed in front of Petersburg Va.
Freeborn Harriet 1834 1927 His wife - nee: Coon
Wilcox William B. Nov. 10, 1928 Oct. 16, 1951 N.Y. Cpl. 746 A.F. Band - WW2
Wilcox T. Clayton 1905 1951
Wilcox Jesse R. 1877 1964 Mason
Wilcox Mazie H. 1881 1958
Freeborn Wilfred G. 1853 1916
Freeborn Addie 1858 1920 His wife
Bostwick William C. 1871 1919 Mason
Bostwick Fred  1894 1952
Bostwick Nellie M. 1889 1952
Batcheller Edith Snyder 1874 1920
Buck Emmer A. 1871 1938
Buck Renna D. 1873 1958
Buck Leo A. 1900 1929 Mason
Brown Rosa M. 1854 1935
Brown Minnie R. 1876 1958
Tuttle Lewis F. 1892 1963
Tuttle Abbie A. 1897 1961
Tuttle Lewis B. 1920 1938
Finch Theodore 1877 1919 Father
Finch Libbie 1883 1944 Mother - his wife
Finch Walter D. 1905 1927
Tuttle Wm. W. 1869 1936
Tuttle Lillian R. 1870 1939
Boyce Earl M. 1877 1958
Boyce May E. 1881 1941
Newlands Albert M. 1878 1943
Newlands Agnes L. 1878 1956
Boom Otis M. 1878 1939
Boom Dora S. 1879 1935 His wife
Morton James C. 1868 1932
Morton Susie L. 1886 1953 His wife
Martin Carl L. 1900 1953 Mason
Martin Marion 1900 19--
Fish William J. 1892 1964
Fish Cecil 1892 1963
Fish Roger Fredrick Mar. 2, 1915 Sept. 2, 1942 S/Sgt - died in and aircraft accident near Nicholsonville, Ga. - WW2 
Beach Curry E. 1833 1909 Co. G, 207 Pa. Vol.
Beach Esther O. 1849 1926 His wife - nee: Curran
Davis Emmet R. 1867
Davis Sadie 1875 1930 His wife
Westbrook B.F. 1837 1927 Co. F, 11th Pa. Cav. 
Westbrook Emily 1841 1914 His wife
Fuller Edward M. Sept. 27, 1913 Feb. 27, 1914
Fuller Melvin C. July 27, 1915 Sept. 12, 1916
Gilbert Myrtle S. 1891 1953
Peet Charles A. 1877 1958
Peet Edna S. 1881 1956
Lewis Stephen F. 1891 1966 WWI marker and flag
Lewis Nellie 1894 1932 Wife of Stephen F. Lewis - nee: Ackley
Ackley Frank 1866 1938
Ackley Nina 1869 1947
Potter Grace Sept. 1903 Jan. 1955 Mother - nee: Ackley
Lingle Charles Fitting 1899 1956
Lingle Rebecca 1900 nee: Miller
Lingle John M. 1934 1936
Miller H. Samuel 1862 1921
Miller Clara A. 1863 1962 His wife
Miller Robert Edwin 1898 1962
Miller Clara T. 1901 1932 Wife of Robert Miller - nee: Van Dyke
Miller  Lera Bates 1906 1965
Warren Bert R. 1869 1930 American Legion
Warren Belle M. 1869 1922 His wife
Angell Edward  May 18, 1853 Dec. 4, 1890 Father
Angell Malinda Mar. 12, 1853 Apr. 25, 1936 Mother - nee: Smith
Angell Ernest Apr. 23, 1887 Oct. 19, 1918 Died in France - 311 Field Artillery - WWI
Robins Earl P. 1884 1968 Mason
Robins Mabel E. 1886 1960
Jones William E, 1884 1968 Mason
Jones Mabel E. 1886 1960
Treat Bert 1875 1940 Co. H, 12th Reg. Pa. Vol. - Sp Amer War
Treat Minnie  1883 1969
Jones Henry B. 1853 1918 Father
Jones Sarah E. 1859 1931 Mother - his wife
Andrews Ruth 1884 1908
Chappell Ben 1881 1965
Chappell Myra 1889 1944
Odle Stephen E. 1885 19--
Odle Justa M. 1891 1918 Wife of S.E. Odle
Odle L. Merle 1914 Only one date
Cole Lucy D. Dec. 31, 1889 Nov. 3, 1971
Erway Otis H. 1861 1921
Erway Mary G. 1869 1919 Wife of O.H. Erway
Simpson W.R. June 15, 1819 Nov. 6, 1881
Simpson Esther  Feb. 17, 1819 Sept. 11, 1876 His wife
Simpson Gertrude  Apr. 23, 1847 Oct. 23, 1865
Simpson Aldruda Jan. 22, 1841 Mar. 7, 1841
Simpson Albert  Feb. 20, 1842 June 28, 1846
Bush Russell 1886 1920
Bush Alda 1885 1971
Tremaine Augustus 1855 1921
Tremaine Elizabeth 1850 1930 His wife
Wainwright Jacob S. Oct. 30, 1824 Aug. 28, 1892
Wainwright Hester E. Jan. 18, 1831 Dec. 25, 1922 Wife of J.S. Wainwright
Wainwright Charles Edgar Nov. 8, 1860 Apr. 14, 1940
Wainwright Harriet Dec. 2, 1862 Mar. 29, 1926 Wife of C.E. Wainwright - nee: Brock
Wainwright Geneveive Sept. 12, 1875 Sept. 18, 1938 Wife of C.E. Wainwright - nee: Holmes
Wainwright Winona E. May 16, 1882 Sept. 28, 1908 Dau of C.E. and H.E. Wainwright
Ray Eddie N. 1865 19-- Father
Ray Dora 1866 1937 Mother - his wife
Ray A.N. 1888 1918
Ray Lee 1894 19--
Ray Hilda 1887 19-- His wife
Seely Jesse R. 1874 1950 33rd degree Mason
Seely Florence 1880 1962 Eastern Star
Seely George 1851 1932 Mason
Seely Nettie 1853 1938 Eastern Star
Seely Gerald H. 1892 1925 Maple Leaf Emblem
Gerow Leon C. 1876 1949
Gerow Kate H. 1874 1951
Dearman Charlie G. Aug. 25, 1864 Apr. 14, 1942
Dearman Althea Dec. 3, 1873 Feb. 15, 1940 His wife - nee: Gilkey
Dearman Gordon H. Apr. 14, 1912 July 19, 1915 Son of C.G. and A. Dearman
Everitt Jesse  July 14, 1839 June 24, 1913 Father
Everitt Emily Nov. 12, 1840 Jan. 10, 1921 Mother - nee: Coles
Lawrence Chas. E. June 24, 1862 Dec. 26, 1936 Father
Lawrence Harriet E. Nov. 15, 1872 Dec. 21, 1949 Mother - nee: Everitt
Lawrence Marion Apr. 29, 1896 Oct. 30, 1916 Dau of C.E. and H.E. Lawrence
Bocknewch Charles L. Oct. 19, 1922 Mar. 31, 1963 Pa. Sgt. 37 Field Hosp. - WW2
Bocknewch Hope S. 1919
Hitchcock Ezekiel Mar. 27, 1833 Aug. 19, 1904 Civil War marker and flag
Hitchcock Andrew B. May 15, 1863 June 21, 1930 Mason
Hitchcock Ola May 22, 1869 Dec. 21, 1899 Wife of A.B. Hitchcock - nee: Woodbury (sic)
Hitchcock Mary A. May 26, 1871 Apr. 18, 1907 Wife of A.B. Hitchcock - nee: Woodbury (sic)
Hitchcock Howard F.  Aug. 1, 1894 Sep. 27, 1895 Son of A.B. and Ola Hitchcock
Woodbury Fredrick Sept. 28, 1822 Sept. 11, 1894 Father
Woodbury Sarah J. Sept. 1, 1830 Apr. 2, 1909 Mother - nee: Kelley
Woodbury Charles M. 1855 1940
Woodbury Evangeline 1854 1931 Wife of C.M. Woodbury
Woodbury Mildred 1890 1906
Sensebaugh Mary A. Aug. 27, 1849 Jan. 11, 1888 Wife of P.J. Sensebaugh
Sherer Fred J. 1869 1934
Sherer Anna M. 1869 1956 His wife
Halninen Dell S. 1884 1941
Halninen Winifred 1891 19--
Wood  Joseph 1846 1920
Wood Myrtilla 1853 1935 His wife
Thayer Douglas G. 1892 1949
Brewster Horace 1853 1918 Father
Brewster Junior 1895 1913
Brewster Robert  1893 1894
Brewster Abbie 1864 1956 Mother - Wife
Brewster Roberta 1892 1972
Dearman Everett J. 1866 1941 Mason
Dearman Everett J. jr. 1915 1944 Lt. A.A.C. - killed in line of duty - WW2
Perry W.H. 1850 1885
Perry Adda 1850 1929 His wife
Owlett Fordyce D. 1884 1941
Owlett Marie 1879 1919 Wife of F. Owlett - nee: Perry
Brugler Charles E. 1855 1929
Brugler Rose Anna 1857 1945 His wife
Tucker Perry H. 1870 1923
Tucker Cora M. 1872 1961
Milo William H. 1860 1943
Milo Jennie 1860 1942
Carson Kit E. 1876 1936
Carson Effie M. 1879 1941
Watkins William M. 1856 1923 Father
Watkins Mary A. 1858 1930 Mother - his wife
Houghtelling Mildred M. 1895 1920 Wife of S.C. Houghtelling
Walker Fred 1871 1922 2 unmarked graves
McMahon Dennis 1868 1947
McMahon Minnie  1872 1942
Smith Charles R. 1863 1941
Smith Louise M. 1868 1930 His wife
Smith George H. 1893 1961 WWI flag and marker
Smith Charles B. 1889 1963
Smith Jennie E.  1888 19--
Smith Stuart 1917 1922 Son of C.B. and J.E. Smith
Lindsey Ellen M, 1849 1929 nee: Doane
Gentry Clarence C. 1857 1928 M.D.
Gentry Katherine 1888 1961 His wife
Bockus James A. 1844 1920 Father - Co. K, 207 Pa. Vol. - Civil War
Bockus Harriet  1853 1932 Mother - his wife
Cooper Lorenzo A. 1865 1942 Odd Fellows
Cooper Cora M. 1868 1928
Johnson Ernest W. 1897 1923 In Cooper plot
Tayler Frederica 1916 1931 In Cooper plot
Husted George O. 1841 1925 Co. F. 107th N.Y. Vol. - Civil War
Husted Maty H. 1834 1928
Husted Joseph 1866 1945
Husted Lena May 1862 1923 His wife
Husted Eddie S. 1868 1936
Husted Cora 1885 1971 nee: Hyatt
Husted John G. 1900
Husted Ruth K. 1898 1970
Boulio Henry 1870 1945 Mason (emblems copied as they appear)
Boulio Maude  1880  1945 Rebekah - his wife
Jay Nathan C. 1853 1926
Jay Emily E. 1854 1926 His wife
Fisk C. Walter 1899 1942
Carpenter Lee L. 1882 1942
Carpenter Ezelpha A. 1887 19--
Carpenter Charles M. 1919 19--
Carpenter Glen J. 1892 1961
Ford Paul J. 1882 1962
Ford Grace A. 1888 1966
Ford Gordon B. 1910
Ford Kathryn E. 1911
Burrell Arthur W. 1895 1970 Smith funeral parlor marker
Gunn Grace B. 1894 1954 Mother
Gunn Otto J. 1930 1947 Son
Sabin Ernest M. 1945 1962 Son
Bowers Robert W. 1919 Mar. 16, 1945 Co. M, 309th Inf. - killed in action in Rottbitze, Germany, buried in Belgium - WW2
Colvin Mark A. 1901 1944
Colvin Daisy B. 1900 1957
Stredler John Edgar Dec. 7, 1947 June 3, 1965 Pa. Pvt. Co. B, 6th Tng. Bn. 2 Brig. Vietnam Veteran
Pond Bruce A. 1953 1965
Pond Michael P. 1954 1965
Gigee Raymond June 25, 1910 May 13, 1972 N.Y. PFC. Gen Hosp. - WW2
Gigee Riva E. 1930
O'Dell Gerald Allen Apr. 11, 1969 Our son
O'Dell Caroline Ann May 10, 1970 Our daughter
Perigo Tyler Jay Dec. 1965 Son of Leon and Coleen Perigo
Abbey Garreth W. 1927 1966 Pa. PFC. U.S. Marine Corps Res. - WW2
Abbey Elizabeth J. 1929
Hackett Archie D. 1893 1973 Kenyon Funeral Home marker
Hackett Daniel E. 1963 1963 Griggs Funeral Home marker
Swartwood Oscar W. 1912 1965
Swartwood Lula C. 1918 Maiden name -Cole
Swartwood Ronald G. Oct. 8, 1948 Apr. 22, 1972 Pa. D.C.2 U.S. Coast Guard Vietnam - killed in auto accident
Guile Fred 1858 1920
Guile Ella W. 1866 1951
Guile Hazel L. 1896 19--
Young Joseph R. 1936 1968 Mason
Young Kathryn V. 1941 Eastern Star
Young Joseph R. July 20, 1936 Dec. 16, 1968 Pa. Sp5 U.S. Army
Krise Clifford H. 1909 1967
Krise Florence M. 1911
Starkey Maurice Randall 1905 1967
Starkey Eleanor Emeline 1905
Tracy  U.C. 1898 19--
Tracy  Eva May (Mae) 1900 1967
Mortimer  John B. 1907 1968
Mortimer Ora B. 1907 19--
Johnson Ronald L. 1951 1969 Son
Pawlak John J. 1920 1971
Pawlak Marie 1918
Hafler Christian W.P. 1909 1971 Father - Mason
Hafler Anna M. 1912 Mother - Eastern Star
Clark  Rock H. 1911 1970
Clark  Louise S. 1914 19--
Mikolajczak Dawn A. 1940 1969
Smith W. Vernon 1938 1970 A flag here
Smith Mary Rose 1941
Wood Allan Perry May 24, 1941 Dec. 24, 1966 Pa. Sp4 Co. A, 385 MP BN
Wood Tina L. 1946
Price Earl P. 1882 1946
Price Edith K. 1878 1962
Price Wayne W. 1887 1943
Price  Gertrude 1891 1954
Price Emma Jene Aug. 30, 1911 16d Dau of W.W. and Gertrude Price
Price Gordon V. 1913 1942
Price  Charles L. May 9, 1916 Sept. 2, 1972 Pa. Pvt. U.S. Army WW2
Wood Fred J. 1871 1970
Wood Ella Y. 1870 1956
Wood Milton R. 1912 1962
Wood Leto O. 1916
MacKnight George E. 1894 1968
MacKnight Ora  1896 1953 nee: Wood
MacKnight Wallace W. 1927 1968
Butler Lawrence G. 1894 1942
Youmans John 1841 1924 Father
Youmans Elizabeth B. 1845 1915 Mother - his wife
King Myron S. 1872 1940 Odd Fellows
King Rilla W. 1868 1958
Mitchell Wanda  1908 1931 nee: King
King Harold J. 1879 1912 Son of M.S. and R. King
King Chauncey M. 1899 19-- Mason
King Daisy A. 1912 1965 Eastern Star
Short George R. June 28, 1900 Oct. 16, 1956
Short Beatrice  Oct. 21, 1909 Oct. 10, 1962
Blake Twins Sept. 28, 1956
Morton Deria A. 1879 1965
Morton Della A. 1887 1944
Morton James D. Mar. 12, 1919 May 31, 1971 Pa. Cpl. Army Air Forces - WW2
Costley Lewis E. 1864 1923 Big stone has Woodman Of America Emblem and I.O.O.F.
Costley Maude Fisk 1876 1927
Costley James N. Aug. 8, 1893 Apr. 7, 1968 PFC Motor Trans Corp - WWI
Costley Joyce M. 1899 19--
Swimley Reginald W. 1904 1966
Swimley Dellaphene P. 1907 19--
Markham Albert 1850 1919 Mason & Odd Fellows
Markham Mary  1852 1937
Markham Mabel 1887 1961
Case Art L. Apr. 10, 1860 Aug. 24, 1909
Case Carrie 1858 1927 His wife
Watkins Herbert N. 1858 1939
Watkins Allie V. 1863 1932
Watkins Zeta Ellen 1905 1918
Watkins Darvin V. Nov. 30, 1930 Nov. 14, 1971 Pa. Co. C, 15 Infantry, Korea
Gardner Ernie E. 1908 1967
Gardner Permilia A. 1908 19--
Howland John S. 1890 1972
Howland Frances M. 1889 19-- She was a sister of Howard Mack.
Matteson Herman B. 1875 1948
Matteson Mary L. 1875 1943
Matteson Raymond Guy 1910 1921
Tombs Floyd 1897 1918 Pvt. 16th Co. 53rd Repl. Unit
Erway Manie A. 1887 1971
Erway Mary A. 1889 1949
Erway Clarence M. 1909 1910 Son of Marion and Mary Erway
Wetmore Ezra 1834 1915
Wetmore Sarah 1834 1920 His wife
Wetmore Johanna 1874 1910 Wife of F.D. Wetmore
Swimley William W. 1854 1930
Swimley Frances A. 1860 1923 His wife
Packard George A. 1854 1965
Packard Addie 1855 1923 Wife of Geo. A. Packard
Packard Carrie 1867 1930 Wife of Geo. A. Packard
Wakly Robert A. 1859 1874 Same type of stones and in same plot as Packards.
Wakly Ruth K. 1925 19--
Everett Peter H. 1866 1910
Everett Jennie E. 1866 1924 His wife
Metcalf Daniel P. 1860 1932
Metcalf Carrie M. 1873 1961 His wife
Metcalf Oliver H. 1905 1961
Metcalf Mary H. 1905 1942 Wife of O.H. Metcalf
Metcalf Kathleen  1919 Wife of Oliver Metcalf
Wood Oliver H. 1826 1916
Wood Ruth C. 1828 1866 Wife of O.H. Wood - nee: Case
Wood Frances A. 1845 1915 Wife of O.H. Wood - nee: Johnson
Wood Ruthie E. March 24, 1870 5m 25d Dau of J.L. and L.M. Wood
Wood George R. Jan. 13, 1872 3m Son of J.L. and L.M. Wood
Campbell Frank M. 1855 1927
Campbell Thomas C. 1856 1933
Hunt Asahel W. 1887
Hunt Margaret C. 1890
Kelts Elwin G. 1859 1924 Father - 32nd degree Mason
Kelts Eliza  1863 1955 Wife of Elwin Kelts - nee: Wainwright
Kelts Kenneth 1894 1921 Mason - son of E.G. and Eliza Kelts
Kelts Wayne Morgan 1900 1972 Mason 
Kelts Kathryn Baxter 1899 19-- Eastern Star
Kelts Frederick 1928 1929
Kelts Ivan E. 1886 1968 Father
Kelts Alice W. 1886 1955 Mother
Kelts Karl J. 1887 1968
Kelts Lula T. 1882 1959
Kelts Betty 1919 1923 Dau of K.J. and L.T. Kelts
Shewman F.L. 1844 1924
Shewman Sarah L. 1847 1923 Wife of F.L. Shewman
Stevens Charles N. 1875 1942 Stones same as the Shewmans stones
Stevens Cynthia 1886 1924 Wife of C.N. Stevens
Costley Bertha Bell 1890 1937 Wife of Harry L. Costley
Boom Ben 1842 1915
Boom Nancy 1839 1928
Davis Beulah M. 1897 1936 Wife of Merton S. Davis - Eastern Star
Davis  Irene 1920 1921 Dau of M.S. and B.M. Davis
Gerow L.Mack 1898 1965
Gerow Ada 1901 nee: Bland
Gerow Richard D. 1919 1924 Son
Gerow Leon P. Aug. 1, 1921 Son
Hathaway Jerome W. 1849 1912
Hathaway Sarah J. 1851 1923 His wife
Danks George H. 1867 1931
Danks Ruth H. 1874 1951 His wife
Gilbert H. Preston 1858 1921
Gilbert Carrie B. 1862 1934
Gilbert H. Preston jr. Oct. 3, 1896 Jan. 8, 1898
Green James W. 1881 1949
Green Gertrude G. 1880 1949
Gilbert Charles B. 1883 1943 
Gilbert William W. 1884 1918
Gilbert Fredrick G. 1887 1910
Fitch John E. 1850 1911
Fitch Arcealia 1854 1922 His wife
Fitch David B. 1880 1942
Fitch Grace B. 1880 1958
Taft A.D. June 8, 1834 Dec. 21, 1908
Taft Rhobie July 16,1832 Jan. 11, 1910 His wife
Taft Josie E. Jan. 16, 1857 Nov. 11, 1919
Watkins George N. 1890 1966
Watkins Minnie V. 1895 19--
Van Gorden Robert  Dec. 5, 1928 Jan. 1, 1929
Van Gorden Herbert Dec. 5. 1928 Dec. 6, 1928
Seeley H.L. Sept. 6, 1878 Jan. 11, 1954
Seeley Anna B. 1882 1926 Wife of H.L. Seeley - nee: Wright
Seelye Clifton 1892 1968 Spelled as it appeared
Seelye Sarah 1895 1918 Wife of Clifton Seely (sic)
Seelye Rose 1896 19--
Newman Albert (no dates) Co. L, 2 Pa. Cav. - Civil War
Newman Louise 1839 1925 nee: Ellis
Pearson John Fred 1877 1932
Pearson Elizabeth A. 1878 1971
Pearson William S. 1904 1929
Kirtland George 1853 1935
Kirtland Augustus 1858 1929 His wife
Kirtland Arthur 1886 19--
Van Gorden Robert C. 1899 19--
Van Gorden Stella S. 1902 1966
Van Gorden Marion Lois Dec. 27, 1936 Jan. 6, 1937
Wood Wm. C. 1835 1919
Wood Nannie 1855 His wife
Thompson Charles A. 1833 19--
Thompson Melissa A. 1844 19-- His wife
Bois Mary A. 1859 1919 Wife of John Bois
Smith Lina 1870 1915 Wife of W.A. Smith
Glover Allen H. 1865 1913 Father - M.D.
Glover Mary T. 1868 1932 Mother - his wife
Morse L.B. 1847 1922
Morse Eleanor 1847 1928 His wife
Morse J. Fred Sept. 23, 1871 Oct. 3, 1913
Sutton Eleanor 1893 1945 nee: Kulp
Persing Dawn Louise May 13, 1968
Flynn Angeline George 1861 1911
Huling Norman William 1913 1913
Mack Daniel  1843 1932 Father - Co. I, 9th N.Y. Art. - Civil War
Mack Urania J. 1849 1929 His wife
Mack William H. 1866 1929
Mack Bertie 1876 1927
Mack Oren L. 1868 1960
Mack Jennie E. 1873 1919
Mack Infants Infants of C. and J. Mack - no names or dates.
Mack Harry N. 1884 1901
Mack Charles A. 1887 1972
Mack Sadie H. 1886 1930
Mack Leland E. 1901 1940
Mack Nile Harry 1906 1930 Husband
Mack Sabdra J. 1941 1941 Dau of J.W. and Arlene Mack
Mack Eldridge L. 1904 19--
Mack Sibley  1906 19-- nee: Davis
Maxk James H. 1874 1961
Mack Myrtle 1880 1930
Mack Clifton D. 1898 1898
Mack Crystle B. 1901 1901
Mourhess Harry D. 1884 1938
Mourhess Grace E. 1890 1962
Mourhess Lloyd D. 1920 19--
Eicher Orma J. 1918 1973
Metcalf Lewis L. 1888 1952
Metcalf Leona S. 1894 1952
Timmerman Robert R. 1887 1968
Ribble Daniel  1887 1968
Ribble Ethel 1910 1961
Seeley Beverly Jean 1934 1935 Dau of Ralph and Harriet Seeley
Spencer George 1883 1967 Father
Spencer Jessie G. 1890 1941 Mother
Spencer Myrtle A. 1909 1933
Wilson Martin 1830 1917
Wilson  Mary A. 1833 1916 His wife