Tri-Counties Genealogy & History by Joyce M. Tice
Directories of Chemung County, New York
Bradford County PA
Chemung County NY
Tioga County PA
Home How to Use Disclaimer Copyright The Territory Elmira More Directories  Joyce New
Joyce's Search Tip - November 2008 -
Do You Know that you can search just the Directories by using the Directories button in the Partitioned search engine at the bottom of the Current What's New Page
Table of Contents 1917 Directory
Home Made
ELMIRA DIRECTORY,
FOR 1917
Abbreviations

224 KE ELMIRA DIRECTORY, 1917

KELLY’S CORNER DRUG STORE, Kelly Drug Co proprs 201 W Water cor Main

Kelsey, Clayton, died March 1917

Kelsh, Jane E, wid John, h 620 E Third

Kelso, Olin P, h 222 E LaFrance

Keltz, Ernest F, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 317 West ave

Keltz, Harry, carp, rms 416 Union place

Kemp, Clark, fireman Erie R R, res Hotel Frasier

Kemp, Edward, emp Thatcher Mfg Co, h 1338 College ave

Kemp, Isabelle, emp Service Laundry, res 805 Linden place

Kemp, Mary E, wid Samuel, h 138 E Chemung place

Kemp, Robert, emp Eclipse Machine Co h 366 W Thurston

Kendall, Albert, emp Willys-Morrow Co bds 420 Broadway

Kendall, Clara, wid Porter, h 159 W Clinton

Kendall, Frank, emp 113 N Main, res 159 W Clinton

Kendall, Horace S, retired, h 450 South ave

Kendall, Huld, wid Sylvester, bds 407 Jefferson

Kendall, Wirt L, asst trainmaster P R R genl offices h 112 Catherine

Kendrick, Elizabeth H, tleph opr D L & W R R, bds 152 W Washington ave

Kendrick, John J, lab, bds 152 W Washington ave

Kendrick, Mary, wid Michael, h 152 W Washington ave

Kennedy, Albert, emp Wynne Broome Co, res 1311 Hall

Kennedy, Anna M, res 79 Walnut

Kennedy, Arthur H, emp Barton & Wheadon, bds 102 Harmon

Kennedy, Carrie, res 1311 Hall

Kennedy, Charles R, emp E W L & R R Co, h 813 E Market

KENNEDY, DANIEL, pres Kennedy Valve Mfg Co, h 359 W Church

KENNEDY, DANIEL J, supt Kennedy Valve Mfg Co, h 624 W Clinton

Kennedy, Dora E, student, res 359 W Church

Kennedy, Edith D, student res 506 Walnut

Kennedy, Edna, mill opr bds 424 E Water

Kennedy, Edward, cigarmaker, h 954 Oak

Kennedy, Edward, retired, h 103 Hoffman

Kennedy, Edward B, shipping clerk K V Co, h 211 Washington

Kennedy, Florence C, clerk F W Woolworth co, res 954 Oak

Kennedy, Georgia H, teacher, res 506 Walnut

Kennedy, Harry, lab Erie R R, res 701 Railroad ave

Kennedy, Harry P, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h Lorenzo place

Kennedy, Harry W, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 811 Jay

KENNEDY, J CARROLL, chief engr K V Co, res 359 W Church

Kennedy, James, fireman D L & W R R, res 1311 Hall

Kennedy, Jane, h 719 Park place

Kennedy, Joel, retired, res 814 East ave

Kennedy, John, emp William Park, rms 811 East ave

Kennedy, John, emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 1311 Hall

Kennedy, John F, blacksmith 311 State, h 156 Washington

KENNEDY, JUSTIN E REV, evangelist, h 951 Walnut

Kennedy, Katherine, student, res 359 W Church

Kennedy, Katherine S, maid 527 W Water, res do

Kennedy, Kenneth D, clerk Martin B Wheeler, res 506 Walnut

Kennedy, Lucy A, wid William, res 500 Baldwin

Kennedy, Lulu, dressmaker, res 503 Sullivan

Kennedy, Margaret, student, bds 706 Benjamin

Kennedy, Margaret, stenogr, 170 Lake, res 211 Washington

Kennedy, Margaret, wid Michael, h 158 Washington

Kennedy, Margaret, student, res 706 Benjamin

Kennedy, Margorie H, student Elmira College, res do

Kennedy, Mary, wid James, h 700 E Market

Kennedy, Mary Mrs, h 1311 Hall

Kennedy, Mary G, clerk K V Co, res 211 Washington

Kennedy, Mathew, emp Willys-Morrow co, h 1311 Hall

Kennedy, Mathew, emp K V Co, rms 550 E Market

KENNEDY, MATHEW E, sec and treas Kennedy Valve Mfg Co, h 637 W Church

KE ELMIRA DIRECTORY, 1917 225

Kennedy, Minnie M, dressmaker 500 Baldwin h do

Kennedy, Nellie F, tailoress 125 W Water, res 700 E Market

Kennedy, Patrick J, switchman D L & W R R, bds 1052 Admiral place

Kennedy, Richard W, retired, res 814 East ave

Kennedy, Stephen, emp E W L & R R Co, h 706 Benjamin

Kennedy, Susan, maid 350 W Church, bds do

Kennedy, Thomas J, fireman D L & W R R, bds 1052 Admiral place

Kennedy, Thomas J, draftsman Willys-Morrw Co, res 706 Benjamin

KENNEDY VALVE MANUFACTURING CO (THE), Daniel Kennedy pres, Mathew E Kennedy sec-treas, Daniel J Kennedy supt foot of Water

Kennedy, William, trainman D L & W R R, res 1311 Hall

Kennedy, William, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 431 Broadway

Kennedy, William H, machinist E W L & R R Co, h 9 Sylvester place

Kennedy, William H, carp h 814 East Ave

Kennedy, William H jr, student, res 814 East ave

Kennelly, Dennis M, tailor 661 Davis, h do

Kenniston, J T, emp N Y Tel Co, res 508 William

Kennon, Fred J, supt Campbell Knitting Mill, h 406 Sullivan

Kenny B, emp Erie R R, h 533 Railroad ave

Keough, Charles P, emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 313 W Fourth

Keough, Edward R, bartender 524 Lake, res 454 E Clinton

Keough, James L, com trav, h 364 W Third

Keough, John J, emp Erie R R, h 454 E Clinton

Keough, Margaret R, res 313 W Fourth

Keough, Mary, wid Charles, rooming house 129 W Market, h do

Keough, Mary Mrs, bds 454 W Clinton

Keough, Patrick, lab, h 313 W Fourth

Keough, Thomas J, emp Sheehan, Dean & Co, res 313 W Fourth

Kephart, William, emp Willys-Morrow Co, bds 725 Hopkins

Kern, John, emp Willys-Morrow Co, bds 201 Cusick place

Kern, John W, teacher E F A, h 1027 Hoffman

Kern, T Louis emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 379 Baty

Kero, John, emp Duhl Bros, bds 1008 Johnson

Kero, Lillian, waitress 139 N Main, res do

Kero, Walter, fireman P R R, bds 1008 Johnson

Kerr, Daniel, emp Willys-Morrow Co, bds 730 W Third

Kerr, Roderick, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 651 Penna ave

Kerrick, Elizabeth J, wid Samuel C, h 116 S Main

Kerstetter, Lamont, rms 119 High

Kertscher, Catherine, maid 105 Elm res do

KERTSCHER & CO (INC), Herman Kertscher pres T H Markthaler vice-pres, E A Kettscher sec T H Kertscher treas, cabinetmakers, hardwood trimmings, doors, mantels, ceilings, etc 100-110 W Thurston

KERTSCHER, EDWARD A, sec Kertscher & Co (Inc) res New York City

KERTSCHER, HERMAN, pres Kertscher & Co (Inc) res New York City

Kertscher, Lynn, student, res 702 Park place

KERTSCHER, THEODORE H, treas Kertscher & Co (Inc), h 702 Park place

Kerwan, Mary C, res 416 W Third

Kerwan, Michael A, condr Erie R R, h 416 W Third

Kerwan, Thomas J, draftsman American Bridge Co, res 416 W Third

Kerwan, William P, draftsman American Bridge Co, res 416 W Third

Kerwin, Bridget, maid 365 W First, res 322 W Seventh

Kerwin, Hugh J, trainman D L & W R R, res 470 W Sixth

Kerwin, John J, res 470 W Sixth

Kerwin, Kathleen F, res 470 W Sixth

Kerwin, Margaret, res 322 W Seventh

Kerwin, Mary A, died July 1917

Kerwin, Thomas J, condr Erie R R, h 470 W Sixth

Kerwin see Kerwan, Kirwan

Ketcham, Charles O, milk dealer h 372 E Center

226 KI ELMIRA DIRECTORY, 1917

Ketcham, George H, student res 115 Horner

KETCHAM, IRA P, wholesale furniture and undertaker’s supplies 115 Horner, h do

Ketcham, Jessie, wid Willard, housekeeper 410 W Gray, res do

Ketcham, Marion, stenogr Second National Bank, res 115 Horner

Ketcham, Vincent P, shipping clerk 215-217 E Church, res 715 Horner

Ketchum, Catherine, wid John, h 201 Cusick place

Ketchum, Charlotte, instr vocational school, res R D 2

Ketchum, Edna, stenogr Int Harvester Co, res R D 2

Ketchum, Eleanor M, stenogr A S B Co, res R F D 2

Ketchum, Ernest J, carp P R R, h 706 Chester

Ketchum, Harry, painter, res 210 Madison ave

Ketchum, Helen, stenogr Int Harvester Co, res R D 2

Ketchum, Herman G, clerk Willys-Morrow Co, h 707 W Church

Ketchum, Lawrence T, foreman Willys-Morrow Co, h 403 Lake

Ketchum, Louisa, stenogr, res 706 Chester

Ketchum, Vincent, shipping clerk 215-217 E Church, res 715 W Church

Kettell, Leon L, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 252 E Miller

Ketter, Francis T, student, res 717 Benjamin

Ketter, John, car repairer, Erie R R, h 605 Dickinson

Ketter, John jr, emp D L & W R R, h 605 Dickinson

Ketter, Joseph W, com trav, h 717 Benjamin

Key, Howard P, trainman P R R, res 214 Mt Zoar

KEY NOTE PUBLISHING CO (INC), publishers The Key Note, George F Givens, editor, 309 E Water

Keyser, H M, clerk A L F E Co, res 318 William

Keyser, Raymond bkkpr A L F E Co rms 318 William

Keyes, George, condr E W L & R R Co, h 420 E Market

Keyes, Lenola, waitress, rms 224 Dewitt ave

Keyes, William J, watchman K V Co, h 913 E Market

Keys, Ellen, wid Frank P, h 214 Mt Zoar

Keys, Milton F, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 255 Schuyler

Kichman, Paul, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 519 William

Kidd, Loren C, grocer 222 W Water, h 306 do

Kidder, John W, emp Walsh & Reagan, res Corning, N Y

KIDDER, WILLIAM H, art store, picture frames kodaks and supplies 121 W Water, h 610 Grove

Kiefer, John H, yard condr P RR, h 904 Penna ave

Kieffer, Fred C, emp Kertscher & Co, res 708 Penna ave

Kieffer, George M, draftsman Kertscher & Co, h 1013 Oak

Kiernan, John P, trainman D L & W R R, h 347 Irvine place

Kies Bindery Jennie L Kies propr, bookbinders, blank book makers E Market cor Baldwin

KIES, FRANK G, grocer 601 Herrick, h 601 do

Kies, George W, emp N J Thomson & Co, h Elmira Heights

Kies, Jennie L, propr Kies Bindery, h 310 E Church

Kijowski, Joseph, emp Nat Aluminum Works, h 165 E Washington ave

Kilbourne, Clarina, wid James O, res 1019 Penna ave

Kilbourne, James O, died February, 1917

Kilbourne, Reid, emp Willys-Morrow Co, bds West End Hotel

Kilgore, Floyd B, emp Willys-Morrow Co, bds h 213 Mt Zoar

Kilgore, Hallock W, subscription agent for magazines and periodicals res 213 Mt Zoar

Kilgore, Robert, res 622 Winsor ave

Kilgore, Roy, salesman Blackstone Motor Co, res 410 Horner

Kilkelly, Francis T clerk res 112 W LaFrance

Kilkelly, Jane L, res 112 W LaFrance

Kilkelly, James, condr P R R, h 112 W LaFrance

Kilkelly, James, removed to Fort Wayne, Ind

KilKelly, John E, trainman D L & W R R, res 112 W LaFrance

Killea, Grace E, res 1213 Hall

Killea, J Stenson, student, res 1213 Hall

Killea, Patrick J, engr D L & W R R, h 1213 Hall

Killeen, Dominick F, foreman Lowman Construction Co, h 101 Boardman

Killeen, Leo, caller Erie R R bds 1154 N Main

KI ELMIRA DIRECTORY, 1917 227

Killeen, Martin J, emp P R R, bds 1154 N Main

Killeen, Mary Mrs, h 1154 N Main

Killeen, Mary A, emp J N Stearns & Co, bds 1154 N Main

Killeen, Nora A, emp J N Stearns & Co, bds 1154 N Main

Killeen, William F, trainman D L & W R R, bds 1154 N Main

Killey, Afton V, cabinetmaker Thurston & Haskell, h 404 Jefferson

Killey, John A, apprentice G W Young 118 N Main, res 404 Jefferson

Killifer, Ralph W, packer Thatcher Mfg Co, h 1072 College ave

Kilmer, Helen, wid George res 314 W Fifth

Kilmer, John retired, h 630 Winsor ave

Kilmer, Joseph S, chief clerk D L & W R R freight, h 1109 Lake

Kilmer, Norma L, clerk D L & W R R freight, h 1109 Lake

Kilmer, Sarah, res 630 Winsor ave

Kilmer, Vera M, student, res 1109 Lake

Kilpatrick, Fred, switchman D L & W R R, h 366 Norton

Kilpatrick, Verne, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 317 E Washington ave

Kimball, Earl W, carp, h 1306 Lackawanna ave

Kimball, Ervin, emp Willys-Morrow co, h 358 Fulton

KIMBALL, HOWARD H, sec Barker, Rose & Clinton Co, 109-113 Lake, h 528 W Clinton

Kimball, John, chef, rms 208 W Hudson

Kimball, Loren W, farmer res 358 Fulton

Kimball, Minor C, mnfr vending machines, h 322 W Clinton

Kimball, Moses V, clerk P R R gen’l offices, bds 304 Penna ave

Kimball, Noah H, clerk S F Iszard Co, h 304 Penna ave

Kimball, Willard C, carp, h 502 Ivy

Kimbell, Florence C, clerk A L F E Co, res 111 E Hudson

Kimbell, Leland T, painter S F Iszard Co, res 111 E Hudson

Kimbell, William T, wood worker A L F E Co, h 111 E Hudson

Kimber, Ethel Mrs, emp Goff, Way & Brand, res 118 Orchard

Kimber, Frank D, carp, h 954 East ave

Kimber, William, emp A L F E Co, res 954 East ave

Kimble, Catherine, wid Henry A, h 217 W Henry

Kimble, Earl, janitor county bldgs, res 211 William

Kimble, Florence, asst Dr Lee A Roth, res 217 W Henry

KIMMEL, W LOGAN, tile, marble and mantles 559 E Church, h 307 High

Kinch, Harvey E, boiler inspr P R R, h 774 Southport

King, A Allen, fire insurance, h 517 W Clinton

King, Addie L, housekeeper 309 West Side ave, res do

King, Albert J, clerk 160 Lake, h 906 W Gray

King, Alta R, opr N Y Tel Co, res 716 Southport

King, Anna, wid Ellery, h 716 Southport

King, Blanche M, operator N Y Tel Co, res 716 Southport

King, Charles H, janitor P R R, res 306 Baty

King, Charles H, carp, rms r 600 Sllivan

King, Charles J, electrician A L F E Co, res 618 Penna ave

King, Clarence E, teamster, h 318 E Clinton

King, Edward, roofer, bds 52 Monroe

King, Eilen, wid Joseph, h 52 Monroe

King, Florence E, teacher school No 9, res 716 Southport

King, Frances, manicuring and hair work 129 W Market, res do

King, Frank F, lab, bds 1443 Caton ave

King, Foster, emp James Mfg Co, bds 716 Southport

King, Grant P, engr P R R, h 618 Penna ave

King, Hattie H, stenogr res 618 Penna ave

King, Herchel, condr E W L & R R Co, rms 1063 Davis

King, James G, emp F M Howell & Co, rms 809 Davis

King, John F, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 121 Madison ave

King, Joseph N, painter, h 509 Harper

King, Leonard C, h 602 Magee

King, Martin H, engr Erie R R, h 424 W Third

King, Olive, clerk, rms 403 Walnut

King, Ralph, emp Willys-Morrow Co bds 766 S Main

King, Thomas, engr L V R R, h 59 Liberty

  1. EI ELMIRA DIRECTORY, 1917

King, Thomas, emp E W L & R R Co, h 1015 Oak

King, William H, emp Willys-Morrow Co, rms 121 W Hudson

King, William H, carp, h 410 W Fifth

Kingsbury, Crete E, music teacher, res 237 Kingsbury ave

Kingsbury, Ella L, res 406 W Gray

Kingsbury, Harriet G, bkkpr Merchants Oil Co, res 512 Falck

Kingsbury, Lemuel R, toolmaker Willys-Morrow Co, h 811 Walnut

Kingsbury, Lida R, wid Seeley L, h 454 W Church

Kingsbury, Lucia M, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 393 W Water

Kingsbury, Margaret S, wid Henry, h 221 W Chemung place

Kingsbury, Mary A, wid Oliver C, h 406 W Gray

Kingsbury, Pheobe E, wid Lucius h 506 Columbia

Kingsbury, Susan L, wid George A, h 237 Kingsbury ave

Kingsley, Ellen B, h 321 Washington

Kingsley, Leo E, trimmer 454 E Water, h 706 Riverside ave

Kingsley, Peter P, emp D L & W R R, h 702 Standish

Kingston, Anna, res 826 Lincoln

Kingston, George J, bkkpr Willys-Morrow Co, res 317 River

Kingston, John, coachman, h 910 Walnut

Kingston, John jr, clerk Chemung Canal Trust Co, res 910 Walnut

Kingston, Kathryn A, teacher school No 5 res 826 Lincoln

Kingston, Mary C, stenogr A S B Co, res 910 Walnut

KINGSTON, PAUL G, note teller Chemung Canal Trust Co, h 530 W Clinton

Kingston, Samuel driver Flanagan’s also canoe livery 317 River, h do

Kingston, William R, asst foreman P R R freight, h 826 Lincoln

Kinkade, Claude L, inspr Trunk Line Ass’n, h 914 W First

Kinkade, Ella M, wid Angelo, h W First bey limits

Kinkade, William R, stenogr A L F E Co, bds 407 Grove

KINKAID, HERBERT R, sec LeValley-McLeod-KinKaid Co (Inc) 215-217 E Church, h Westmont ave

Kinley, Anthony A, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 123 Harriet

Kinley, Charlotte Mrs, res 123 Harriet

Kinley, Fred M, driver 264 W Henry, bds do

Kinnane, Katherine, wid John res 201 W Miller

Kinner, Alice, res 669 Park place

Kinner, Allen D, flagman D L & W R R, h 1140 Oak

Kinner, Allen E, grocer 1303 Pratt h do

Kinner, Allen H, condr D L & W R R, h 353 Norton

Kinner, Augusta, sec Social Service Dept Federation bldg, rms 312 William

Kinner, Delbert, emp Willys-Morrow Co, bds 469 South ave

Kinner, Frank M, emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 1303 Pratt

Kinner, Gordon A, res 353 Norton

Kinner, Guy M, foreman Willys-Morrow Co, h 416 College ave

Kinner, Harry A, emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 353 Norton

KINNER, J LEE, physician and surgeon 243 Lake, h do

Kinner, Jacob, mason, rms 223 Baldwin

Kinner, Jesse, janitor school No 5, h 630 William

Kinner, Jesse, emp L V R R, res 814 Johnson

Kinner, Lee H, barber 116 W Fifth res 814 Johnson

Kinner, Levi L, lab, h 139 Tutle ave

Kinner, Ward, emp Elmira College, h 134 Cleveland ave

Kinner, Ward Mrs, dressmaker Personius Malone & French, res 134 Cleveland ave

Kinner, Wilson D, condr D L & W R R, h 1303 Pratt

Kinney, Bert H, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 359 Fulton

Kinney, Florence M, office girl 310 E Church res do

KINNEY, G R & CO, W H Mount mgr, boots and shoes 135-137 W Water

Kinney, Hazel M, bkkpr Turner Electric Co, res 219 Franklin

Kinney, Katherine L, wid Daniel H, h 219 Franklin

Kinney, Lena F, clerk Wells-Fargo & Co, res 219 Franklin

Kinney, Lula, res New Arlington Hotel Penna ave and Broadway

Kinney, Mary, clerk Tepper Bros, res 321 Soper

KI ELMIRA DIRECTORY, 1917 229

Kinney, Patrick H, car repairer P R R, h 321 Soper

Kinney, Raymond J, electrician, res 321 Soper

Kinney, Rose, (New Arlington Hotel) Penna ave and Broadway, h do

Kinney, Thadd N, fireman Erie R R, h 1357 Lake

Kinney, William J, coremaker K V Co, res 321 Soper

Kinsley, Eugene B, fireman P R R, h 270 W Henry

Kinsley, George, bds 419 E Washington ave

Kinsley, John W, emp K V Co, h 471 Roe ave

Kinsley, Margaret, mill opr, bds 471 Roe ave

Kinsley, W E draftsman A L F E Co, res 129 E Hudson

Kinsman, Agnes, nurse, bds 509 Balsam

Kinsman, Bert, mason, h 1527 Grand Central ave

Kinsman, Charles, mason, h 1241 Pratt

Kinsman, George, bds 1527 Grand Central ave

Kinsman, George H, condr P R R, h 556 Thompson

Kinsman, Katherine, wid Merritt J, res 212 Fulton

Kinsman, Merritt J, teamster, h 413 Fulton

Kinsman, Richard E, clerk A L F E Co, h 306 W Church

Kinsman, William C, toolmaker Willys-Morrow Co, h 968 Lincoln

Kinter, Stanley, emp Willys-Morrow Co, rms 306 South ave

Kintz, Fred A, shipping clerk 1 D Booth (Inc) h 423 W Third

Kintz, Harry O, chauffeur 1 D Booth, res 662 W Washington ave

Kintz, Lou Mrs, h 662 W Washington ave

Kintz, Oliver, emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 423 W Third

Kinyon, Albert L, car repairer, res 715 W Second

Kinyon, Bat E, emp Willys-Morrow Co, bds 521 Balsam

Kinyon, Charles, emp W I Booth, res 313 Division

Kinyon, Clayton A, emp Wells, Fargo & Co, res 805 Laurel

Kinyon, Earl, emp Willys-Morrow Co, rms 209 Home

Kinyon, Gertrude L, stenogr Wells, Fargo & Co, res 805 Laurel

KINZIE, WILBER, lawyer and real estate agent 201-202 Steele Memorial bldg h 401 Euclid ave

Kirby, Harry C, condr D L & W R R, h 505 W Clinton

Kirchmeyer, Edward J, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 723 Seneca place

Kirk, Edward, lab, rms 108 Fox

Kirk, Frederick, lab, h 148 W Water

Kirk, George W, emp K V Co, h 158 Johnson

Kirkendall, Charles W, emp Willys-Morrow Co, bds 213 Chestnut

Kirkendall, Edward L, emp Thatcher Mfg Co, h 504 Elizabeth

Kirkendall, Pratt, bkkpr Ufford Glove Co, res 393 W Water

Kirkendall, Vernon, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 212 Vine

Kirkendall see Coykendall

Kirkpatrick, Aaron E, emp Harris, McHenry & Baker Co, h 176 Madison ave

Kirkpartrick, Alexander, emp C & K Laundry, res 389 W Water

Kirkpatrick, Frances, res 176 Madison ave

Kirtbasiski, Pioto, baker 1305 Lackawanna ave res 313 E Center

Kirton, Alfred W, emp J N Wood & Co, h 424 Neilly place

Kirton see Curtin

Kirwan, Hannah, wid James h 501 E Church

Kirwan, Helen, milliner, res 501 E Church

Kirwan, James F, emp Willys-Morrow co, res 501 E Church

Kirwan see Kerwan Kerwin

Kiser, Minnie, wid Daniel Laundress, h 710 Linden place

Kiser, Thomas, emp Willys-Morrow Co, bds 465 W Hudson

Kiske, Leo, emp Elmira Foundry Co, h 1160 Magee

Kiskin, Beatrice, emp Bon Ton Tea Room, rms Lyceum bldg

Kisner, Ivan, emp Willys-Morrow Co, bds 217 O’Gorman

Kissane, John J, machinist D L & W R R, h 916 Johnson

Kistler, Elizabeth C, student, res 453 Maple ave

Kistler, Kirtsel S, student, res 453 Maple ave

KISTLER, STEPHEN B, (Custard & Kistler) 1616-163 Lake, h 453 Maple ave

Kistler, Vivian L, res 453 Maple ave

Kitchen, Edward B, caller P R R yard, res 604 Franklin

230 KL ELMIRA DIRECTORY, 1917

Kitchen, Edward C, salesman, h 508 Herrick

Kitchen, Harry, painter, rms 210 Madison ave

Kitchen, William R, carrier P O, h 557 Riverside ave

Kittkewitz, George H, emp Elmira Foundry Co, h 419 Standish

Kittkewitz, Matilda Mrs, emp West End Hotel, res 419 Standish

Kittle, Abbie, wid Theodore L, h 513 Harper

Kittle, Claude J, emp Willys-Morrow co, res 513 Harper

Kittle, John, removed from city

Kittle, Theodore L, emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 513 Harper

Kittle, George, emp Doane & Jones Lbr Co, h r 105 E Washington ave

KLAPPROTH, CHARLES, café 162 Lake, h 411 William

Klapproth, Emma M, res 411 William

KLEBERT, ROBERT, mgr Hoffman nurseries W Clinton cor Hoffman, h 728 W Third

Kleiman, Bertha, stenogr 407 W Sixth, res 159 Orchard

Klein, Carl G, plumber 900 W Gray, h do

Klein, James, opr Grand Theater, res upper Lake

Klein, Margaret, wid John res 714 Sullivan

Klein see Kline, Cline, Clyne

Kleitz, William L, res 306 W Church

Klemtz, Anna E, res 707 Linden place

Klemtz, Carl, signalman, h 707 Linden place

Klemtz, Gustave T, emp Goff, Way & Brand res 707 Linden place

Klimowski, Roman, emp American Bridge Co, bds 1308 Baldwin

Kline, Adam, emp 106 E Church, h 763 E Second

Kline, Adam jr, chef 703 S Main res 763 E Second

Kline, Charles, commission merchant 430 W Clinton, h do

Kline, Charles F, emp A Wyckoff & Son Co, h 461 Powell

Kline, Charles J, emp P R R, h 216 W Henry

Kline, Claire W, molder Elmira Foundry Co, h 712 Columbia

Kline, Edith Mrs, res 705 Penna ave

Kline, Ella, wid Harry, h 1007 Penna ave

Kline, Gerald, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 461 Powell

Kline, H Claude, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 269 Home

Kline, Irving W, asst yardmaster D L & W R R, h 416 E Washington ave

Kline, Stella L, opr N Y Tel Co, res 505 William

Kline see Klein Cline Clyne

Klizek, George, emp Doanne & Jones Lbr Co, h 905 Michigan ave

KLONDIKE SAND & GRAVEL CO, (Wynne Bros) 867 Lake

Kluge, Anita C, teacher school No 1 res 59 Orchard

Kluge, Emma C, nurse St Joseph’s Hospital, res 59 Orchard

Kluge, Frederick E, tailor h 59 Orchard

Kluge, Laura, teacher, res 59 Orchard

Kluge, Stella E, student, bds 59 Orchard

Kmas, Frank, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 1173 Magee

Knapp, Adelbert, lab res 723 Copley

Knapp, Beatrice S, nurse, res 407 Race

KNAPP, BROS, (Harry C and G Leon) flour and feed 442 E Water

Knapp, Charles, student res 925 College ave

KNAPP, CHARLES E, (Ayers & Knapp) 248 W Water, h 716 do

Knapp, charles S, emp Kertscher & Co, h 912 W Gray

Knapp, D Ellis, clerk 248 W Water, res 716 do

Knapp, Earl, trainman P R R h 330 Broadway

Kanpp, Effie D, emp A S B Co, res 718 Linden place

Knapp, F F & Co, groceries and meat 324 W Fifth

Knapp, F F, (F F Knapp & Co) 324 W Fifth h 326 do

Knapp, Fordyce R, real estate h 119 College ave

Knapp, Frances E, wid George, res 1155 W Water

Knapp, Frank K engr P R R, h 608 Dubois

Knapp, Fred J, guard N Y S Reformatory h 1122 Admiral place

Knapp, Frederick H, music teacher 112 College ave, res do

KNAPP, G LEON, (Knapp Bros) 442 E Water h 509 McDowell place

Knapp, Grant G, clerk 133 E Water, h 316 S Main

KNAPP, HARRY C, (Knapp Bros) 442 E Water, h 1155 W Water

Knapp, Herbert L, barber, res 718 Linden place

KN ELMIRA DIRECTORY, 1917 231

Knapp, Herbert S, barber, h 718 Linden place

Knapp, Howard V, mgr Big 7 Clothing Store 133 E Water, res 907 W Church

Knapp, James, lab h 723 Copley

Knapp, J Herbert, emp P R R, res 453 Spaulding

Knapp, Jesse L, bar clerk Hotel Gotham, res do

Knapp, John, painter, 312 E Water, h 334 do

Knapp, John H, clerk 605 Erie, h 112 College ave

Knapp, L Belle, res 716 W Water

KNAPP, LEE F, deputy sheriff Court House square, h 800 Oak

Knapp, Louise, emp C & K Laundry res 723 Copley

Knapp, Martha Mrs, bds Home for Aged

Knapp, Mary E, res 407 Race

Knapp, Morris H, emp Int Harvester Co, h 578 Thompson

Knapp, Orley P, city express, h 419 Herrick

Knapp, Phoebe A, canvasser, h 107 E Hudson

Knapp, Robert E, foreman Erie R R, h 340 W Seventh

Knapp, Samuel E, restaurant Erie coal pockets h 407 Race

Knapp, Sarah M, bds 519 Euclid ave

Knapp, William R, painter A L F E Co, h 211 Brand

Knapp, Wilmot E (Knapp & Marlowe) 301-303 Realty bldg, h 925 College ave

Kneale, Hollis R, barber 402 Walnut res 208 W Chemung place

Kneale, Mary M, wid William, res 208 W Chemung place

Kneale, Maud A, dressmaker, res 208 W Chemung place

Knecht, Nettie, maid 510 Lake, res do

Knerr, Clara A, wid Michael F, h 310 Baty

KNERR, FRED D, (Morey & Knerr) 601 Lewis, h 453 Cypress

Knerr, Harold, time keeper A L F E Co, res 621 Lewis

Knerr, Phoebe K, forelady L M Bridgman Co, res 621 Lewis

Knerr, Raymond J, clerk P R R, h 818 W First

Knerr, William G, foreman P R R, h 621 Lewis

Knesmeck, Frank, emp, Thatcher Mfg Co, h 305 Tuttle ave

Knettles, Harry R, electrician, res 749 Riverside ave

Knettles, Joseph L, blacksmith, h 749 Riverside ave

Knickerbocker, Louis E, pres Sassafola Mfg Co (Inc) 321 Baldwin, h do

Knickerbocker, Mary, wid Fred, h 658 College ave

Knier, Clayton L, repair man Int Harvester Co, h 1002 College ave

Kniffen, Andrew, carp, h 7 Sylvester place

Kniffen, Doren J, clerk Tepper Bros, h 712 W Water

Kniffen, Harriette E, student, res 712 W Water

Kniffen, Lawrence, emp Eclipse Machine Co, res 7 Sylvester place

Kniffen, Rose E, wid Hamilton, h 951 Penna ave

Knight, Anna, emp L M Bridgman Co, res 327 River

Knight, Floyd S, vulcanizer LaFrance Garage Co, h 202 S Walnut

Knight, John P, emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 104 Home

Knight, Merrill, emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 464 Lyon

Knight, Verna, res 327 River

KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS, Council No 229, Cornelius O’Dea grandknight, J Leo Tunney sec, Martin H Murphy treas, Knights of Columbus bldg 211 Lake

Knilans, Arthur, emp A L F E Co, res 213 South ave

Knilans, Ella wid Fred h 213 South ave

Knilans, Emma A, clerk Tepper Bros, res 213 South ave

Knilans, George F, res 213 South ave

Knilans, Nellie M, stenogr, res 213 South ave

Knilans, Wilbur J, lab, res 213 South ave

Knipp, Jennie W, wid Charles H, h 425 W Second

Knipp, Katherine E, res 425 W Second

Kniskern, Edward H, com trav, h 113 Hoffman

Kniskern, Grace, student, res 113 Hoffman

Kniskern, J Wesley, salesman LaFrance Garage Co, h 663 W Third

Kniskern, Sarah T, wid Peter M, bds 157 W LaFrance

Knoblock, James W, engr A L F E Co, h 118 W LaFrance

Knopf, Alphonz, tinsmith Barker Rose & Clinton Co, h 315 Broadway

232 KO ELMIRA DIRECTORY, 1917

Knopf, Fritz,lab rms 258 Baldwin

Knotek, Anthony, blacksmith A L F E Co, h 533 Harper

Knott, Edward F, porter Hotel Rathbun, h 919 Walnut

Knott, John H, barber 602 S Main, h 153 W LaFrance

Knott, Robert, emp Willys-Morrow Co, bds 217 South ave

Knott, Willis H, carp, h 601 S Main

Knowlan, Mary S, wid Stephen, hairdresser and human hair goods mfgr 606 Dickinson, h do

Knowles, Harford C, foreman Willys-Morrow Co, h 638 Reynolds

Knowles, Phillip, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 258 W Hudson

Knowlton, Edith M, nurse, res 805 W Church

Knowlton, Harry B, emp Willys-Morrow Co, rms 558 Maple ave

Knowlton, Walter J, clerk P R R freight, h 729 W Third

Knox, Adelaide, wid Morris, res 255 W Hudson

Knox, Burtis, concrete contractor, h 808 Maple ave

Knox, Charles, foreman P R R, ice house, h r 957 Oak

Knox, Edwin, fireman City Hall, h 420 W Fifth

Knox, Morse H jr, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 208 E Miller

Kobieski, Frank, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 335 Roe ave

Kobieski, Josephine, dressmaker, res 335 Roe ave

Kobieski, Pauline, emp A S B Co, res 335 Roe ave

Kobieski, Stanley, machinist Willys-Morrow co, res 335 Roe ave

Koch, Catherine, emp F V Ensign, res 459 Franklin

Koch, Daniel H, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 459 Franklin

Koch, Daniel H jr, draftsman Pierce & Bickford, h 239 Mt Zoar

Koch, Edward, emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 459 Franklin

Koch, George, plumber, res 459 Franklin

Koch, John, res 459 Franklin

Koch, Mary F, emp E V Ensign, res 459 Franklin

Koch, William emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 459 Franklin

Koehler, Dorothy, wid Joseph, h 366 W Thurston

Koehler, Ernest, emp J N Stearns & Co res 366 W Thurston

Koehler, George, machinist Willys-Morrow Co, res 366 W Thurston

Koehler, Jacob, emp Willys-Morrow Co h 366 W Thurston

Koehler, Joseph jr student, res 366 W Thurston

Koehler, William, emp Eclipse Machine Co, res 366 W Thurston

Kohaena, Daniel, emp D L & W R R, h 960 Grand Central ave

Kohberger, Emma wid Charles, h Rustic ave bey limits

Kohberger, Frederick, painter, res Rustic ave bey limits

Kohler, Cora L, nurse, h 142 E Chemung place

Kohlhaas, Casper, res 705 Penna ave

Kohlhaas, George N, foreman Willys-Morrow Co, h 455 Cypress

Kohlhaas, John, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 705 Penna ave

Kohlman, Joseph, emp Willys-Morrow Co, bds 417 Powell

Kohn, Charles F, condr D L & W R R, h 355 E Warren

Kohn, Charles T, res 355 E Warren

Kohn, Ella M, student, res 355 E Warren

Kohn see Cohen

Kokinos, Charles M, mfr Plaza Restaurant 311 E Water, res do

Kolanda, Charles, emp P R R, rms 416 Carroll

Kolb, Anna, wid Baldwin, h 118 College ave

Kolb, Celeste M, res 607 W Water

Kolb, Jacob, retired, h 616 N Main

KOLB, THEODORE B, general insurance and surety bonds, general agent Aetna Insrance Co fire, accident and casualty departments 404 Robinson bldg, h 608 Park place (See ad front cover)

Kolb, Thomas H, candy makes W 1 Booth, h 625 W Water

Kolb, Thomas P, supt W 1 Booth h 607 W Water

Kole, Harry V, emp 460 E Market res 511 College ave

Kolk, Andrew sr, emp 452 E Water, h 508 Sullivan

Kolk, Andrew jr, emp A L F E Co, res 508 Sullivan

Kolk, Harry, emp A L F E Co, res 508 Sullivan

Kolln, Anna L, wid Jacob h 710 E Clinton

KOLSTAD, CHARLES A, sec-treas E W L & R R Co h 5 Cobbles Park West

KO ELMIRA DIRECTORY, 1917 233

Komaranski, Andrew, lab, h 122 Harriet

Komarinski, Don emp K V Co, h 903 Grand Central ave

Konasiewicz, Eqanez, bakery 1305 Lackawanna ave, h 313 E Center

Konasiewicz, Simon, driver, res 313 E Center

Konitzer, Albert, died February 1917

Konitzer, Elizabeth, emp Campbell Knitting Mill, res 713 Sullivan

Konitzer, John C, res 713 Sullivan

Konitzer, Joseph A, pressman A S B Co, res 713 Sullivan

Konitzer, Martha, emp Campbell Knitting Mill, res 713 Sullivan

Konitzer, Minnie, wid Albert, h 713 Sullivan

Konkle, Francis, emp Willys-Morrow co, res 1125 Abbott

Konkle, John, lab, h 1125 Abbott

Konkle, Katherine F, mill opr, res 1125 Abbott

Konkoloski, Frances, emp Campbell Knitting Mill bds 968 E Clinton

Konkoloski, John J, emp Campbell Knitting Mill, h 978 E Clinton

Konkoloski, Katherine, emp Campbell Knitting Mill bds 968 E Clinton

Konkoloaki, Mary, emp Read & Lovatt, bds 968 E Clinton

Konkoloski, Thomas, lab, h 968 E Clinton

Konkoloski, Thomas jr, emp K V Co, h 975 E Clinton

Kooker, Howard jr repairman 121 Railroad aver ms 360 W Church

Koon, Harvey, removed to Dresden N Y

Koon, Isaac P, carp, bds 409 W Fifth

Koon see Coon

Koop, Caroline, wid William J, h 654 Dickinson

Koop, Florence C, emp 222 E Market res 654 Dickinson

Koop, Henry, bds Home for Aged

Koop, John F, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 931 W Church

Kopczynski, Alexander, tester A L F E Co, res 864 Magee

Kopczynski, John, real estate, h 864 Magee

Kopczynski, Joseph W, res 864 Magee

Kopf, John, agent Fleischman’s Yeast h 307 Madison ave

Kopi, Anna, stenogr Empire Produce Co, bds 559 Maple ave

Kosko, Helen, res 450 Tompkins

Kosko, Joseph J, patrolman police dept, h 450 Tompkins

Kosko, Katherine M, emp W 1 Booth res 450 Tompkins

Koslik, Rose, maid 652 College ave, res do

Kosloskie, Albert F, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 1209 Magee

Kosloskie, Anthony T, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 1211 Magee

Kosloskie, Frank B, bell-boy Hotel Rathbun, bds 1213 Magee

Kosloskie, John, lab, h 1213 Magee

Kosloskie, John, clerk W B Hallock & Bro bds 1213 Magee

Kosloskie, Josephine E, emp J N Stearns & Co, bds 1213 Magee

Kosmarch, Michael, emp American Bridge Co, h 813 East ave

Kosmarch, Stella, mill opr, res 153 W Center

Kosmicki, John M, emp 102 W Fourth, h 909 Magee

Kosmicki, Joseph E, clerk L A MacNevin, bds 909 Magee

Kosmicki, Mary G, billing clerk 215-217 E Church bds 909 Magee

Kosmicki, Stanley G, machinist A S B Co, bds 456 W Sixth

Kosmicki, Veronica, clerk 215-217 E Church, bds 909 Magee

Kosteckie, Sofia, emp Read & Lovatt, bds 210 W Center

Koulendes, George, emp 331 E Water, res 152 Dewitt ave

Koush, Bernice M, dressmaker, res 313 W Sixth

Koush, George F, car inspr Erie R R, h 313 W Sixth

Koush, Jane L, bkkpr F N Dounce res 313 W Sixth

Koush, William G, removed to Philadelphia, Pa

Koutsoubos, Nicholas, em Peter Makres, bds 152 Dewitt ave

Kovac, Christine, glovemaker, bds 605 E Water

Koval, Andrew, emp Willys-morrow Co, h 743 W First

Koval see Covell

Kowall, Marion, stenogr A C Campbell, rms 314 Broadway

Kowalski, Amelia, res 725 Sullivan

Kowalski, August, emp E W L & R R Co, h 725 Sullivan

Kowalski, Paul, barber 116 W Fifth, h 725 Sullivan

Kowalski, Theodore, plumber, res 725 Sullivan

Kowasnik, Frank, emp T Briggs & Co, h 908 Michigan ave

234 KR ELMIRA DIRECTORY, 1917

Kozdemba, Andrew, emp Elmira Foundry Co, h 1164 Magee

Kozdemba, Lawrence, emp Elmira Foundry Co, h 1171 Magee

Kozeluh, Joseph A, machinist Willys-Morrow Co, bds 365 W Clinton

Krach, Julius, h 765 E Fifth

Kraft, Anna, student, res 210 Lormore

Kraft, Conrad, emp Willys-Morrow co, bds 753 Harper

Kraft, Florence, tailoress, res 210 Lormore

Kraft, Herman C, emp Willys-Morrow Co, bds 753 Harper

Kraft, John, foreman Dawdy’s Bakery, res 502 Columbia

Kraft, Marie L, res 210 Lormore

KRAFT, WILLIAM, merchant tailor 138 E Water, h 210 Lormore

Krahmer, John L, baker Dawdy’s Bakery, h 818 Sullivan

Kramar, Abraham, clothing 212 S Main h 208 High

Kramar, Dora, dressmaker, res 208 High

Kraus, George, tailor 208 State, h 760 John

Krause, Elizabeth, teacher school No 3, res 310 Harmon

Krause, Frank E, emp A L F E Co, h Phoenix ave

Krause, Frederick E, lab A L F E Co, h 955 Pratt

Krause, Hazel R, res 111 Woodlawn ave

Krause, John F, clerk, res 310 Harmon

Krause, Tracy, emp John C Sheely, res 635 Mt Zoar

Krause, William E stationary fireman American Brigge Co h 111 Woodlawn ave

Krause see Krouse

Kreager, Daniel, emp Willys-Morrow Co, bds 254 South ave

Kreger Martha M, maid 530 W Water, res do

Kreger, Pansy E, emp 452 Maple ave, res do

KREIDLER, CHARLES M REV, pastor First Church of Christ (Disciples), h 459 W Third

Kreidler, Christiana, wid James, moved out of city

Kreidler, Everett C, emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 459 W Third

Kreidler, William M, emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 402 Mt Zoar

Krelie, Albert, pressman A S B Co, h 435 W Fourth

Krelie, Charles, emp T Briggs & Co, res 833 E Second

Krelie, Katherine, res 833 E Second

Krelie, Katherine, wid John, h 833 E Second

Krelie, Minnie, tailoress Flanagan’s, res 833 E Second

Krelie, Rose, emp Campbell Knitting Mill res 833 E Second

Krelie, William, tobacco worker, res 833 E Second

Kremer, Marie, physical director rural schools, bds 956 Lake

Kresge, Margaret, emp Arnot-Ogden Hospital, res 416 Tompkins

Kresge, Miles M, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 416 Tompkins

KRESGE S S CO, five and ten cent store Thomas F Bevan mgr, 118-120 W Water

Kress, Harry P, waiter 309 Carroll, rms 215 W Second

Kresser, Caroline, wid Joseph, h 718 German

KRETSCHMANN, CHARLES L, asst treas A L F E Co, h 443 W Clinton

Kretschmann, George W, student, res 443 W Clinton

Kretschmar, Martha Mrs, h 222 Penna ave

Kretschmar, Walter, clerk W U Tel Co, res 222 Penna ave

Krim, Harold clerk Baker Bros bds 368 Fulton

Krippen, Anna L, emp Dawdys’ Baker rms 420 Davis

Kristof, Julius F, emp Kertscher & Co, res 158 Woodlawn ave

Kristof, Michael, foreman Kerscher & Co, h 158 Woodlawn ave

Kritzer, Frank, painter, res 357 College ave

Krolak, Ida, emp J N Stearns & Co res 1121 Abbott

Krolak, Jessie M, emp Elmira Knitting Mill res 1121 Abbott

Krolak, Joseph F, emp Willys-Morrow Co, h 1115 Ovid

Krolak, Margaret, emp J N Stearns & Co, res 1121 Abbott

Krolak, Nellie, emp J N Stearns & Co, res 1121 Abbott

Krolak, Rosa, wid Frank h 1121 Abbott

Kromer, Clinton J, caller D L & W R R res 801 Magee

Kromer, Ida, h 630 William

Kromer, Marie M, teleph opr D L & W R R, res 801 Magee

KU ELMIRA DIRECTORY, 1917 235

Kromer, Mary, wid Clinton, h 801 Magee

Kromer, William E, emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 801 Magee

Kromer see Cramer

Krouse, Louisa A Mrs, h 1009 Sullivan

Krovetcz, Anna, res 1201 Magee

Krovetz, Catherine Mrs, res 1155 Magee

Krovetcz, Joseph Mrs, res 1155 Magee

Krovetcz, Marion, janitor P R R offices, h 1169 Magee

Krovetcz, Mary, h 1201 Magee

Krowl, Charles, plumber 215 E Church, bds Buckbee House

KROWL, CHARLES J, (F C Krowl & Son) veterinary surgeons 116 Fox res 314 Washington

Krowl, Clarence R, clerk P O res 633 Maple ave

KROWL, EDGAR E, chief plumbing inspector City Hall, h 633 Maple ave

Krowl, Edna M, stenogrWells Fargo & Co, res 633 Maple ave

KROWL, FREDERICK C, (F C Krowl & Son) veterinary surgeon 116 Fox h 314 Washington

KROWL, FREDERICK C & SON, (Frederick C and Charles J) veterinary surgeons and animal hospital 116 Fox

KROWL, GEORGE W, plumber 321 Carroll, h 401 Sullivan

Krowl, Jacob A, emp Willys-Morrow Co, rms 58 Monroe

Krowl, Josephine Mrs, res 812 Jay

Krowl see Crowl

Kruckow, Albert P, emp A S B Co, res 560 Beach

Kruckow, Charles A, emp Field Force Pump co, bds 560 Beach

Kruckow, Charles W, emp Doane & Jones Lbr Co, h 560 Beach

Kruckow, George C, U S A, res 560 Beach

Krueger, Robert, emp R R coaling station rms 107 E Miller

Krug, Albert, violin instr, h 216 Madison ave

Krug, Albert M, emp Willys-Morrow co, bds 114 W Market

Krug, Florence, res room 2 Metzger bldg

Krug, Karl, apprentice 116 W Church, res 216 Madison ave

Krug, Rose S Mrs, res 114 W Market

Krum, Edith, mill opr, h 628 Winsor ave

Krum see Crumb

Kubinski, Clara, emp Elmira Kitting Mill, res 1003 Johnson

Kubinski, Francis, emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 210 Harriet

Kubinski, Helen, emp Elmira Kniting Mill, res 1003 Johnson

Kubinski, Joseph J, farmer, res 1003 Johnson

Kubinski, Leon J, emp W U Tel Co, h 858 E Market

Kubinski, Margaret, stenogr W U Tel Co, res 1003 Johnson

Kubinski, Michael, emp Eclipse Machine Co, h 1003 Johnson

Kubinski, Valentine, emp Willys-Morrow Co, res 1108 Abbott

Kucak, John, emp Thatcher Mfg Co, res 912 Grand Central ave

Kuenzi, Edgar, removed from city

Kuhl, Ellen A, wid Richard R, res 612 Columbia

Kuhl, Peter V, meat cutter 226 S Mai bds 229 do

Kuhn, Arthur, res 118 College ave

Kuhn, Helen, waitress Hotel Rathbun, res do

Kuhn, Otis J, com trav, h 1056 W Water

Kujath, Fred, trainman D L & W R r R res 961 Sulllivan

Kujath, William, crane opr K V Co, h 961 Sullivan

Kujawski, Francis, trainman D L & W R R, res 1005 Davis

Kujawski, Frank M, emp A L F E Co, h 1005 Davis

Kujawski, Joseph, caller D L & W R R, res 1005 Davis

Kujawski, Lawrence, lab, h 1059 Admiral place

Kujawski, Leonard R, trainman D L & W R R, res 1005 Davis

Kujawski, Mary, emp J N Stearns & co, res 1005 Davis

Kulp, Eva M, res 704 Penna ave

Kulp see Culp

Kunicki, Steven, tailor 1134 Lake bds 1327 Lackawanna ave

Kurtz, Alfred A, carp h 1893 College ave

Kurtz, Alfred E, removed to Milwaukee, Wis

Kurtz, Clyde, cigarmaker 72 Penna ave res 1893 College ave