Bradford County PA
Chemung County NY
Tioga County PA
Tri-Counties Genealogy & History by Joyce M. Tice
Patrons of Husbandry
1966 Officers Tioga & Bradford Counties
Tri-County Genealogy & History Sites Home Page
How to Use This Site
Warning & Disclaimer
More Local History Articles
More P. O. H. Resources
No Unauthorized Commercial Use
Say Hello to  Joyce 
Information on this page compiled by Joyce M. Tice

Bradford County Chapters
Number Name # Members Master Lecturer Secretary Home Economics Legistlative Chairman Youth Chairman Meeting Time and Location
58 Wysauking 67 Silas Leo Mills R. 5; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Mrs. Andrew Springer R. 5; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Mrs. Silas Mills R. 5; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Mrs. Vernal Springer R. 5; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Andrew Springer R. 5; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Mrs. Joyce Springer R. 5; Towanda, Pa. 18848 2nd and 4th Thursday Grange Hall, Wysox
Jr.-493   22 Mrs. Vernal Springer R. 5; Towanda, Pa. 18848            
83 Columbia 83 Rex Burleigh R. D.; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 Mrs. Charles Reed R. 3; Troy, Pa. 16947 Merle Wolfe R. D.; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 Mrs. Vernon Roloson R. 3; Troy, Pa. 16947 Charles Reed R. 3; Troy, Pa. 16947 Ralph Roloson R. 1; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 3rd Thursday Grange Hall, Columbia Cross Roads
Jr.-428   13 Mrs. Foster Garrison Sylvania, PA 16945            
153 Open Hand 114 James Beers R. 1; Granville Summit, Pa. 16926 Mrs. Robert Lenhard R. 1; Canton, Pa. 17724 Bruce L. Morse R. 1; Canton, Pa. 17724 Mrs. Dean Morgan 100 E. Main St.; Canton, Pa. 17724 Richard Bailey Leroy, Pa. 17743 Charles Chaapel Leroy, Pa. 17743 2nd and 4th Monday Grange Hall, LeRoy
155 Union 87 Robert Peters R. 3; Troy, Pa. 16947 Mrs. Gerald Bourne R. 2; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 Mrs. Carold Congdon R. 3 Box 147; Troy, Pa. 16947 Mrs. Robert Darrow R. 3; Troy, Pa. 16947 Harold Congdon R. 3; Troy, Pa. 16947 Harold Peters R. 3; Troy, Pa. 16947 1st and 3rd Wednesday Grange Hall, West Burlington
Jr.-451   17              
173 Ulster 26 J. Harold Lewis R. 1; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Mrs. James Jennings R. 1; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Ronald A. Ammerman R. 2; Ulster, Pa. 18850 Mrs. J. Harold Lewis R. 1; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Lincoln Neiley R. 1; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Jacob Guffey R. 1; Towanda, Pa. 18848 2nd and 4th Saturday Grange Hall, Saco
174 Ondawa 84 Philip Eiffert Box 44; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 Mrs. Lynn Eiffert R. 2 Fall Brook Rd.; Troy, Pa. 16947 Mrs. Lavern Dunbar R. 1; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16947 Mrs. Carl Robbins R. 1; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 Carl Robbins R. 1; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 Keith Robbins R. 1; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 2nd and 4th Tuesday Grange Hall, Big Pond
178 Spring Hill 57 Louis Fiske R. 1; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853 Mrs. Martin Stein R. 1; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853 Dorothy Benninger R. 1; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853 Mrs. William Learn R. 2; Laceyville, Pa. 16823 Gerald Shumway R. 1; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853 George Green R. 1; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853 3rd Monday Grange Hall, Spring Hill
Jr.-178   29 Mrs. George Green R. 1; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853            
182 Troy 265 Mrs. Eldon Cole R. 3 Box 225; Troy, Pa. 16947 Mrs. Richmond Sweet R. 3; Troy, Pa. 16947 Mrs. Earl Saxton R. 3 Box 46; Troy, Pa. 16947 Mrs. Charles Saxton R. 3; Troy, Pa. 16947 William Spalding R. 2; Troy, Pa. 16947 Dale Mattacks R. 2; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 1st and 3rd Tuesday Grange Hall, Canton St., Troy
Jr.-324   18 Mrs. Frank Dunbar, Jr. R. 2 Box 96; Troy, Pa. 16947            
188 Wappasening 45 Thomas H. Lee Cadis Stage; Oswego, N.Y. 13827 Mrs. Aubrey Brister Cadis Stage; Oswego, N.Y. 13827 Mrs. Thomas H. Lee Cadis Stage; Oswego, N.Y. 13827 Mrs. Thomas H. Lee Cadis Stage; Oswego, N.Y. 13827 Aubrey Brister Cadis Stage; Oswego, N.Y. 13827 Jesse Z. Deats R. 2; Nichols, N.Y. 13812 2nd and 4th Friday Grange Hall, Windham
Jr.-448   13              
204 Towanda Valley 65 Thomas Jennings, Jr. R. 1; Montoeton, Pa. 18832 Mrs. Thad Schrader R. 1; Monroeton, Pa. 18832 Mrs. Edward Brenchley R. 1; Canton, Pa. 17724 Mrs. Clarence Williams R. 1; Monroeton, Pa. 18832 Max Bovier R. 1; Canton, Pa. 17724 Mrs. Lee. R. Crayton R. 1; Monroeton, PA 18832 2nd Wednesday Community Hall, West Franklin
Jr.-440   13              
214 Smithfield 129 Lee Burlingame 103 S. Elmira St.; Athens, Pa. 18810 Mrs. Burt Hoose R. 2; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 Doris Collins R. 2; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 Doris Collins R. 2; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 Gene Harris R. 1; Milan, Pa. 18831 Linda Fletcher R. 1; East Smithfield, Pa. 18817 1st and 3rd Thursday Grange Hall, East Smithfield
Jr.-294   13              
237 Lincoln 162 Gerald Anthony R. 2; Wellsburg, N. Y. 14894 Mrs. Lawrence Burnett R. 2; Wellsburg, N. Y. 14894 Mrs. Neal Halstead R. 2; Wellsburg, N. Y. 14894 Richard Rosekrans R. 2; Wellsburg, N. Y. 14894 Mrs. Bernard Halstead R. 2; Wellsburg, N. Y. 14894   2nd and 4th Saturday Grange Hall, Bentley Creek
Jr.-431   13              
237 Windfall 114 Gary Ferguson R. 2; Canton, Pa. 17724 John Brackman R. 1; Canton, Pa. 17724 Mrs. Eugene Rockwell Box 66 R. 1; Granville Summit, Pa. 16926 Mrs. John Brackman R. 1; Canton, Pa. 17724 John Brackman R. 1; Canton, Pa. 17724 Mrs. Dan Spencer R. 1; Granville Summit, Pa. 16926 2nd and 4th Tuesday Grange Hall, Windfall
272 Iona 142 Russell Hollenback R. 3; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Mrs. Russell Hollenback R. 3; Towanda, Pa. 18848 J. Francis Woodruff R. 1; Monroeton, Pa. 18832 Mrs. Martin Selleck R. 3; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Mrs. Arthur Carman R. 3; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Robert Selleck, Jr. R. 3; Towanda, Pa. 18848 2nd and 4th Saturday Grange Hall, 1/2 mile off Rt 714 at Franklindale
Jr.-202   26 Mrs. Robert Selleck R. 3; Towanda, Pa. 18848            
309 Granville Center 70 Richard Pratt R. 2 Box 125-A; Troy, Pa. 16947 Miss Lucille Malin R. 1; Granville Summit, Pa. 16926 Bertha Andrus R. 1; Granville Summit, Pa. 16926 Mrs. James Malin R. 1; Granville Summit, Pa. 16926 Donald Andrus R. 1; Granville Summit, Pa. 16926 Miss Carolyn Clark R. 1; Granville Summit, Pa. 16926 2nd and 4th Wednesday Grange Hall, Granville Center
336 Beech Flats 121 Philip Fitzwater R. 1; Canton, Pa. 17724 Walter Metzger R. 1; Canton, Pa. 17724 Evelyn Wright R. 1; Canton, Pa. 17724 Mrs. Bruce Wright R. 1; Canton, Pa. 17724 Alexander Chagnon R. 1; Canton, Pa. 17724 Fred Metzger R. 1; Canton, Pa. 17724 1st and 3rd Wednesday Grange Hall, 3 miles south of Canton
Jr.-124   13              
354 Standing Stone 72 Charles Lunday R. 2; Wysox, Pa. 18854 Mrs. Walter Brown R. 4; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853 Mrs. Earl Robinson R. 2; Wysox, Pa. 18854 Mrs. Walter Brown R. 4; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853 Mark Schoonover R. 2; Wysox, Pa. 18854 Mrs. Harold Hotaling R. 2; Wysox, Pa. 18854 Alternate Fridays Grange Hall, Center Township, 1 mile off Rt. 6
Jr.-354   17 Mrs. Harold Hotaling R. 2; Wysox, Pa. 18854            
512 Wilmot 22 J. Walter Huffman R. 1; New Albany, Pa. 18833 Miss Lena Neuber R. 1; New Albany, Pa. 18833 Miss Marguerite Norconk R. 1; New Albany, Pa. 18833 Mrs. Emerson Litzelman R. 2; New Albany, Pa. 18833 Emerson Litzelman R. 2; New Albany, Pa. 18833 Miss Marguerite Norconk R. 1; New Albany, Pa. 18833 2nd Saturday Grange Hall, Wilmot
754 Minnequa 264 George Wallace R. 2; Canton, Pa. 17724 Mrs. Martain Shaffer R. 1; Canton, Pa. 17724 Mrs. Leslie Warren R. 2; Canton, Pa. 17724 Mrs. Charles Gray R. 2; Canton, Pa. 17724 Leslie Warren R. 2; Canton, Pa. 17724 Mrs. Nelson Cease 166 Lycoming St.; Canton, Pa. 17724 1st and 3rd Tuesday Grange Hall, Between Canton and Alba
884 Gillett 71 Loren Roy R. 1; Gillett, Pa. 16925 Mrs. Lynn Opdyke R. 2; Gillett, Pa. 16925 Mrs. Ruth Roy R. 1; Gillett, Pa. 16925   Robert H. Eick R. 3; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 Larue Roy R. 1; Gillett, Pa. 16925 2nd and 4th Thursday Grange Hall, Gillett
Jr.-450   13              
1161 Laurel Hill 62 Albert Walrath R. 1; Milan, Pa. 18831 Dean Walrath R. 1; Milan, Pa. 18831 Mrs. Glenn Burleigh R. 2; Ulster, Pa. 18850 Mrs. Earl Phillips R. 1; Milan, Pa. 18831 Glenn Burleigh R. 2; Ulster, Pa. 18850 Dean Walrath R. 1; Milan, Pa. 18831 2nd and 4th Saturday Grange Hall, Laurel Hill Rd.
Jr.-341   13 Mrs. Sidney Teeter R. 1; Milan, Pa. 18831            
1311 Mayflower 43 Russell Ross Box 7; Burlington, Pa. 18814 Mrs. George Slocum R. 1; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Mrs. Lucelia Brown R. 2 Box 37; Ulster, Pa. 18850 Mrs. Merle Smith Box 4; Burlington, Pa. 18814 Ira Brown, Sr. R. 2 Box 37; Ulster, Pa. 18850 Mrs. Roger Madigan R. 1; Towanda, Pa. 18848 2nd Saturday Church Annex, Luther Mills
1319 Valley 64 Ben Jackson R. 2; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 Eleanor Hicks R. 3; Troy, Pa. 16947 Mrs. Ben Jackson R. 2; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 Mrs. Perlee Hicks R. 3; Troy, Pa. 16947 Joe Roberts R. 2; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 Mrs. James Maloney R. 2; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 1st Saturday Grange Hall, Wetona
1337 Warren Center 48 Audra B. Allyn R. 1; Warren Center, Pa. 18851 Mrs. Merle Allyn R. 1; Warren Center, Pa. 18851 Mrs. Earle L. Bidlack Warren Center, Pa. 18851 Mrs. Clayton Canfield R. 1; Warren Center, Pa. 18851 Earle L. Bidlack Warren Center, Pa. 18851 Max Dewing St. Rte.; Warren Center, Pa. 18851 2nd and 4th Thursday Grange Hall, Warren Center
Jr.-435   13              
1363 Sheshequin 60 Dana Horton R. 1; Ulster, Pa. 18850 Mrs. Richard Pruyne R. 1; Ulster, Pa. 18850 Mrs. Donald Glidewell R. 1; Ulster, Pa. 18850 Mrs. Edmund Rosenberger R. 1 Box 185; Ulster, Pa. 18850 Maynard Pipher R. 5; Towanda, Pa. 18848   2nd and 4th Monday Grange Hall, Ulster
1561 Orwell 57 Mrs. Carlyle Russell R. 1; Rome, Pa. 18837 Mrs. Ethel Cowles R. 1; Rome, Pa. 18837 Gerald E. Eastman R. 2; Rome, Pa. 18837 Mrs. Russell Frisbie R. 1; Rome, Pa. 18837 Walter Roof R. D.; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853 Carl Eastman R. 2; Rome, Pa. 18837 1st and 3rd Tuesday Grange Hall, Orwell
Jr.-384   13              
1567 Fassett 56 Elwyn Wrisley R. 2; Gillett, Pa. 16925 Mrs. Ralph Pautz R. 1; Gillett, Pa. 16925 Mrs. Calvin Robinson Box 94; Wellsburg, N. Y. 14894 Mrs. Jerome Pettingill R. 2; Gillett, Pa. 16925 Ralph Pautz R. 1; Gillett, Pa. 16925 Mrs. Sheldon Robinson Box 186; Wellsburg, N. Y. 14894 1st and 3rd Tuesday Grange Hall, Fassett
Jr.-417   13 Mrs. Jerome Pettingill R. 2; Gillett, Pa. 16925            
1618 Liberty Corners 71 Robert Leljedal R. 4; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Eileen Elliott R. 4; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Minnie Leljedal R. 4; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Mrs. Rodney Williams R. 4; Towanda, Pa. 18848 William Slife R. 4; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Mrs. Ralph Bouse R. 4; Towanda, Pa. 18848 1st and 3rd Saturday Grange Hall, Towanda
1764 Asylum 66 George L. Kerrick R. 2; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Mrs. Ione Kissell R. 2; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Mrs. Donna Kerrick R. 2; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Mrs. Blaine Sollick R. 2; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Peter M. Miller R. 2; Towanda, Pa. 18848 Mrs. Nancy Allyn R. 2; Towanda, Pa. 18848 1st Saturday Grange Hall, Durell
Jr.-455   13 Mrs. Clair Kilmer R. 2; Towanda, Pa. 18848            
1881 Checkerville 41 Phil Leonard R. 1; Gillett, Pa. 16925 Mrs. Phil Leonard R. 1; Gillett, Pa. 16925 Mrs. Carl Reeser R. 1; Gillett, Pa. 16925 Mrs. William Harding, Sr. R. 1; Gillett, Pa. 16925 Phil Leonard R. 1; Gillett, Pa. 16925   3rd Tuesday homes
1951 Diahoga 138 Daryl Parks R. 2; Athens, Pa. 18810 Mrs. Daryl Parks R. 2; Athens, Pa. 18810 Mrs. Lillian Burns R. 2; Athens, Pa. 18810 Mrs. Mildred Robinson R. 2; Athens, Pa. 18810 Harley Chandler 201 Maple St.; Athens, Pa. 18810 Mrs. Robert Keir R. 2; Athens, Pa. 18810 2nd and 4th Tuesday Community Hall, East Athens
Jr.-494   13              
1965 Wyalusing 58 Robert W. Biggins R. 1; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853 Mrs. Harmon Stalford R. 1; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853 Harmon Sink R. 1; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853 Mrs. Harmon Stalford R. 1; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853 Mrs. Charles Stalford R. 1; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853 Charles Howard R. 1; Wyalusing, Pa. 18853 1st and 3rd Monday I.O.O.F. Hall, Wyalusing
Tioga County Chapters
Number Name # Members Master Lecturer Secretary Home Economics Legistlative Chairman Youth Chairman Meeting Time and Location
54 Charleston Valley 156 George Hammond R. 3; Wellsboro, Pa. 16901 Mrs. Carrie Buchko R. 1; Wellsboro, Pa. 16901 Kilburn Coolidge R. 1; Wellsboro, Pa. 16901 Dorothy Hammond R. 3; Wellsboro, Pa. 16901 John Anderegg R. 3; Wellsboro, Pa. 16901 Kathleen Buchko R. 1; Wellsboro, Pa. 16901 2nd and 4th Friday Grange Hall, Round Top
Jr.-127   20 Beverly Anderegg R. 3; Wellsboro, Pa. 16901            
84 Sullivan 90 Fred Johnston, Jr. R. 1; Mainesburg 16932 Evelyn Bartlett Mainesburg 16932 Mrs. Ruth Haddow 222 Davis St.; Blossburg 16912 Mrs. Florence Tice R. 1; Mainesburg 16932 Lee Harvey Mainesburg 16932 Mrs. Lee Harvey Mainesburg 16932 2nd and 4th Friday Grange Hall, Mainesburg
Jr.-175   13              
293 Ogdensburg 138 Alden J. Evans R. 2; Canton 17724 Mrs. Emma Austin R. 2; Canton 17724 Mrs. Lila I. Evans R. 2; Canton 17724 Mrs. Ralph Austin R. 2; Roaring Branch 17765 Raymond J. Evans R. 2; Canton 17724 Clarence Streck, Jr. R. 2; Canton 17724 1st and 3rd Tuesday Grange Hall, Rte 414 west of Canton
Jr.-396   28 Mrs. Maynard Schmelzle R. 2; Roaring Branch 17765            
384 Middle Ridge 181 Emery Lawton R. 5; Wellsboro 16901 Miss Karen Brooks R. 2; Wellsboro 16901 Mrs. Arthur Shumway R. 1 Box 73; Wellsboro 16901 Mrs. Harold Heath R. 5; Wellsboro 16901 William Sticklin R. 6; Wellsboro 16901 Wallace Copley R. 5 Box 145; Wellsboro 16901 2nd and 4th Friday Grange Hall,Balsam
Jr.-134   14 Mrs. James Doane R. 5; Wellsboro 16901            
600 Ward 34 Francis Segur R. 2; Canton 17724 Mrs. Harry Lovejoy R. 1; Canton 17724 Mrs. Francis Segur R. 2; Canton 17724 Mrs. Lawrence Rice R. 2; Canton 17724 Wilfred Hill Roaring Branch 17765   4th Tuesday Grange Hall, Ward Township
705 Middlebury 118 Mrs. Roy Houghtaling R. 1; Middlebury Center 16935 Mrs. Clifton Briggs R. 1; Middlebury Center 16935 Mrs. Mildred Warren R. 1; Middlebury Center 16935 Doris Cass R. 1; Middlebury Center 16935 Lloyd Owlett R. 1; Middlebury Center 16935 Earl Cass R. 1; Middlebury Center 16935 Alternate Saturday Grange Hall, 1 mile from Keeneyville
784 Union Center 60 Warren Paquette R. 1; Roaring Branch 17765 Mrs. Arthur Harknes R. 1; Canton 17724 Mrs. Paul Owen, Jr. R. 1; Canton 17724 Mrs. Mack Hagar R. 1; Roaring Branch 17765 Bruce Metzger R. 2; Canton 17724   Last Thursday Grange Hall, Rte. 414
817 Fairview 64 Joe Vandusen R. 1; Osceola 16942 Mrs. Thomas Brian Jr. R. 1; Elkland 16941 Mrs. George Vandusen R. 1; Osceola 16942 Mrs. Thomas Brian Jr. R. 1; Elkland 16941 Elwin Smith Nelson 16940 Mrs. Andrew Vandusen R. 1; Osceola 16942 2nd and 4th Saturday Grange Hall, West Farmington
821 East Sullivan 143 Carroll Tears R. 2; Mansfield 16933 Oscar Sherman R. 2; Mansfield 16933 Mrs. Roland Smith R. 3; Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. 16914 Mrs. Paulina Avery R. 1; Mainesburg 16932     1st Friday Grange Hall, R.D. 3, Mansfield
Jr.-345   20 Mrs. Warren Nash R. 1; Mainesburg            
841 Farmington Hill 55 Mrs. Rhodes Butler R. 1; Tioga 16946 Mrs. Leonard Wakley R. 1; Nelson 16940 Mrs. Norman Colegrove R. 1; Tioga 16946 Mrs. William Petticrew R. 1; Tioga 16946 Wm. Branigan R. 1; Nelson 16940   2nd and 4th Saturday Grange Hall, Farmington Hill
874 Aurora 74 Albert Higley R. 3; Wellsboro 16901 Mrs. Marcella Worden R. 3; Wellsboro 16901 Mrs. Emmett Jones R. 1; Mansfield 16933 Mrs. Nathan Sheer R. 3; Wellsboro 16901 Emmett Jones R. 1; Wellsboro 16901 Miss Jean Higley R. 3; Wellsboro 16901 1st Saturday Grange Hall, Cherry Flats
Jr.-30   14              
876 Valley 213 Stuart Ream RD; Knoxville 16928 Mrs. Ruth Bellows RD; Knoxville 16928 Mrs. Homer Northup Box 12; Knoxville 16928 Mrs. Elwin Wood RD; Westfield 16950 Elwin F. Wood RD; Westfield 16950 Gerald Eaton Knoxville 16928 1st and 3rd Saturday Grange Hall, Academy Corners, Knoxville
Jr.-84   13              
905 Alert 86 Harold Manley Nelson 16940 Mrs. Harold Manley Nelson 16940 Mrs. Floyd Bockus R. 1; Nelson 16940 Mrs. Floyd Bockus R. 1; Nelson 16940 Gordon Manley Nelson 16940   2nd and 4th Saturday I.O.O.F. Hall, Nelson
912 Mitchell's Mills 182 Raymond W. Smith R. 2; Tioga 16946 Mrs. Edith Greenwalt R. 1; Lawrenceville 16929 Mrs. Mildred S. Seeley Millerton 16936 Mrs. Lucy Smith R. 1; Millerton 16936 John Deming R. 1; Lawrenceville 16929 Mrs. John Deming R. 1; Lawrenceville 16929 1st and 3rd Saturday Grange Hall, R. 1; Millerton
Jr.-99   13              
913 North Elk Run 130 Homer Galliher R. 1; Mansfield 16933 Mrs. Nellie Knowlton R. 3; Mansfield 16933 Mrs. Dorris M. Benson R. 3; Mansfield 16933 Mrs. Naomi Galliher R. 1; Mansfield 16933 Lyle Cleveland R. 1; Mansfield 16933   1st and 2nd Tuesday Grange Hall, Rte. 660
918 Tioga Valley 119 Fordyce J. Hagar R. 1; Mansfield 16933 Mrs. George Barden R. 1; Mansfield 16933 Ina Hagar 201 S. Main St.; Mansfield 16933 Mrs. Walter Cox R. 1; Mansfield 16933 Chester P. Bailey R. 1; Mansfield 16933 Miss Helen Slingerland R. 1; Mansfield 16933 1st and 3rd Saturday Grange Hall, Mansfield
Jr.-103   13              
929 Tioga County Center 55 Emerson Rice R. 1; Mansfield 16933 Mrs. Arnold Smith R. 1; Crooked Creek 16919 Mrs. George Irwin R. 1 Box 94; Crooked Creek 16919 Mrs. Arnold Smith R. 1; Crooked Creek 16919 R. Arnold Smith R. 1; Crooked Creek 16919 Roy Thomas R. 1; Mansfield 16933 1st and 3rd Friday Grange Hall, Mansfield
Jr.-199   13              
937 Lawrence 49 John W. Ogden R. 1; Lawrenceville 16929 Mrs. Jennie Miller R. 2; Lawrenceville 16929 Merle Odle R. 2; Lawrenceville 16929 Mrs. Walter Maxwell Sr. R. 1; Lindley, NY 14858 John W. Ogden R. 1; Lawrenceville 16929 Mrs. John W. Ogden R. 1; Lawrenceville 16929 2nd Friday T.V.R.A. Hall, Route 15, Lawrenceville
966 Crooked Creek 46 Clifford Sechrist R. 1; Tioga 16946 Mrs. Olive Whitney R. 1; Middlebury Center 16935 Mrs. Mary Sechrist R. 1; Tioga 16946 Mrs. Irene Schoonover R. 1; Tioga 16946 Owen Hamblin R. 1; Middleubry Center 16935   2nd and 4th Tuesday Grange Hall, Crooked Creek
981 Troups Creek 128 Ralph E. Kent R. 1; Knoxville 16928 Mrs. Walter Johnson R. 1; Knoxville 16928 Mrs. Harry Hatcher R. 1; Knoxville 16928   Robert Parsons R. 1; Knoxville 16928 Bernard Payne R. 1; Knoxville 16928 1st and 3rd Saturday Grange Hall, Austinburg
Jr.-158   14              
989 Sabinsville 136 Norman Hurd R. 3; Westfield 16950 Mrs. Walace Stafford R. 3; Westfield 16950 Mrs. Clyde Staples R. 3; Westfield 16950 Mrs. Harold Hurd R. 3; Westfield 16950 James Briggs Sr. Sabinsville 16943 Mrs. Norman Hurd R. 3; Westfield 16950 1st and 3rd Saturday Grange Hall, Sabinsville
Jr.-298   24 Mrs. Roger Johnson R. 3; Westfield 16950            
1009 Wellsboro 124 Mrs. Willard Cass 12 Cone St.; Wellsboro 16901 Mrs. George Baker R. 6 Dexter Rd.; Wellsboro 16901 Miss Eva Jane Hughes 23 Jackson St.; Wellsboro 16901 Mrs. Helen Hammond R. 6; Wellsboro 16901 Edwin Baker R. 4; Wellsboro 16901   1st and 3rd Saturday Grange Hall, Nichols St., Wellsboro
1016 Covington Boro 180 Mrs. Claude Coons Covington 16917 Mrs. Harold Forrest Covington 16917 Mrs. Miles Fenstermacher R. 1; Mansfield 16933 Mrs. Harvey Cleveland Covington 16917 Ernest Bolt R. 1; Covington 16917 Miss Glenna Jelliff R. 1; Covington 16917 Alternate Tuesdays Grange Hall, Covington
Jr.-94   15 Miss Glenn Jelliff R. 1; Covington 16917            
1017 Charlestown Union 119 Ralph C. Austin R. 2; Wellsboro 16901 Mrs. Harold Austin R. 2; Wellsboro 16901 Mrs. Elwin Ely R. 2; Wellsboro 16901 Mrs. Claude Carpenter 16 Queen St.; Wellsboro 16901 B. Dwight Austin 13 Cone St.; Wellsboro 16901   1st and 3rd Tuesday Grange Hall, Catlin Hollow
1033 Stony Fork 96 Mrs. Cecile Farber R. 6; Wellsboro 16901 Mrs. Doris Nobles R. 5; Wellsboro 16901 Mrs. Dewey Lawton 3 Queen St.; Wellsboro 16901 Mrs. Everett Doane 47 American St.; Wellsboro 16901 Truman Walbridge R. 5; Wellsboro 16901 Kenneth Ogden R. 5; Wellsboro 16901 2nd and 4th Thursday Grange Hall, Stony Fork
1047 Sebring 86 Mrs. Romain Harer R. 1; Liberty 16930 Mrs. Llewlyn Parker Liberty 16930 Mrs. Oscar Sechrist R. 1; Roaring Branch 17765 Mrs. Albert Snyder R. 1; Liberty 16930 Llewlyn Parker Liberty 16930 Miss Dorothy Ann Norman R. 1; Liberty 16930 2nd and 4th Thursday Grange Hall, Sebring
Jr.-432   16 Mrs. Harold Brown R. 1; Liberty 16930            
1078 Sylvester 38 Sarah Steward R. 1; Westfield 16950 Mrs. Bernard Garmlick R. 1; Westfield 16950 Mrs. Leon McLean R. 2; Westfield 16950 Mrs. Leon McLean R. 2; Westfield 16950 Paul Taylor R. 2; Westfield 16950   Meet in homes
1088 Eulalia 120 Michael Brugger R. 2; Westfield 16950 Mrs. Frederick Brugger R. 2; Westfield 16950 Marion E. Martin Box 43; Cowanesque 16918 Mrs. Roy Hammond R. 3; Westfield 16950 Earl Eldridge R. 3; Westfield 16950 Mrs. Frederick Brugger R. 2; Westfield 16950 3rd Thursday Grange Hall, Potterbrook
1095 Lorenton 84 Lawrence Heyd R. 1; Liberty 16930 Paul Grego R. 1; Morris 16938 Mrs. P. R. Cohick R. 1; Morris 16938 Mrs. Mable Comstock R. 1; Morris 16938 Robert Friese R. 2; Cogan Station 17728 Mrs. Paul Grego R. 1; Morris 16938 1st and 3rd Thursday Grange Hall, Rte. 287
Jr.-491   13 Mrs. Leigh Rood R. 1; Moris 16938            
1110 Jobs Corners 138 John Vandelinder R. 2; Millerton 16936 Mrs. Veno DuBois 28 Charleston St.; Wellsboro 16901 Miss Alice I. Harkness R. 2; Gillett 16925 Mrs. Stanley Hamilton R. 2; Millerton 16936 Verle Sterling R. 2; Mansfield 16933 Miss Marylou Garrison R. 2; Millerton 16936 3rd Tuesday Grange Hall, Jobs Corners
1113 Marshfield 53 W. Charles Hurlbert R. 1; Gaines 16921 Mrs. Charles Hurlbert R. 1; Gaines 16921 Mrs. Lawrence Fritchel R. 1; Gaines 16921 Mrs. Pearl Williams R. 1; Gaines 16921 Lawrence Fritchel R. 1; Gaines 16921   2nd Friday Grange Hall, Marshland
Jr.-58   13              
1136 Excelsior 91 Kenneth Palmer R. 1; Little Marsh 16931 Mrs. Charles Treat R. 1; Knoxville 16928 Mrs. Leslie Watkins R. 1; Little Marsh 16931 Mrs. Charles Treat R. 1; Knoxville 16928 Vernard Watkins R. 1; Little March 16931 Mrs. Thelma Schoonover R. 1; Middlebury Center 16935 1st and 3rd Friday Grange Hall, Little Marsh
Jr.-310   24 Mrs. Thelma Schoonover R. 1; Middlebury Center 16935            
1223 Tioga 113 Francis Murphy Tioga 16946 William T. Hunt Tioga 16946 Mrs. Robert L. Horton R. 2; Tioga 16946 Mrs. Robert L. Horton R. 2; Tioga 16946 William T. Hunt Tioga 16946 Mrs. William Burows Mansfield 16933 2nd and 4th Thursday Grange Hall, Wellsboro St., Tioga
Jr.-163   13 Mrs. Raymond Jones R. 2; Tioga 16946            
1497 Jemison 51 Clayton Spencer R. 1; Little March 16931 Mrs. Andrew Treat R. 4; Westfield 16950 Mrs. Joseph Vandusen RD; Osceola 16942 Mrs. Clayton Spencer R. 1; Little March 16931 Larry Mosher R. 1; Little Marsh 16931 Mrs. James Hall R. 1; Little Marsh 16931 2nd and 4th Friday Grange Hall, Jemison Rd.; Westfield
Bradford County PA
Chemung County NY
Tioga County PA

Published On Tri-Counties Site On 27FEB 2007
By Joyce M. Tice
Email: Joyce M. Tice

You are the visitor since the counter was installed on  27 FEB 2007
Thanks to Eldon Nash for giving us the book and Carla McDonald for typing this