Bradford County PA
Chemung County NY
Tioga County PA

Oregon Hill Cemetery

Pine Township, Lycoming County, PA

Oregon Hill was once called Camp's Corners

This is part of the Tri-Counties Genealogy & History Sites of Joyce M. Tice

No Unauthorized Commercial Use May Be Made of This Material

Photo of Oregon Hill Chapel sent in March 2007 by Charlyne Lynk

Joyce's Search Tip - December 2007 -
Do You Know that you can search just the 600 pages of Tioga County Cemetery Records on the site by using the Cemeteries -Tioga button in the Partitioned search engine at the bottom of the Current What's New Page? If you use that partition follow these steps to search just one cemetery
1. Choose Cemeteries - Tioga. 
2. Enter part of the cemetery name [ie Newbury or Furman] AND a surname. 
3. Choose the Find ALL Words option. Then it will find just the pages with that surname in the one cemetery you indicated. 

Copied by Rhoda ENGLISH and . A. William Ladd, R. D. 3, Box 116, Wellsboro, Pa. 16901           1972

Surname First Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription Notes
WALTERS William F. 1916 1952
William F.  1916 1952
Frank 1880 1953
ENGLISH Elmer C. 1887 1959 Pvt. Battery E. 77th F. A. W.W.I
Anna M. 1891 1971 wife of Elmer C.
DRUMM Stella R. 1877 1961
MEYERS Anna E. 1882 1953
EMICK Ida E.  1867 1910
SCHNEIDER Jacob F. Mar. 10, 1829 Feb. 24, 1916 Father
Mary A.  June 1, 1836 Jan. 22, 1920 Mother
Mildred  May 5, 1902 Jan. 2, 1904 dau. of W.H. and Jennie SCHNEIDER
SCHNEIDER William H. 1869 1958
Jennie M. 1872 1927
Infant daughter 1904
SCHNEIDER Louise E. Jan. 29, 1903 aged 37 yr. 10 mo, 17 da. dau of Jacob and Mary SCHNEIDER
SCHNEIDER Samuel 1867 1951
Emma 1872 1914 his wife
Mary  1902 1961
Emma Jane 1914 1934
TEED Leighton C. 1894 1964
Dorothy W. 1894 ---- death date uncut
BREED Harvey 1839 1930
Clarissa J. 1844 1921
GRAHAM Edwin D. 1852 1929 I.O.O.F.
Nora 1867 1951 his wife Rebekah
Orla Belle Oct. 9, 1894 Nov. 1, 1894 dau of E.D. and Nora GRAHAM
TEED Maynard A. 1912 1913 son of A. E. and Ella TEED
TEED Della M. 1873 1958
Austin E. 1864 1946
Nonie B. June 27, 1874 Aug. 15, 1894 wife of Austin TEED
DODD George L. Mar. 10, 1838 Nov. 7, 1891
Mary A.  Nov. 25, 1840 Oct. 2, 1893 wife of G. L.
George W. Apr. 9, 1890 aged 16 yr. 6 mo. 23 da. son of Geo. and Mary
DODD Delphine 1868 1938 separate stones
Harrison 1844 1897 separate stones
Arthur A. 1881 1956 separate stones
HIBERD Adarial May 4, 1880 aged 70 yr. 6 mo. 10 da.
BAISER Bertley B. June 1, 1889 aged 19 yr. 1 mo. 18 da. son of G.W. and Rachel BAISER
SAFFORD Jerome June 6, 1871 June 1, 1889
WIER Enoch 1866 1889
WHEELER Charles 1855 1937
Edith B. Jan. 3, 1892 aged 28 yr. 7 mo. 26 da. wife of Charles WHEELER
CAMPBELL Jacob K. 1854 1936
Saphronia 1856 1944
KING Lisa Aug. 24, 1890 aged 2 yr. 2 mo. 22 da. dau of Valentine and Sarah KING
ROOD Homer N. 1893 1951
Isabel J. 1904 ---- date uncut
BROWN James E. Aug. 25, 1845 June 15, 1883 Civil War marker
ROOD Mortimer J. 1857 1943
Calista A. BROWN Feb. 8, 1884 aged 24 yr. 7 mo. 6 da. wife of M. J. ROOD
Minnie A. Au.g 15, 1882 aged 1 mo. 13 da. dau of M.J. and C.
Alice A. 1859 1918 wife of M. J. ROOD
CAMP  Calista BROWN Mar. 10, 1824 Nov. 18, 1892
BROWN Nathaniel Feb. 24, 1821 1880
BREED George H. 1859 1927
BREED Chauncey May 30, 1832 Oct. 12, 1911
WELLIVER Evan D. 1869 1935
Anna  1871 1958
Herbert W. Aug. 4, 1896 Apr. 11, 1907 son of E. D. and Anna WELLIVER
Charlie A. Oct. 29, 1899 Aug. 3, 1900 son of E. D. and Anna WELLIVER
CAMPMAN Walter N. 1896 1968
Alice E. 1896 19-- date uncut
Arthur Edwin 1919 1929
GREEN William R.  1877 1914
Catherine 1881 ---- his wifedate uncut
ROOT Miles C. 1878 1968
Margaret A. 1879 1964
M. Lavater 1916 1920 son of M. C. & M. A. ROOT
LOVE John H. 1876 1949 Father
Ruth A. 1894 19-- Mother uncut
LOVE Kenneth E. 1915 1948 Cp; T.R.R. Co. 89 Cav. R.C.N. W.W.2 
CAMPBELL Robert N. 1872 1935
Mary A.  1872 1914
GRAHAM Leonard E. 1884 1952
Maizie C. 1893 19-- uncut
WILLIAMEE George  1861 1945
Leulla M. 1865 1949
CAMPBELL Ransford 1885 1958
Mabel 1888 1940
ROOD Jesse 1889 1961
Nellie 1892 1936
SCHMOUDER Henry C. 1871 1946
Irenna 1880 1965
SAUTTER Frank J. 1883 1951
Florence M. 1891 19-- uncut
SHERMAN Earl M. 1884 1916
Wilhelmina 1890 ---- his wife uncut
Katherine 1914 1916 dau of Earl and W.
Jeraldine 1916 1916
GRAHAM Le Roy 1886 1947
Lula 1887 19-- uncut
Hilda 1920 1933 dau of M. L. and Lula GRAHAM
Elnora 1913 1914 dau of M. L. and Lula GRAHAM
BREED Bernie C. Feb. 27, 1876 July 24, 1892
Anna E. 1840 1924
Willie Apr. 16, 1863 Sept. 16, 1865
Lydia Aug. 19, 1867 Sept. 27, 1869
ADAMS Guy W. 1869 1933
Mary E. Apr. 25, 1880 ae. 36 y. 3 da. wife of G. B. ADAMS
Grove B. 1837 1913 Co. G. 143 Reg. Pa. Inf.
Oscar Nov. 23, 1874 Feb. 3, 1893 son of G. B. and Mary ADAMS
FRUTIGER Willard 1890 1894
Warren L. June 18, 1887 Mar. 18, 1888 son of John and Lennie FRUTIGER
LEONARD William  Nov. 23, 1816 May 12, 1896
Mary  1819 1918
DARBY Ella  Nov. 2, 1865 Apr. 24, 1887 wife of D. H. DARBY
HAGENBUSH Althena  Jan. 15, 1892 aged 58 yr. 11 mo. 16 da. wife of Peter TEED
TEED Althena  a stone, Mother
TEED Elizabeth A. 1851 1921 Mother
DEITER Jesse 1879 1909
RIDSCGLAG Edward  Dec. 1, 1885 Co. D. N.Y. Vol. Inf. 
SAUTTER Peter 1847 1926
Elizabeth  Nov. 16, 1853 Aug. 25, 1916 wife of Peter 
Carrie M. Feb. 4, 1872 Sept. 1, 1890 dau of Peter & Elizabeth SAUTTER
Grover G. Aug. 16, 1886 aged 1 yr. 1 mo. son of Peter & Elizabeth SAUTTER
BECKER Willie  Feb. 1., 1887 Feb. 12, 1887 son of Jacob and Caroline BECKER
FINNERTY Willa B. Jan. 13, 1889 Aug. 14, 1889 dau of James W. and Mariah FINNERTY
EVANS J. 1874
wife 1898 no given name for wife
HEMENGWAY William  1819 1908
Betsey 1819 1903 his wife
Amanda Feb. 28, 1891 aged 49 yr. 7 mo. 3 da. wife of (stone broken off here)
Many graves here with no markers
BEAGLE Floyd Oct. 19, 1893 Apr. 27, 1901 son of Charles and Maggie BEAGLE
LUPOLE Susan 1899 1916
Eunice R. 1872 1939 Mother
PALMATIER William N. 1881 1969
Anna B. 1874 1947
GRAHAM Edward E. 1914 1946
Georgia C. 1918 ---- uncut
CRAWFORD C. W. 1910 1955
George W. Jan. 4, 1896 July 21, 1949 Pa. C.B.T. U.S.N. W.W.2
ROLES William M. 1865 1956
BONNELL Clayton E. 1873 1948
Cora E. 1888 19-- uncut
WAGNER Edson D. 1907 1962
ROLES Loman J. 1871 1927
Emma C. 1876 1940
Harold Oct. 20, 1907 Nov. 1908 son of L.J. & Emma 
Ames  Dec. 22, 1898 Mar. 13, 1899 son of L.J. & Emma 
HAINES John T. 1832 1898
Harriett D. 1840 1918
Harry  1870 1901
John Jr. 1874 1935
Emerson 1862 1937
William D. 1858 1943
Miley 1886 1968 Pvt. Co. L. 315 Inf. W.W. 1
HAINES Emma J. ROLES Feb. 8, 1863 Aug. 16, 1892 wife of William and dau of Thomas and Louisa ROLES This stone, fashioned like a tree trunk, with a scroll hanging from branches, with the names
DICKERSON Daniel Aug. 1, 1864 aged 24 yr.3 mo. 18 da. Civil War marker here
Charlotte Dec. 14, 1891 aged 86 yr. 6 mo. 17 da.
RANKIN Phebe July 16, 1867 aged 37 years wife of Ananias RANKIN
SCHNEIDER Peter May 12, 1893 aged 80 years
Angeline May 19, 1881 age 27 yr. 6 mo. 9 da. wife of Peter  (age copied as is)
DICKINSON M.  June 23, 1875 aged 74 years
ENGLISH Ella A. Sept. 3, 1858 Sept. 2, 1891 dau of Ellis and Elizabeth ENGLISH
ENGLISH Ellis June 10, 1813 May 27, 1896 Father
Elizabeth H. Oct. 8, 1830 Jan. 19, 1901 wife of Ellis 
ENGLISH Orange M. June 29, 1847 May 21, 1925 Served-Co. B. 203rd Regt. Pa. Inf. Civil War Marker
EMMICK John W. Mar. 26, 1869 Mar. 1, 1892 son of W. B. and Mary EMMICK
BECKER Lewis W. Feb. 8, 1842 June 1, 1890
Wilhemina 1850 1939 his wife
KNOCKERBOCKER Andrew Jackson Dec. 22, 1827 Mar. 14, 1906 Civil War marker here
SHERMAN Mary  Jan. 15, 1893 aged 43 yr. wife of D. T. SHERMAN
BREED James A. 1826 1901
Olive A. 1827 1906 his wife
Charles 1899 1900 son of Henry and Ida BREED
BREED Henry 1859 1948
Ida L. 1857 1933 his wife
ENGLISH Albert no dates
Mary  no dates
DUNFORD Mable E. May 9, 1884 Apr. 6, 1909
Ellis V. Oct. 29. 1886 Jan. 10, 1892
ENGLISH Albert M. Jr. Nov. 29, 1904 Dec. 6, 1904
Infant son Dec. 16, 1882 Jan. 5, 1883
Ellis  no dates
Lillie A. no dates
Albert Jr. no dates
TEED Greeley 1872 1956
Anna  1885 ----- no death date
SHEARER Fred E. 1889 1933
Alice  1888 1969
SHEARER Cornelius C. 1875 1931
Elsie E. 1880 1960 All on one stone
Robert N. 1914 ----
Harold W. 1913 1931
COMSTOCK Millard C. 1888 1962 I.O.O.F.
Mabel R. 1897 19-- uncut his wife
TEED Dalton E. 1910 ----- uncut Father
Dalton R. 1937 1958 Son
MAST Charles F. 1912 1960 Son
William  1891 1965 Father
Millie  1895 19-- Mother
COOPER Laurie Sept. 1, 1960 Sept. 1, 1960
A large area here looks like graves but no markers. We were told there were more graves and stones in a field nearby, but were unable to locate. A neighborhood cemetery about 2 miles down Oregon Road, with two JOHNSON brothers who served in Civil War, w
BLACKWELL William N.  1921 1962 Father
Ruth R. 1923 ----- Mother
Edith D. 1886 1960
TEED Home A. 1887 1962 I.O.O.F. and Civil War. Pvt. 10th. Co. 3rd. Trng, Batt. 156 depot Brigade.
KRINER James A. 1882 1963 Father
Edna N. 1889 1963 wife, Mother
CRAWFORD Ralph C. 1902 1964 Father
Estella G. 1903 ---- Mother
ALEXANDER Alvin E. 1888 1965 Father
Mabel O. 1895 ---- Mother
Archie B. 1922 1971 Son 
TEED Bruce E. 1906 1966 Brother 629 Tank Destroyer Batt, W.W.2
Clair W. 1908 1965 Brother
TEED Athol L. 1910 1911 Twin Brother
Alton L. 1910 19-- 8th Div.28th.Inf. 2nd Army-P.O.W. W.W.2
DODD Aunt Orley 1886 1965 DODD and WALTERS double stone
Cecelia P. 1894 19-- Mother
SAFFORD Samuel W. 1850 19-- uncut
Margaret A. 1850 19-- his wife
SAFFORD Wilford S. 1876 19-- uncut
Melissa 1875 19-- uncut
Mamie Aug. 20, 1896 Sept. 12, 1913 dau of W. S. and Melissa SAFFORD
Harry  Dec. 16, 1900 Oct. 28, 1905 son of W. S. and Melissa
TEED Laurence 1857 1935
Sarah 1863 1926 wife of Laurence
Sarah E.  1892 1912 dau of L. and Sarah TEED
L. Lester aged 3 yr. 26 da. son of L. and Sarah
TEED Norman 1862 1944
Mary  1876 1933 his wife
TEED Mathew H. 1868 1947
Martha E. 1880 1952
TEED Athol L. 1910 1911 son of M. H. and Martha
TEED Ellsworth J. 1870 1967
Bertha A. 1878 1962
Le Ora 1907 1908 son of E.J. and Bertha
TEED Russell E. 1901 1971
Margaret N. 1908 -----
SCHNEIDER Salomon C. 1829 1923 Six individual stones and large family stone
Bridget L. 1838 1922
Mary J. 1865 1914
Freemont D. 1874 1922
Lenore J. 1863 1925
Alton E. 1878 1961
TEED Harry L. 1878 1965 Father
Emma M.  1880 19-- Mother
Raymond N. 1913 1962 Son 
MILLER Roscoe E. 1915 1965
Frederica T. 1919 ---- uncut
THOMAS Robert  1881 1957
Mary 1883 1959
DUFFEY Stephen T. 1881 1961 Father
Lillie N. 1888 19-- Mother
EMMICK George F. 1866 1938
Carrie F. 1861 1942
Children of Geo., and Carrie EMMICK
EMMICK Eula M. June 29, 1893 May 15, 1903
Florence M.  Jan. 21, 1897 Mar. 6, 1897
REINWALD James  Sept. 6, 1858 Sept. 5, 1911
Henry July 8, 1853 May 29, 1913
Christina 1868 1943
Lillian 1913 1922 dau of L.J. and Ola REINWALD
REINWALD Leander J. 1885 1952
Ola C. 1888 1965
REINWALD John H.  1887 1941
Blanche L. 1896 1948
REINWALD Frederick Oct. 21, 1846 Feb. 1, 1902
HAINES Pvt. Edward 1889 1938 Bat. D. 50th Art.
Josephine Ethel 1894 19--
REINWALD William  1857 1927
Mary A. 1872 1959
Charles  Mar. 14, 1850 Jan. 18, 1892
H. Oct. 2, 1881 aged 64 years
Anna M. SCHMID Jan. 22, 1876 aged 61 yr. 5 mo. 16 da.  wife of H. REINWALD
TEED Henry S. Feb. 28, 1821 July 28, 1895
Mary HAGGERTY 1836 1915 his wife
Ernest 1860 1918
John N. Jan. 4, 1859 Oct. 25, 1884
Ellen A. July 18, 1857 Aug. 10, 1886 These five are all on one stone
TEED Grant E. 1872 1944
Laura B. 1878 1947
CAMPBELL William E. Jan. 12, 1820 Jan. 21, 1899 Father
Julia Sept. 6, 1819 Nov. 3, 1904 age 85 yr. Mother
CAMPBELL Arba C. Mar. 3, 1858 Mar. 12, 1914
SHEARER Robert N. 1848 1918
Addie 1848 1900 his wife
WALTERS Clara A. Nov. 13, 1850 Oct. 26, 1898 wife of W.H. WALTERS
TEED Henry A. 1849 1900 Father
Mary Adelaide 1854 1938 Mother
Mary  1888 1915 our loved one
TEED Israel A. 1875 19--
Bertha M. 1874 1931 his wife
CAMPBELL Stevenson A. Sept. 16, 1889 aged 50 yr. 5 mo. 22 da. Civil War marker here
WILCOX Albert  1847 1927
Effie 1856 ----- his wife
Mary RUSSELL 1896 no death date
COOK  Carrie RATHBONE 1861 1894 wife of Charles COOK
KEMPF Mary A.  May 12, 1819 Nov. 6, 1885
DUFFEY Christiana 1859 1924
MAST John N. 1835 1906 Father
Cathrina 1844 1925 Mother
John F. Dec. 29, 1873 Apr. 5, 1913
BRUEY Frank 1870 1933
Julia G. 1876 1966
BOHNERT F. X. 1832 1915
Margaret  May 24, 1829 Aug. 7, 1907 wife of F. X.
William B. July 2, 1871 Dec. 27, 1900 son of F. X. & Margt.
Graves through here, no markers
BRIGGS William F. 1837 1926
William Jr.  Aug. 31, 1866 Oct. 3, 1904
ENGLISH John  1842 1912 Civil War marker .* Writers notes - (Miner John), son of John and Priscilla (CAMPBELL) ENGLISH.
ENGLISH William  Mar. 27, 1841 Aug. 31, 1923 son of John and Naomi PUTNAM ENGLISH * is buried in West Branch Cemetery, Delmar Twp. (Stony Fork)
WALTERS Grace COOK 1894 1929 wife of Enoch WALTERS
BROWN Infants of Harry and Beatrice  no dates
SCHNEIDER Abel 1858 1902
Almeda 1865 ---- his wife
Marvin L. Feb. 22, 1887 Mar. 7, 1887 son of A. and Almeda
LOVE William  1851 1921
Elizabeth  1851 1939 his wife
MARQUART Jennie A. Nov. 26, 1887 aged 45 yr. 5 mo. 26 da. wife of Abram MARQUART
WEST Peter B. Co. H. 9th N.Y. Inf. Civil War marker - no dates
WALTERS Mattie  1869 1923 wife of Edwin WALTERs
FULKERSON Ella  Sept. 22, 1900 aged 7 yr. 11 mo. 25 da. dau of W. and N. FULKERSON
WAGGONER Ernest 1872 1959
Amanda L. 1869 1951
WAGGONER Lester E. 1896 1900
Lester O. 1898 1900
JONES William Henry 1833 1901
Harriett E. 1844 1930 his wife
Maud Aug. 30, 1878 Feb. 21, 1890 dau of Henry & Harriett E. JONES
GRAHAM Lorenzo Nov. 9, 1818 Apr. 16, 1886 Father
Adalaide Feb. 21, 1819 Mar. 8, 1896 Mother
GRAHAM George W.  Mar. 10, 1840 Feb. 20, 1906 Co. G. 7th Pa. Cav. Civil War Marker
Alma Aug. 30, 1892 aged 49 yr, 11 mo. 18 da wife of George
SCARBOROUGH Charles W. 1858 1930 Father
Emma A. TEED Nov. 4, 1852 May 7, 1901 wife of Charles W. 
Lester  May 4, 1901 son of Charles and Emma 
SCARBOROUGH  Harold 1911 Twins
Howard 1911 Twins
SCARBOROUGH  Stephen T. Oct. 24, 1815 Aug. 27, 1890
Lydia M. (ENGLISH) Feb. 15, 1828 Sept. 16, 1914 wife of Stephen
DUFFEY Edward A. 1853 1926
Florence J. 1861 1943
Douglass Teed 1890 1890 on Duffey stone.
DUFFEY George  1848 1912
LUPOLE Miles  Aug. 4, 1880 Feb. 22, 1891 son of Jacob and Sophia
FISH Peter D. Oct. 15, 1816 July 12, 1890 Civil War marker.
MAST Forrest Lee 1924 1926 son of William and Millie
Henry S. 1914 1925 son of William and Millie
MAST Fred  1857 1929
Marie 1863 1948
Julia  1914 1940
ENGLISH Frank M. 1872 1936
HAINES Charles W. 1860 1943
Lydia L.  1867 1933
HAINES Walter I. 1892 1968
Margaret L. 1912 ----
WALTERS Frank  1880 1952
Bertha M. 1890 ----
William F. 1916 1952
KREWSON Joseph H. 1922 1951 Cpl. 610 Base Unit, A.A.F. W.W.2
FILLMAN Robert B. 1905 ----
Helen G. 1904 1910
BLACKWELL Clinton 1885 1966
Blanche  1895 19--
LUPOLE W. Thomas 1871 1952
M. Etta 1872 1939
SMITH Albert J. 1865 1939
GRAHAM Manford 1893 1960 Order of Moose
Ruth M. 1895 1964
SCUREMAN Charles G. 1873 1938
Edna H. 1888 1957 separate stone
SCARBOROUGH  Irvin T. 1863 1937
Lillian Jane 1870 1965
WINDER Dorothea June 2, 1904 Nov. 2, 1904 dau of G. A. and Emma WINDER
WILCOX Orval E. Dec. 24, 1879 Aug. 25, 1934 husband
HINKLEY Nellie 1820 1851 wife of John HINKLEY Mother
HESSLER Charles E. 1863 1919
Lydia E. 1873 1899
HEMINGWAY Sarah E.  1853 1891 wife of G. P. Mother
GRAHAM Leonard May 1, 1820 May 6, 1889
Emily Mar.5, 1827 Nov. 22, 1887 his wife
GRAHAM Pearly L. Jan. 19, 1901 aged 17 yr. 27 da. son of D. L. and Jennie GRAHAM
Alda B. 1883 1918
Henry O. Aug. 2, 1881 Nov. 12, 1885
Nellie M. Apr. 8, 1901 Dec. 23, 1901 children of D. L. and Jennie GRAHAM
BOCKUS Arthur E. Aug. 25, 1883 son of G. E. and C. L.
Emily J. July 3, 1881 dau of G. E. and C. L. 
BOCKUS Dora L.  Oct. 13, 1887 aged 27 yr. 25 da. wife of G. E. BOCKUS
GRAHAM Orson J. 1851 1916
Miranda J. 1858 1889 his wife
GRAHAM Oscar L. 1854 1931
Jennie  1862 19--
Frank 1896 19--
GRAHAM Henry T. 1895 1924
Marian A. 1882 1935
no last name Mary E. May 11, 1878 Aug. 25, 1884
ASHWORTH Joshua Co. G. 7th Pa. Cav. Civil War - no dates
KLETT Gottlieb Mar. 10, 1850 June 1, 1889 both drowned June 1, 1889
Margaret  Mar. 16, 1862 June 1, 1889 his wife both drowned June 1, 1889
Mary May 21, 1880
Margaret  Dec. 2, 1888
WILCOX Francis E. 1845 1906 Co. G. 7th Pa. Cav. - no dates
Orson  Dec. 23, 1878 Mar. 3, 1879 son of F. E. and E. A. WILCOX
FAIVRE Louie B. 1901 19--
Elizabeth R. 1905 1969 Mother
THOMAS Glenn L. 1905 1972
Elizabeth C. 1911 ----
WIRTH Leo  1894 19--
Mildred H 1902 1970
GEMSLER (or GENSLER) Annie B. Dec. 31, 1883 Feb. 28, 1894 dau of J. S. and Cora A. GENSLER
DIETZIG Edward R. Aug. 7, 1893 aged 3 yr. 11 mo, 23 da.  son of R. and M. DIETZIG
DIETZIG Rudolph 1846 1909
Margaret  1847 ----- his wife
TEED Henry S. 1899 19-- Father
Charlotte M. 1907 1964 Mother
Infant daughter of Charlotte and Henry  1944
ENGLISH John R. 1860 1914
Mary I.  1864 1938
Marvin V. 1900 1954
Oct. 18, 1890 Feb. 2, 1954 Government marker-Pa. Pvt. Co. I. 315 Inf. 79th Div. W. W. 1 Ph.
LUPOLE Robert Carson Oct. 30, 1882 Feb. 1, 1941